RD1 KING/QUEEN of the mountain

MTB DH , Llangollen – Saturday, 27 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250860

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Event Overview

welcome to the KING/QUEEN of the mountain 2013 at llangollen

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/07/13 09:30 uplift/practic (no race) Non-Ranking --- N/A ---
28/07/13 08:00 Elite Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---
28/07/13 08:00 Expert Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---
28/07/13 08:00 Junior Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---
28/07/13 08:00 Juvenile Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---
28/07/13 08:00 Master Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---
28/07/13 08:00 Senior Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---
28/07/13 08:00 Veteran Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---
28/07/13 08:00 Women MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
28/07/13 08:00 Youth Men MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race uplift/practic (no race)
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sat 27/07/13 09:30 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race uplift/practic (no race)
Sat 27/07/13 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Expert Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Expert Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Senior Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Women
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Youth Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 28/07/13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Youth Men
Sun 28/07/13 - 08:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:23:031 40

Race Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:22:919 40
2 Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:28:265 34
3 Gareth Weston Devinci/Haven Finished Expert 00:02:28:454 30
4 James Anderson MDE Bikes/Shaman uk Finished Expert 00:02:28:857 26
5 Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:29:577 23
6 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:32:285 20
7 James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:32:414 18

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 William Weston Devinci/Haven/Oneal Finished Junior 00:02:25:357 40
2 Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:31:421 34
3 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:32:181 30
4 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:38:778 26
5 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:42:976 23
6 Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:45:841 20
7 Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:49:850 18
8 Robert Williams Finished 00:02:52:700 0
9 Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:03:07:722 14

Race Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Lawley Finished 00:04:43:590 0

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:28:681 40
2 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:32:649 34
3 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:33:644 30
4 Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:39:652 26
5 Darren Booth One Giant Leap Finished 00:02:49:644 0
6 Martin Booth Finished 00:02:52:214 0
7 Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:02:58:180 18
8 Edward Newton Finished 00:03:06:813 0
9 David Lawley Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:10:891 0
10 Andy Thomas Finished 00:03:10:891 0
11 Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:25:092 10
12 Timothy Williams Finished 00:04:13:120 0
13 Tom Hale Finished 00:04:26:414 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:28:764 40
2 Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:28:848 34
3 Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:29:780 30
4 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:32:604 26
5 Steve Thompson Finished 00:02:32:730 0
6 Craig Hughes Finished N/A 00:02:32:807 20
7 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:37:985 18
8 Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:47:714 16
9 Matthew Skelhorne Finished Senior 00:02:48:541 0
10 Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:02:50:479 12
11 Rich Jones Finished 00:02:52:648 0
12 Alexander Thompson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:58:655 9
13 Andy Poynton Finished Master 00:02:58:970 0
14 William Brignal Finished Senior 00:03:01:667 7
15 Matthew Derry Finished 00:03:03:833 0
16 George Hardman Finished 00:03:06:676 0
17 Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:03:10:549 4
18 Sean Ballard Finished Senior 00:03:17:314 3
19 Josh Capon Finished 00:03:48:194 0
20 Ashley Seddon Finished 00:04:15:978 0
21 Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:05:25:655 0
--- Chris Olsen Did not start Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:53:393 40
2 Gary Williams Finished 00:02:56:150 0
3 Stephen Hunter Finished 00:03:10:075 0
4 Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:03:26:452 0
5 Shane Doyle Finished 00:03:32:820 0
6 Gary Volger Finished 00:05:31:183 0
--- Peter Davies Did not start --- 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sarah Staples One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:14:641 40
2 Ally Campbell Finished 00:03:17:537 0
3 Jenny Collett Finished 00:03:23:451 0

Race Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:36:572 40
2 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:40:304 34
3 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:41:172 30
4 aaron astle Finished 00:02:56:383 0
5 Oliver Coutts bikeworks Finished Youth 00:03:01:752 23
6 Jamie Kerry One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:12:506 20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk