Event URN:
251015
Start date:
Thu, 2nd May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Povey Cross Hall
Bluebird House, Povey Cross Road, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0AF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Charlwood Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Bluebird House,
Povey Cross Road,
Horley,
Surrey,
RH6 0AF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/05/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Thomas wins Surrey League Road Race at Charlwood.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Darren Peachey Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
11 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
15 Gareth Williams Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Greg Strange Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Nicholas Preston Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
20 Benjamin Hope Finished 4th 0
21 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
23 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
24 George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
25 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
27 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
31 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Andy Tedd a3crg Finished 4th 0
34 Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
35 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
36 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
37 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
39 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
41 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
42 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Stephen Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
44 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
45 Anthony McCoy Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
46 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
47 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
48 John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
49 Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
50 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
51 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
53 Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
53 Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
53 Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
53 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Steve Smith VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0