The K-Tape Series - Race 18 (CS Madog)

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 31 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250764

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harvey Bennett Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett Finished D 3

1. Luca Bennett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Ryott-Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Barton Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 1

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ashley Stephens Chester RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hedd Roberts Finished 0

5. Hedd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Whiteway Chester RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Rolett Finished 0

7. Dan Rolett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Morgan Finished 4th 2

8. Andy Morgan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Davies Finished 0

9. Richard Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alan Kift Finished N/A 0

10. Alan Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Birham Finished 0

11. James Birham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lisa Grantham Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250764

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harvey Bennett Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bennett Finished D 3

1. Luca Bennett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Tudor Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Ryott-Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Barton Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Brazier Chester RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 1

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Madog Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ashley Stephens Chester RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Holmes Chester RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hedd Roberts Finished 0

5. Hedd Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Whiteway Chester RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Rolett Finished 0

7. Dan Rolett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Morgan Finished 4th 2

8. Andy Morgan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Davies Finished 0

9. Richard Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alan Kift Finished N/A 0

10. Alan Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Birham Finished 0

11. James Birham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lisa Grantham Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016