Event URN:
251013
Start date:
Thu, 25th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Kitsmead Lane
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Kitsmead Lane Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £20.
Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Veterans dominate handicap opener.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Raymond Healey RT 316 Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 John McVey Finished 3rd 5
6 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Greg Strange Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
8 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 2
9 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
10 Ryan Smith Finished 0
11 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
12 Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
15 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
16 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
17 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
18 Mark Fitzgerald Finished 3rd 0
19 Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
20 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
21 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Steve Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
28 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
29 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
30 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
31 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
32 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
37 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
38 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
39 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
40 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
42 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
48 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
49 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
50 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
51 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
52 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
54 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
56 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
57 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
58 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
59 Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
60 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
61 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
62 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
63 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
65 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
66 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
67 Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
68 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
69 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
70 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
71 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
72 Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
73 James Wright Finished N/A 0
74 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
75 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
76 Michael Oates Finished 0
Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0