Event URN:
250610
Start date:
Tue, 2nd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Worcester St Johns CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Allen
07743950334
photog_mqa@yahoo.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Enter on day only, Day Licence Available, Full Changing rooms, Showers and Bar on site
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 19:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
2 Jul 13 20:00 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 10
2 Chris Spencer Epic Cycles RC Finished 4th 8
3 Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
4 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 4th 6
5 Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 5
6 Andrew Curley Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 4
7 Mark Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Finished 4th 0
8 Gerald Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
9 Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 1
10 Callum Macrae Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
2 Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
5 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 4
7 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 1
10 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1