Junior Men's National Road Race Championships

Road , Cumbria – Sunday, 09 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250852

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lazonby Junior School, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 02:46:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:46:19:000
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:04:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:04:000
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:00:07:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:07:000
4.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:00:08:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:08:000
5.  Scott Davies I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
6.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:00:40:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:40:000
7.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
9.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:00:58:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:58:000
12.  James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:000
20.  Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:01:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:000
21.  Mitchell Webber Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:23:000
23.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 00:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:32:000
25.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:48:000
26.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:52:000
27.  Jamie Dudley Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:11:000
28.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:25:000
31.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 00:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:48:000
59.  Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:44:000
--- Germain Burton Team De Ver Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danny Fox RST Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Godman Severn RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack King Forme Bikes UK Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark McGavock Southport CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Noon Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Disqualified 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Lawless home first in Junior Road Race Championships

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Christopher Lawless wins Junior Men’s National Road Race Championships in Penrith

View Full Report

Lazonby to host 2013 National Junior Men’s Road Race Championships

Posted 15/02/2013 - British Cycling

Cycling Development North West (CDNW) are pleased to confirm that they will be hosting the National ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be confirmed after the closing date. National Series, rankings and categories will be taken into account when selecting the field.

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 09/06/13 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250852

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lazonby Junior School, Lazonby, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 1BL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 02:46:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:46:19:000
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:04:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:04:000
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:00:07:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:07:000
4.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:00:08:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:08:000
5.  Scott Davies I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
6.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:00:40:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:40:000
7.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:42:000
9.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:00:58:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:58:000
12.  James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:04:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:000
20.  Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:01:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:000
21.  Mitchell Webber Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:23:000
23.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 00:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:32:000
25.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:48:000
26.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:03:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:52:000
27.  Jamie Dudley Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:11:000
28.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:25:000
31.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 00:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:48:000
59.  Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:44:000
--- Germain Burton Team De Ver Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Danny Fox RST Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Godman Severn RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Heywood One and All Cycling Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack King Forme Bikes UK Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark McGavock Southport CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Noon Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Disqualified 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Lawless home first in Junior Road Race Championships

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Christopher Lawless wins Junior Men’s National Road Race Championships in Penrith

View Full Report

Lazonby to host 2013 National Junior Men’s Road Race Championships

Posted 15/02/2013 - British Cycling

Cycling Development North West (CDNW) are pleased to confirm that they will be hosting the National ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be confirmed after the closing date. National Series, rankings and categories will be taken into account when selecting the field.

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 09/06/13 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk