Event URN:
250920
Start date:
Sat, 18th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
North Hall
Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Kingston Phoenix RC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southeastcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Mitchell
23 Fulford Road
Epsom
Surrey
KT19 9QZ
0208 3942665
si@kprc.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
This event is open to all women from all regions however only women resident in the South East Region are eligible for the Championships.
Enter online at RiderHQ or if entering by post, please make cheques payable to British Cycling SE Region.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 13:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Guildford Road,
Loxwood,
Sussex,
RH14 0SF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Boylan lands third Regional title.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 30
2 Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
3 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 17
5 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 14
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
8 Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
9 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
10 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
12 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
13 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 3
14 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
15 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 1
16 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
17 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
24 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Lucy Chittenden Finished 3rd 0
26 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
27 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
29 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 0
32 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
33 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
34 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
35 Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
36 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
37 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
38 Tamlyn Benedict Finished N/A 0
39 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
41 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
42 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
43 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
44 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
45 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
46 Laura Morgan Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 4th 0
47 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
48 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Dani Christmas Did not finish 4th 0
Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish 1st 0
Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish 3rd 0
Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Claire Richardson London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0