Event URN:
250908
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 8th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Dunsfold Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 51m
9 Mar 13 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 64m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 81km / 51m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 102km / 64m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/03/2013 - British Cycling

First win for Sewell.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
2 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
3 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
4 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
6 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
7 Colin Gunn Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
9 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Seamus Kelly Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
11 James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
23 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
24 James Wright Finished 3rd 0
25 Mark Griffiths Kingston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
26 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
28 Timothy Watling Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
30 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
31 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
32 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Patrick Drury Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
39 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
40 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
41 Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
42 James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
44 Nathan Hereward Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Austin Bell Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
48 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
51 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
52 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Roki Read VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Rob Sharland Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 21
4 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Richard Prebble Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 12
7 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Gregg Shrosbree VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
9 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Antony Buchan Team De ver Finished 2nd 5
12 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 4
13 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 3
14 David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 2
15 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 2nd 0
19 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
22 Warren Jesse Finished 2nd 0
23 Mark McCullagh Finished 2nd 0
24 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
27 Andy Lack Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
32 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
33 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
34 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
35 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
37 Matthew Butt Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
38 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 James Bird Finished 3rd 0
40 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 0
41 James Walsby Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
43 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
44 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
45 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
46 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
47 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
48 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
David Billings Motivo.cc Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Holland Did not finish 3rd 0
Connor Innes Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe James Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Mario Manelfi Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Did not finish 3rd 0
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Simas Raguckas Did not finish 3rd 0
Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0