Surrey League Road Race (London Dynamo)

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Sunday, 07 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250913

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Longcross Test Track, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/04/13 09:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30 miles
7/04/13 09:31 3/4 Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30 miles
7/04/13 11:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 63km / 39 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 07/04/13 - 09:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 09:31 Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 07/04/13 - 09:31
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 11:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 07/04/13 - 11:00
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Online: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 8
3 Jonathan Ellsmore Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 7
4 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 6
5 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
7 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 3
8 Russell Tebay Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
10 Joseph Perkins University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
11 Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
12 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Sebastian Fischer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
15 Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
16 Ben Sharp Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
18 James Turzynski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
19 David Michael Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
20 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
22 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Bob Richardson Finished 4th 0
24 David Bulmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Leeson Medhurst Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Waters Maidenhead and District CC Finished N/A 0
27 James Leonard Finished 4th 0
28 Stephen Carter-Smith De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
29 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
30 Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
31 Mark Chapman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
32 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
33 Steve Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
35 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
36 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
37 Darren Ingram Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
38 David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
39 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
40 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
41 Robin Plowman Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
42 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
43 Chris Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
44 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
45 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
46 Mark Banks London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
47 Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
48 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
48 Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
48 Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
48 Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
48 Andy McMillan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
48 Kane Moore Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
48 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
48 Barry Stingmore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
48 Joseph Wagman Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
48 Nick Walther Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
--- Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
--- Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
--- Chris Waters Maidenhead and District CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jason Wentzel Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 15
2 Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 12
3 Suzanne Robinson VC10 Finished 3rd 10
4 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
5 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 6
6 Angela Epps VC Meudon Finished 0
7 Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
8 Elizabeth Dunne Finished 0
9 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
10 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Rebecca Carter a3crg Finished 4th 0
12 Jennifer Haskell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
14 Jennifer Buchanan Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
15 Michelle Rayne Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
16 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
19 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
--- Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 10
2 Roger Theron Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
6 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
11 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
12 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Matthew Holland Finished 3rd 0
17 Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
18 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Terry Morgan VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
20 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
21 James Wright Finished N/A 0
22 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Austin Bell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Rider in white gilet Finished 0
31 Stephen McWilliams Finished 0
32 John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
34 Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
35 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
37 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
38 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
39 Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
40 Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
42 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
44 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
45 Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
46 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
46 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
46 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
46 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
46 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
46 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
--- Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Alex Burrage WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Oliver Craig London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Patrick Drury Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- George Kirkin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
--- David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Martin Porter Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
--- John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
--- James Ryan Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- David Shaw Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Andrew Stronge Did not finish N/A 0
--- Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Mark Workman Festival RC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Graham Wyatt Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk