Event URN:
250919
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Elstead Youth Centre
Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 11th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Cutmill Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m
12 May 13 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

View All

Event Location:

Thursley Road,
Elstead,
Surrey,
GU8 6DQ

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
3 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 10
4 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
5 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
6 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
7 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 4
8 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
10 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
11 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
14 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 James Wright Finished N/A 0
19 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
21 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
23 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
25 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
27 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
28 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
30 Adam Moore Finished 3rd 0
31 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
32 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 30
2 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25
3 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 21
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
5 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 14
6 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 10
8 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
9 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
10 William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Warren Jesse Finished 2nd 5
12 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 4
13 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
19 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
22 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
24 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
26 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
30 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
34 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0