Event URN:
250767
Start date:
Wed, 21st Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wrexham Roads Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.marshtracks.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert McDonald
01244545030
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
21 Aug 13 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 2 laps
21 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
21 Aug 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 25 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
2 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
3 Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 1
4 Harvey Bennett Finished E 0
5 Alex Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
6 Ashton Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
2 Eve Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Luca Bennett Finished D 2
3 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yasmin Hall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
2 Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
3 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
2 Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Ryott-Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Hannah Mcewan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Finished 0
2 David Woodley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 8
3 Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished 4th 7
4 Phillip Aldred Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Russell Godwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Edward Cox Finished 4th 4
7 Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Gary Thomas Chester RC Finished 4th 2
9 William Morgan Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
10 Michael Karavasili Finished 4th 1
11 Richard Whiteway Chester RC Finished 4th 0
12 James Bilham Finished 0

Provisional Results

 

 

Youth E Boys

1.      Finlay Tarling

2.      Andrew Clarke

3.      Luke Williams

4.      Harvey Bennett

5.      Alex Woodhead

6.      Ashton Smith

 

Youth E Girls

1.      Faye Williams

2.      Eve Smith

 

Youth D Boys

1.      Joshua Tarling

2.      Luca Bennett

3.      Edward Woodhead

 

Youth D Girls

1.      Yasmin Hall

 

Youth C Boys

1.      Scott Williams

 

Youth C Girls

2.      Nicole Clarke

 

Youth B Boys

1.      Sol Kerfoot-Robson

2.      Simon Price

3.      Twm Bryn

 

Youth B Girls

1.      Elain Davies

2.      Charlotte Smith

 

Youth A Boys

1.      Liam Clayton

Youth A Girls

1.      Katy Morgan

2.      Hannah McEwan

 

 

 

E123

1.      Gwyn Lovibond

2.      Jimmy Smith

3.      Giles Drake

4.      Simon Parkinson

5.      Ryan Morley

6.      David Williams

7.      Steve Smith

8.      Conan Mayman

9.      Alex Harvey

10.  Michael Tarling

11.  Chris Williams

12.  Terry Glynn

13.  David Tudor

14.  Ashley Stevens

15.  Tom Brazier

16.  Gary Maoudis

17.  Dyfan Evans

18.  John Harvey

19.  Matt Bithell

20.  Joe Barnwell

 

4th Category

1.      James Bilham

2.      Stephen Hall

3.      David Woodley

4.      Trevor Sharpe

5.      Phil Aldred

6.      Russell Godwin

7.      Edward Cox

8.      Gary Evans

9.      Gary Thomas

10.  Will Morgan

11.  Michael Katavasili

12.  Richard Whiteway