Event URN:
250913
Start date:
Sun, 7th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Longcross Test Track
Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m
7 Apr 13 09:31 3/4 Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m
7 Apr 13 11:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 63km / 39m

View All

Event Location:

Chobham Lane,
Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EE

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 09:31 Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 11:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 63km / 39m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 8
3 Jonathan Ellsmore Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 7
4 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 6
5 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
8 Russell Tebay Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
10 Joseph Perkins University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
11 Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
12 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Sebastian Fischer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
15 Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
16 Ben Sharp Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
18 James Turzynski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
19 David Michael Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
20 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
22 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Bob Richardson Finished 4th 0
24 David Bulmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Waters Maidenhead and District CC Finished N/A 0
27 James Leonard Finished 4th 0
28 Stephen Carter-Smith De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
29 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
30 Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
31 Mark Chapman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
32 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
33 Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
35 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
36 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
37 Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
38 David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
39 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
40 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
41 Robin Plowman Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
42 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
43 Chris Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
44 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
45 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
46 Mark Banks London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
47 Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
48 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
48 Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
48 Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
48 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
48 Andy McMillan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
48 Kane Moore Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
48 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Barry Stingmore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
48 Joseph Wagman Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
48 Nick Walther Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Chris Waters Maidenhead and District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Jason Wentzel Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 10
2 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
6 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
11 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
12 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Holland Finished 3rd 0
17 Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
18 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Terry Morgan VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
20 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
21 James Wright Finished N/A 0
22 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Rider in white gilet Finished 0
31 Stephen McWilliams Finished 0
32 John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
34 Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
35 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
37 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
38 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
39 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
40 Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
42 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
44 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
45 Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
46 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
46 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
46 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
46 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
46 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
46 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Burrage WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Oliver Craig London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Patrick Drury Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
George Kirkin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Porter Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
James Ryan Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
David Shaw Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Stronge Did not finish N/A 0
Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Workman Festival RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Graham Wyatt Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0