Event URN:
250912
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bletchingley Golf Club
Church Lane, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 5th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Bletchingley Circuit
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59m

View All

Event Location:

Church Lane,
Bletchingley,
Surrey,
RH1 4LP

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 25
3 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 21
4 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
5 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
8 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 7
10 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
11 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
12 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 4
13 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
14 Warren Jesse Finished 2nd 2
15 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
19 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
22 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
23 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
27 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 2nd 0
29 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
33 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
34 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
37 David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
38 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
41 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Mark McCullagh Finished 2nd 0
44 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Stephen McWilliams Finished 3rd 0
47 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
48 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Michael Brown Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
51 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
52 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
53 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Capes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0