British Cycling South East Region Women's Regional Road Race Championships

Road , Sussex – Saturday, 18 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250920

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tamlyn Benedict Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Victoria Strila Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Laura Morgan Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dani Christmas Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Richardson London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Three in a row for Champion Boylan

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Boylan lands third Regional title

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is open to all women from all regions however only women resident in the South East Region are eligible for the Championships. Enter online at RiderHQ or if entering by post, please make cheques payable to British Cycling SE Region.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250920

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tamlyn Benedict Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Victoria Strila Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Laura Morgan Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Dani Christmas Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Richardson London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Three in a row for Champion Boylan

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Boylan lands third Regional title

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is open to all women from all regions however only women resident in the South East Region are eligible for the Championships. Enter online at RiderHQ or if entering by post, please make cheques payable to British Cycling SE Region.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk