Event URN:
251017
Start date:
Thu, 16th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Horne Park Golf Course
Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Newchapel Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Croydon Barn Lane,
South Godstone,
Godstone,
Surrey,
RH9 8JP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Stephen Broomfield cleans up at Surrey League Handicap Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
7 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 1
11 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
14 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Scott Amory Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
18 George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
19 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
20 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
23 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
24 Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
25 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
27 Mark Leitch Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0
30 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
31 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
32 Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
33 Andrew Taylor Finished 4th 0
34 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
36 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
37 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
38 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
40 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
41 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
42 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
45 David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
46 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0
48 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
49 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
50 Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
53 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
54 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0