Surrey League Handicap Series #14 (Brighton Excelsior)

Road , Lewes – Thursday, 25 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251027

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Fieldsend VC Jubilee Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 0

19. Jamie Durmush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Earley Finished N/A 0

22. Luke Earley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Jones Finished 3rd 0

25. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jed Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rawdon Sherwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251027

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Fieldsend VC Jubilee Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 0

19. Jamie Durmush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Earley Finished N/A 0

22. Luke Earley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Jones Finished 3rd 0

25. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jed Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rawdon Sherwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk