Surrey League Handicap Series #1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 25 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251013

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John McVey Finished 3rd 5

5. John McVey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Strange Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Smith Finished 0

10. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0

25. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

73. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Michael Oates Finished 0

76. Michael Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Clavell goes one better for Handicap win

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Veterans dominate handicap opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251013

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Raymond Healey RT 316 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John McVey Finished 3rd 5

5. John McVey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Greg Strange Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Smith Finished 0

10. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0

25. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

73. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Michael Oates Finished 0

76. Michael Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Clavell goes one better for Handicap win

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Veterans dominate handicap opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016