Surrey League Handicap Series #2 (Redhill CC)

Road , Horley – Thursday, 02 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251015

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Povey Cross Hall, Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gareth Williams Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Preston Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0

20. Benjamin Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Tedd a3crg Finished 4th 0

33. Andy Tedd - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Smith VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Thomas on top in Surrey League Road Race

Posted 05/05/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Thomas wins Surrey League Road Race at Charlwood

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 02/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251015

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Povey Cross Hall, Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gareth Williams Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Preston Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0

20. Benjamin Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Tedd a3crg Finished 4th 0

33. Andy Tedd - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Smith VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Thomas on top in Surrey League Road Race

Posted 05/05/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Thomas wins Surrey League Road Race at Charlwood

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 02/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk