Event URN:
250910
Start date:
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rake Village Hall
Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 29th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Milland Hill Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 59m
30 Mar 13 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 121km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

Brewells Lane,
Rake,
Sussex,
GU33 7JA

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 59m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 121km / 75m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Coles and Lowden taste victory in Surrey League Road Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
4 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 8
5 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
7 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
8 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
9 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 1
11 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
14 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
18 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
23 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
27 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
30 Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0
31 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
32 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
34 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
35 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
36 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Carl Farrell Did not finish 3rd 0
Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Guilford Team Silva Did not finish 3rd 0
Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Weeks Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 25
3 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 21
4 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 17
5 Philip Peters Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 14
6 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 12
7 William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 7
10 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
11 Warren Jesse Finished 2nd 5
12 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 1
16 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Daniel Halliday Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
21 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 0
22 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
24 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
26 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Drew Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
28 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
29 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
30 Benjamin Marks VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
31 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
32 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
33 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
36 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
36 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
36 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Simon Ambrosini Did not finish 3rd 0
Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
James Bird Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Brown Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart Harvey Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not finish 3rd 0
James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0