Event URN:
250655
Start date:
Wed, 24th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Clwb Seiclo Madog ( website )
Event website:
http://www.marshtracks.com
Event organiser:
Mr Twm Bryn
07739884893
johnbryn.jones@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
A 24-race series with an overall prize fund of £700. Prizes for all categories determined by points gained in the series. Entry on the evening only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
24 Apr 13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
24 Apr 13 19:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
24 Apr 13 19:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 3
2 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Huw Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 3
2 Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished C 2
3 Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Finished B 3
2 Simon Price Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
3 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Katy Morgan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
3 Hannah Mcewan Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 3
2 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
3 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Seymour Finished N/A 0
2 Robert James Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 8
3 William Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 7
4 Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 6
5 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
6 Chris Jones Finished 4th 4