Event URN:
251027
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
The Plough
South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Wivelsfield Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

South Road,
Plumpton Green,
Lewes,
East Sussex,
BN7 3DF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Colman Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 10
2 Jake Fieldsend VC Jubilee Finished 4th 8
3 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 7
4 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 5
6 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 3
8 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 2
9 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 1
10 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
16 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
22 Luke Earley Finished 3rd 0
23 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
25 William Jones Finished 3rd 0
26 Jed Williamson Finished 3rd 0
27 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
29 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
31 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
33 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
34 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
35 Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
36 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
37 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
40 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
41 Rawdon Sherwood Finished N/A 0
42 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
43 Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
44 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0