Event URN:
251020
Start date:
Thu, 6th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Kitsmead Lane
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Kitsmead Lane Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 9
1 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 9
3 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
11 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
12 Graham Austin Finished 3rd 0
12 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
12 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Timothy Harkness Finished 3rd 0
12 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
12 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Andrew Lindsay Finished 3rd 0
12 Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
12 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Williams Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
35 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
37 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
38 Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
39 Richard Evans Finished 4th 0
40 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
42 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Richard Wild Finished 4th 0
44 Tim Brass Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
45 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
47 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Caspar Bull Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Julian Turner Finished 4th 0
50 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gary Evans Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Evans Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0