The K-Tape Series - Race 4 (CB Dwyfor)

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 24 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250655

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished B 3

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Mcewan Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conan Mayman Team Shinybikes.com Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Ian Seymour Finished N/A 0

1. Ian Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert James Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Jones Finished 4th 4

6. Chris Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250655

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished B 3

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Mcewan Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conan Mayman Team Shinybikes.com Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Roberts Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Ian Seymour Finished N/A 0

1. Ian Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert James Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Jones Finished 4th 4

6. Chris Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk