Event URN:
250852
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Lazonby Junior School
Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Winston
matthewwinston@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Entries will be confirmed after the closing date. National Series, rankings and categories will be taken into account when selecting the field.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 1/2/3/4 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

Lazonby,
Penrith,
Cumbria,
CA10 1BL

Race: 1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 4 days 7 hours 57 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 112km / 70m

Twitter Feed

Webpage

Posted 15/02/2013

http://www.cdnw.org

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Christopher Lawless wins Junior Men’s National Road Race Championships in Penrith.. [more]

Lazonby to host 2013 National Junior Men’s Road Race Championships

Posted 15/02/2013 - British Cycling

Cycling Development North West (CDNW) are pleased to confirm that they will be hosting the National Junior Men’s Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 02:46:19:000 60
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:04:000 52
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:00:07:000 45
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 00:00:08:000 40
5 Scott Davies I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 35
6 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:00:40:000 31
7 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 27
8 James Knox Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 23
9 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 2nd 20
10 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
11 Jacob Ragan Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 00:00:58:000 15
12 James King HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 13
13 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 2nd 11
14 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 9
15 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
16 Jacob Scott HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
17 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
18 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 2nd 3
19 Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:04:000 2
20 Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 00:01:14:000 1
21 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 0
22 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:23:000 0
23 Tom Arnstein Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
24 Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 00:03:32:000 0
25 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:48:000 0
26 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 00:03:52:000 0
27 Jamie Dudley Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:04:11:000 0
28 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Stephen Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Dan Gardner Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 00:03:25:000 0
31 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
32 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
33 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
35 Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
36 Alex Hopper Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
38 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
39 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 2nd 0
40 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
41 Ashley Dennis Team De ver Finished 2nd 0
42 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished 3rd 0
43 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
44 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
46 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
48 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Hamish Carrick Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
50 Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 0
51 Mark Stewart Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 1st 0
52 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Joshua Knights Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 0
54 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
55 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
56 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished N/A 0
57 Jake Womersley HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
58 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 00:09:48:000 0
59 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:44:000 0
Germain Burton Team De ver Did not finish 1st 0
Danny Fox RST Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Noah Godman Severn RC Did not start 3rd 0
Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jack King Forme Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd 0
Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Mark McGavock Southport CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Noon Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Did not start 3rd 0
William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd 0
Oliver Wood HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0