The K-Tape Series - Race 9 (Fibrax Wrexham RC)

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250662

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/05/13 19:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
29/05/13 19:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 25 mins / plus 3 laps
29/05/13 19:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
29/05/13 19:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 19:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
29/05/13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
29/05/13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
29/05/13 19:15 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 25 mins / plus 3 laps
29/05/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
29/05/13 19:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
29/05/13 19:45 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Duration: 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Duration: 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Duration: 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth E 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:15
Duration: 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Hannah Mcewan Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
2 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Scott Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 2
3 Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 8
3 Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Conan Mayman Team Shinybikes.com Finished Elite 6
5 Edward Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 5
6 James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 2
9 Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 4th 10
2 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Matt Bithell Chester RC Finished 4th 7
4 Jonathan Huck Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Chris Jones Finished 4th 5
6 Steve Aston Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 4
7 William Morgan Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16