Event URN:
251026
Start date:
Thu, 18th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Blanks Lane
Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Newdigate Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Newdigate,
Dorking,
Surrey,
RH5 5ED

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
3 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
3 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
5 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 1
10 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 0
12 Henry Gilroy University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
14 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
15 William Jones Finished 3rd 0
16 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
16 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Gary Williams Finished 0
20 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 William Arnold Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
24 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
26 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
27 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
29 Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
30 Kevin Stroud Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Nick Eisinger Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
33 Virasamy Thippadu Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Steve Moulder Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Alexander Niven Finished 3rd 0
37 Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Howard Wagstaff Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0