Surrey League Handicap Series #4 (Addiscombe CC)

Road , Godstone – Thursday, 16 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251017

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Horne Park Golf Course, Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Amory Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Leitch Finished 3rd 0

27. Mark Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0

29. Benjamin Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Taylor Finished 4th 0

33. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0

47. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Broomfield wins Surrey League Handicap

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Stephen Broomfield cleans up at Surrey League Handicap Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 16/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251017

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Horne Park Golf Course, Croydon Barn Lane, South Godstone, Godstone, Surrey, RH9 8JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Scott Amory Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mark Leitch Finished 3rd 0

27. Mark Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0

29. Benjamin Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Taylor Finished 4th 0

33. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0

47. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Broomfield wins Surrey League Handicap

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Stephen Broomfield cleans up at Surrey League Handicap Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newchapel Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 16/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk