SDA 2013 Series - Race 5 (Fort William)

MTB DH , Fort William – Friday, 06 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250604

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fort William, Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH336SQ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (All categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (All categories) - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Finished Senior 00:06:32:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:32:200
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:07:33:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:33:900
3.  Rona Strivens Diva Descent Finished Youth 00:07:39:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:39:500
4.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:07:40:400 60

4. Freya Avis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:40:400
5.  Nicola Fell Finished 00:08:06:600 0

5. Nicola Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:06:600
6.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:08:16:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:16:600
7.  Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished Master 00:08:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:19:300
8.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:09:23:400 0

8. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:23:400
9.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:09:33:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:33:200
0.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:58:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:300
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:58:600 50

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:600
3.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:05:00:900 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:900
4.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:05:03:200 40

4. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:200
5.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:05:05:500 36

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:500
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Elite 00:05:14:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:000
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:05:24:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:24:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:19:800 60

1. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:800
2.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:22:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:400
3.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:05:24:600 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:24:600
4.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:24:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:24:800
5.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:000
6.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:26:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:500
7.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:05:29:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:29:700
8.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:30:700 26

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:700
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:32:600 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:600
10.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:37:000
11.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:05:45:700 20

11. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:45:700
12.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:05:49:200 19

12. Craig Shaw -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:49:200
13.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:05:51:000 18

13. Nick Turner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:51:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:05:04:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:04:900
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:05:07:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:07:500
3.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:05:11:100 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:100
4.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:05:15:300 40

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:300
5.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:25:500 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:500
6.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:05:26:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:000
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:28:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:28:700
8.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:38:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:38:500
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:05:43:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:43:000
10.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:51:800
11.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:05:52:100 20

11. Josh Chambers -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:52:100
12.  Tom Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:53:400 19

12. Tom Anderson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:400
13.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:06:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:000
14.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 00:06:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:15:600
15.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:06:38:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:100
16.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:06:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:44:000
17.  Harry Gibson Finished 00:07:02:500 0

17. Harry Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:02:500
18.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:07:10:200 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:10:200
19.  Alisdair Seller Finished N/A 00:07:20:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:20:700
20.  Matthew MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:41:000
21.  Thomas Whitcombe Finished N/A 00:07:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:700
22.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:07:55:800 0

22. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:800
23.  Euan Waugh Finished Junior 00:07:58:900 8

23. Euan Waugh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:58:900
24.  Russell Penman Finished 00:09:22:700 0

24. Russell Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:700
25.  Kyle Beattie Finished Junior --- 6

25. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:06:03:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:03:400
2.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:07:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:07:500
3.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:06:13:500 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:13:500
4.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:100
5.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:200
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:06:16:300 32

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:16:300
7.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:16:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:16:700
8.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:06:19:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:19:600
9.  Sam Smith Finished 00:06:25:300 0

9. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:25:300
10.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:06:27:500 22

10. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:27:500
11.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:06:58:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:58:600
12.  Scott Robertson Finished 00:06:59:600 0

12. Scott Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:600
13.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:07:00:900 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:00:900
14.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:07:18:100 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:18:100
15.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:07:19:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:19:500
16.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Juvenile 00:07:24:600 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:24:600
17.  Calum Easson Finished Juvenile 00:07:34:700 14

17. Calum Easson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:34:700
18.  Lewis Donaghy Finished Juvenile 00:07:54:400 13

18. Lewis Donaghy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:54:400
19.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:08:07:700 12

19. Darren Green -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:07:700
20.  Harris Mackie Finished Juvenile 00:08:48:500 11

20. Harris Mackie -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:48:500

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Gary Neale Finished Master 00:05:26:200 60

1. Gary Neale -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:200
2.  Andrew Kipling We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:05:37:800 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:37:800
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:05:40:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:40:700
4.  John Young Finished 00:05:41:600 0

4. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:600
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:05:44:100 36

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:44:100
6.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:05:46:500 32

6. Alan Blyth -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:46:500
7.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:05:48:900 0

7. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:48:900
8.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:05:50:700 26

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:700
9.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:06:00:900 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:00:900
10.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:06:03:800 22

10. Ben Stead -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:03:800
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:16:000 20

11. Mark Gibson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:16:000
12.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 00:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:20:000
13.  Kieran Marr Finished 00:06:42:700 0

13. Kieran Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:42:700
14.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:06:43:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:43:900
15.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:45:000
16.  Michael Elstob Finished N/A 00:06:48:500 0

16. Michael Elstob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:500
17.  Dave Thomson Cyclesense Finished 00:06:51:700 0

17. Dave Thomson - Cyclesense

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:51:700
18.  Andrew Macpherson Finished 00:06:53:300 0

18. Andrew Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:300
19.  mark goodwin Finished 00:06:53:500 0

19. mark goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:500
20.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:06:53:700 11

20. John Ferguson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:53:700
21.  Steven Litt Finished Master 00:07:16:000 10

21. Steven Litt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:16:000
22.  Michael Muldoon Finished 00:07:16:700 0

22. Michael Muldoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:16:700
23.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:07:25:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:25:500
24.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:07:30:000 0

24. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:000
25.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:07:34:800 0

25. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:34:800
26.  Alasdair McEwen Finished 00:07:40:000 0

26. Alasdair McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000
27.  Alan Potts Finished N/A 00:07:42:900 0

27. Alan Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:900
28.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished 00:07:55:900 0

28. Patryk Stanalowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:900
29.  Kevin Fox Finished 00:08:10:400 0

29. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:10:400
30.  Scott Gudelis Finished N/A 00:08:40:300 0

30. Scott Gudelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:40:300
31.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:08:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:46:100
32.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:09:51:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:51:200
33.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:12:30:600 0

33. Paul Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:12:30:600

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Rodda Finished Senior 00:05:13:400 60

1. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:400
2.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:05:24:700 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:24:700
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:05:26:300 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:300
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:05:32:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:32:600
5.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:05:33:500 36

5. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:500
6.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:05:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:35:000
7.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:05:37:100 0

7. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:37:100
8.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:05:39:700 26

8. Calum Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:39:700
9.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:05:42:400 24

9. Mark Clark -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:400
10.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:05:42:700 22

10. Chris Paul -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:700
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:05:43:400 20

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:400
12.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:05:43:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:800
13.  Blair Aitchison Finished Senior 00:05:44:600 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:600
14.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:05:45:300 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:45:300
15.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:46:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:46:800
16.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:05:48:000 0

16. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:48:000
17.  Grant Braddock Finished 00:05:50:500 0

17. Grant Braddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:50:500
18.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:05:52:300 13

18. Tye Kinton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:300
19.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:05:54:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:200
20.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:05:54:300 0

20. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:300
21.  Matthew Roberts Finished 00:05:55:200 0

21. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:55:200
22.  Andrew Donnachie Finished Junior 00:05:55:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:55:300
23.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:05:56:600 8

23. Steven Bain -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:600
24.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:57:300
25.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:05:58:100 6

25. Craig Munro -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:100
26.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:05:58:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:900
27.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:06:00:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:00:700
28.  Michael Easton Finished Senior 00:06:02:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:400
29.  David McHendrick Finished 00:06:03:300 0

29. David McHendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:03:300
30.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:06:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:03:600
31.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:06:03:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:800
32.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:06:04:700 0

32. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:700
33.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:06:04:900 0

33. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:900
34.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:06:06:800 0

34. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:06:800
35.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:06:08:500 0

35. Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:500
36.  Anthony Scott Finished Senior 00:06:08:700 0

36. Anthony Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:08:700
37.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:06:13:500 0

37. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:13:500
38.  Neil Kean Finished Juvenile 00:06:17:400 0

38. Neil Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:17:400
39.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:06:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:900
40.  Duncan Norrie Finished 00:06:19:800 0

40. Duncan Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:19:800
41.  Iain McDowall Finished 00:06:21:600 0

41. Iain McDowall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:600
42.  Craig Brown Finished Senior 00:06:22:000 0

42. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:000
43.  Andrew Bradford Finished 00:06:23:900 0

43. Andrew Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:900
44.  David Thompson Finished Senior 00:06:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:24:500
45.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:30:000
46.  Stefan Brzeski Finished 00:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:36:000
47.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:06:41:800 0

47. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:800
48.  andrew mathieson Finished 00:06:41:900 0

48. andrew mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:41:900
49.  Daniel Sim Finished 00:06:43:900 0

49. Daniel Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:900
50.  Euan Speirits Finished 00:06:44:000 0

50. Euan Speirits -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:000
51.  David Briggs Finished 00:06:46:500 0

51. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:500
52.  Michael Cartwright Finished Senior 00:06:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:51:800
53.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:06:51:800 0

53. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:51:800
54.  Matthew Calvert Finished Senior 00:06:53:100 0

54. Matthew Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:53:100
55.  Josh Gibson Finished Senior 00:06:54:500 0

55. Josh Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:54:500
56.  Jack Ferguson Finished 00:06:54:600 0

56. Jack Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:54:600
57.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:06:55:600 0

57. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:55:600
58.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:06:59:400 0

58. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:400
59.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:07:03:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:03:800
60.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 00:07:10:500 0

60. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:10:500
61.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:07:11:600 0

61. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:11:600
62.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:13:000
63.  arran adam Finished 00:07:19:400 0

63. arran adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:400
64.  Ross Anderson Finished 00:07:19:900 0

64. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:900
65.  alex cartwright Finished 00:07:24:100 0

65. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:24:100
66.  Michael McFadden Finished 00:07:28:200 0

66. Michael McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:28:200
67.  Fraser Hanvey Finished 00:07:34:800 0

67. Fraser Hanvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:34:800
68.  Greg Hackney Finished 00:07:42:100 0

68. Greg Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:42:100
69.  Neil Stewart Finished 00:07:44:200 0

69. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:44:200
70.  Richard Farnie Finished Senior 00:07:59:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:59:400
71.  Joe Shepherd Finished 00:08:02:300 0

71. Joe Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:02:300
72.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 00:08:47:100 0

72. Sebastian Wierzbicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:47:100
73.  Ewan Williamson Finished 00:09:42:000 0

73. Ewan Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
74.  Karl Chapman Finished Senior 00:09:56:600 0

74. Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:56:600
75.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:13:17:800 0

75. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:17:800
76.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Matthew Clarke Finished --- 0

77. Matthew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:40:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:40:300
2.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:05:52:200 0

2. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:52:200
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:05:59:400 45

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:59:400
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:05:59:800 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:800
5.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:06:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:21:000
6.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:06:26:900 32

6. Kem Avis -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:26:900
7.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:06:43:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:43:100
8.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:07:21:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:21:700
9.  Dave Page Finished N/A 00:07:40:100 0

9. Dave Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:40:100
10.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:07:47:900 22

10. Philip Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:47:900
11.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:07:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:59:600
12.  Kevin Baxter Finished 00:07:59:700 0

12. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:59:700
13.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:08:16:200 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:16:200
14.  Duncan Morten Finished 00:08:40:900 0

14. Duncan Morten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:40:900
15.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:09:08:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:08:900

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:05:14:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:14:800
2.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:15:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:15:200
3.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:05:19:900 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:900
4.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:24:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:24:600
5.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:05:27:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:27:700
6.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:05:31:300 32

6. Adam Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:300
7.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:05:48:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:700
9.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:49:800 24

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:49:800
10.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:05:51:800 22

10. Calum McGee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:800
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:05:51:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:800
12.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:05:53:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:53:600
13.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:05:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:000
14.  Keir Coupland Finished Youth 00:06:08:800 17

14. Keir Coupland -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:08:800
15.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:06:08:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:08:800
16.  Angus Maclennan Finished 00:06:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:900
17.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Youth 00:06:10:200 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:10:200
18.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:06:17:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:17:000
19.  Alexander McKenna Finished Youth 00:06:29:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:29:200
20.  Blair Hughes Finished Youth 00:06:30:400 11

20. Blair Hughes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:30:400
21.  Finn Munro West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:06:30:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:30:600
22.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:06:45:200 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:45:200
23.  Angus Hardie Finished 00:06:48:200 0

23. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:48:200
24.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:07:02:800 7

24. Ross Swinton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:02:800
25.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:07:06:400 6

25. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:06:400
26.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:07:08:200 5

26. Callum Gordon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:08:200
27.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:07:11:200 4

27. Niall Simpson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:11:200
28.  Stuart Crichton Finished 00:07:15:500 0

28. Stuart Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:15:500
29.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:07:37:200 2

29. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:37:200
30.  Oscar James Finished Youth 00:07:59:300 1

30. Oscar James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:59:300
31.  Charlie Cranston Finished Youth 00:08:06:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:06:700
32.  Ross Anderson Finished 00:08:22:900 0

32. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:900
33.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A --- 0

33. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dylan Ramsay-Stagg Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Note - Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women (All categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250604

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Fort William, Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH336SQ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (All categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (All categories) - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Finished Senior 00:06:32:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:32:200
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:07:33:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:33:900
3.  Rona Strivens Diva Descent Finished Youth 00:07:39:500 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:39:500
4.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:07:40:400 60

4. Freya Avis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:40:400
5.  Nicola Fell Finished 00:08:06:600 0

5. Nicola Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:06:600
6.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:08:16:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:16:600
7.  Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Finished Master 00:08:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:19:300
8.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:09:23:400 0

8. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:23:400
9.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:09:33:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:33:200
0.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:58:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:300
2.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:58:600 50

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:58:600
3.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:05:00:900 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:900
4.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:05:03:200 40

4. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:03:200
5.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:05:05:500 36

5. Ben Cathro -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:05:500
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Elite 00:05:14:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:000
7.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:05:24:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:24:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:19:800 60

1. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:800
2.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:22:400 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:400
3.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:05:24:600 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:24:600
4.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:24:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:24:800
5.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:000
6.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:26:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:500
7.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:05:29:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:29:700
8.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:30:700 26

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:700
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:32:600 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:600
10.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:37:000
11.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:05:45:700 20

11. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:45:700
12.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:05:49:200 19

12. Craig Shaw -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:49:200
13.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:05:51:000 18

13. Nick Turner -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:51:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:05:04:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:04:900
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:05:07:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:07:500
3.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:05:11:100 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:100
4.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:05:15:300 40

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:15:300
5.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:25:500 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:500
6.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:05:26:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:000
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:28:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:28:700
8.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:38:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:38:500
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:05:43:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:43:000
10.  Daniel Murray Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:51:800
11.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:05:52:100 20

11. Josh Chambers -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:52:100
12.  Tom Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:53:400 19

12. Tom Anderson -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:400
13.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:06:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:000
14.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 00:06:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:15:600
15.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:06:38:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:100
16.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:06:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:44:000
17.  Harry Gibson Finished 00:07:02:500 0

17. Harry Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:02:500
18.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:07:10:200 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:10:200
19.  Alisdair Seller Finished N/A 00:07:20:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:20:700
20.  Matthew MacKenzie Finished Junior 00:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:41:000
21.  Thomas Whitcombe Finished N/A 00:07:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:700
22.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:07:55:800 0

22. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:800
23.  Euan Waugh Finished Junior 00:07:58:900 8

23. Euan Waugh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:58:900
24.  Russell Penman Finished 00:09:22:700 0

24. Russell Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:22:700
25.  Kyle Beattie Finished Junior --- 6

25. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:06:03:400 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:03:400
2.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:07:500 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:07:500
3.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:06:13:500 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:13:500
4.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:100
5.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:200
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:06:16:300 32

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:16:300
7.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:16:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:16:700
8.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:06:19:600 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:19:600
9.  Sam Smith Finished 00:06:25:300 0

9. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:25:300
10.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:06:27:500 22

10. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:27:500
11.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Youth 00:06:58:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:58:600
12.  Scott Robertson Finished 00:06:59:600 0

12. Scott Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:600
13.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:07:00:900 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:00:900
14.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:07:18:100 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:18:100
15.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:07:19:500 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:19:500
16.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Juvenile 00:07:24:600 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:24:600
17.  Calum Easson Finished Juvenile 00:07:34:700 14

17. Calum Easson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:34:700
18.  Lewis Donaghy Finished Juvenile 00:07:54:400 13

18. Lewis Donaghy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:54:400
19.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:08:07:700 12

19. Darren Green -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:07:700
20.  Harris Mackie Finished Juvenile 00:08:48:500 11

20. Harris Mackie -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:48:500

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Gary Neale Finished Master 00:05:26:200 60

1. Gary Neale -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:26:200
2.  Andrew Kipling We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:05:37:800 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:37:800
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:05:40:700 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:40:700
4.  John Young Finished 00:05:41:600 0

4. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:41:600
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:05:44:100 36

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:44:100
6.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:05:46:500 32

6. Alan Blyth -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:46:500
7.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:05:48:900 0

7. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:48:900
8.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:05:50:700 26

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:700
9.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:06:00:900 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:00:900
10.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:06:03:800 22

10. Ben Stead -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:03:800
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:16:000 20

11. Mark Gibson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:16:000
12.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 00:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:20:000
13.  Kieran Marr Finished 00:06:42:700 0

13. Kieran Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:42:700
14.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:06:43:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:43:900
15.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:45:000
16.  Michael Elstob Finished N/A 00:06:48:500 0

16. Michael Elstob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:500
17.  Dave Thomson Cyclesense Finished 00:06:51:700 0

17. Dave Thomson - Cyclesense

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:51:700
18.  Andrew Macpherson Finished 00:06:53:300 0

18. Andrew Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:300
19.  mark goodwin Finished 00:06:53:500 0

19. mark goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:500
20.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:06:53:700 11

20. John Ferguson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:53:700
21.  Steven Litt Finished Master 00:07:16:000 10

21. Steven Litt -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:16:000
22.  Michael Muldoon Finished 00:07:16:700 0

22. Michael Muldoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:16:700
23.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:07:25:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:25:500
24.  Glen Chalmers Finished 00:07:30:000 0

24. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:000
25.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:07:34:800 0

25. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:34:800
26.  Alasdair McEwen Finished 00:07:40:000 0

26. Alasdair McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000
27.  Alan Potts Finished N/A 00:07:42:900 0

27. Alan Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:900
28.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished 00:07:55:900 0

28. Patryk Stanalowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:55:900
29.  Kevin Fox Finished 00:08:10:400 0

29. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:10:400
30.  Scott Gudelis Finished N/A 00:08:40:300 0

30. Scott Gudelis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:40:300
31.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:08:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:46:100
32.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:09:51:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:51:200
33.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:12:30:600 0

33. Paul Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:12:30:600

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Rodda Finished Senior 00:05:13:400 60

1. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:400
2.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:05:24:700 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:24:700
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:05:26:300 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:26:300
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:05:32:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:32:600
5.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:05:33:500 36

5. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:33:500
6.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:05:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:35:000
7.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:05:37:100 0

7. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:37:100
8.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:05:39:700 26

8. Calum Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:39:700
9.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:05:42:400 24

9. Mark Clark -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:400
10.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:05:42:700 22

10. Chris Paul -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:700
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:05:43:400 20

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:400
12.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:05:43:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:800
13.  Blair Aitchison Finished Senior 00:05:44:600 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:600
14.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:05:45:300 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:45:300
15.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:46:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:46:800
16.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:05:48:000 0

16. Michael Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:48:000
17.  Grant Braddock Finished 00:05:50:500 0

17. Grant Braddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:50:500
18.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:05:52:300 13

18. Tye Kinton -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:300
19.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:05:54:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:200
20.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:05:54:300 0

20. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:300
21.  Matthew Roberts Finished 00:05:55:200 0

21. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:55:200
22.  Andrew Donnachie Finished Junior 00:05:55:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:55:300
23.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:05:56:600 8

23. Steven Bain -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:600
24.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:57:300
25.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:05:58:100 6

25. Craig Munro -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:100
26.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:05:58:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:58:900
27.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:06:00:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:00:700
28.  Michael Easton Finished Senior 00:06:02:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:02:400
29.  David McHendrick Finished 00:06:03:300 0

29. David McHendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:03:300
30.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:06:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:03:600
31.  Simon Ward Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:06:03:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:800
32.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:06:04:700 0

32. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:700
33.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:06:04:900 0

33. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:900
34.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:06:06:800 0

34. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:06:800
35.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:06:08:500 0

35. Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:500
36.  Anthony Scott Finished Senior 00:06:08:700 0

36. Anthony Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:08:700
37.  Kyle Thomson Finished 00:06:13:500 0

37. Kyle Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:13:500
38.  Neil Kean Finished Juvenile 00:06:17:400 0

38. Neil Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:17:400
39.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:06:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:900
40.  Duncan Norrie Finished 00:06:19:800 0

40. Duncan Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:19:800
41.  Iain McDowall Finished 00:06:21:600 0

41. Iain McDowall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:600
42.  Craig Brown Finished Senior 00:06:22:000 0

42. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:000
43.  Andrew Bradford Finished 00:06:23:900 0

43. Andrew Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:900
44.  David Thompson Finished Senior 00:06:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:24:500
45.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:30:000
46.  Stefan Brzeski Finished 00:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:36:000
47.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:06:41:800 0

47. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:800
48.  andrew mathieson Finished 00:06:41:900 0

48. andrew mathieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:41:900
49.  Daniel Sim Finished 00:06:43:900 0

49. Daniel Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:900
50.  Euan Speirits Finished 00:06:44:000 0

50. Euan Speirits -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:000
51.  David Briggs Finished 00:06:46:500 0

51. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:500
52.  Michael Cartwright Finished Senior 00:06:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:51:800
53.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:06:51:800 0

53. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:51:800
54.  Matthew Calvert Finished Senior 00:06:53:100 0

54. Matthew Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:53:100
55.  Josh Gibson Finished Senior 00:06:54:500 0

55. Josh Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:54:500
56.  Jack Ferguson Finished 00:06:54:600 0

56. Jack Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:54:600
57.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:06:55:600 0

57. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:55:600
58.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:06:59:400 0

58. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:400
59.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:07:03:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:03:800
60.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 00:07:10:500 0

60. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:10:500
61.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:07:11:600 0

61. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:11:600
62.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:07:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:13:000
63.  arran adam Finished 00:07:19:400 0

63. arran adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:400
64.  Ross Anderson Finished 00:07:19:900 0

64. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:19:900
65.  alex cartwright Finished 00:07:24:100 0

65. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:24:100
66.  Michael McFadden Finished 00:07:28:200 0

66. Michael McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:28:200
67.  Fraser Hanvey Finished 00:07:34:800 0

67. Fraser Hanvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:34:800
68.  Greg Hackney Finished 00:07:42:100 0

68. Greg Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:42:100
69.  Neil Stewart Finished 00:07:44:200 0

69. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:44:200
70.  Richard Farnie Finished Senior 00:07:59:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:59:400
71.  Joe Shepherd Finished 00:08:02:300 0

71. Joe Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:02:300
72.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 00:08:47:100 0

72. Sebastian Wierzbicki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:47:100
73.  Ewan Williamson Finished 00:09:42:000 0

73. Ewan Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:42:000
74.  Karl Chapman Finished Senior 00:09:56:600 0

74. Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:56:600
75.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:13:17:800 0

75. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:17:800
76.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Matthew Clarke Finished --- 0

77. Matthew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:05:40:300 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:40:300
2.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:05:52:200 0

2. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:52:200
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:05:59:400 45

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:59:400
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:05:59:800 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:800
5.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:06:21:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:21:000
6.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:06:26:900 32

6. Kem Avis -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:26:900
7.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:06:43:100 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:43:100
8.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:07:21:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:21:700
9.  Dave Page Finished N/A 00:07:40:100 0

9. Dave Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:40:100
10.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:07:47:900 22

10. Philip Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:47:900
11.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:07:59:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:59:600
12.  Kevin Baxter Finished 00:07:59:700 0

12. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:59:700
13.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:08:16:200 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:16:200
14.  Duncan Morten Finished 00:08:40:900 0

14. Duncan Morten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:40:900
15.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:09:08:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:08:900

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:05:14:800 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:14:800
2.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:15:200 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:15:200
3.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Junior 00:05:19:900 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:900
4.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:24:600 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:24:600
5.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:05:27:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:27:700
6.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:05:31:300 32

6. Adam Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:300
7.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:05:48:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:700
9.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:49:800 24

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:49:800
10.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:05:51:800 22

10. Calum McGee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:800
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:05:51:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:800
12.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:05:53:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:53:600
13.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:05:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:000
14.  Keir Coupland Finished Youth 00:06:08:800 17

14. Keir Coupland -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:08:800
15.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:06:08:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:08:800
16.  Angus Maclennan Finished 00:06:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:900
17.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Youth 00:06:10:200 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:10:200
18.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:06:17:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:17:000
19.  Alexander McKenna Finished Youth 00:06:29:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:29:200
20.  Blair Hughes Finished Youth 00:06:30:400 11

20. Blair Hughes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:30:400
21.  Finn Munro West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:06:30:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:30:600
22.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:06:45:200 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:45:200
23.  Angus Hardie Finished 00:06:48:200 0

23. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:48:200
24.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:07:02:800 7

24. Ross Swinton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:02:800
25.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:07:06:400 6

25. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:06:400
26.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:07:08:200 5

26. Callum Gordon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:08:200
27.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:07:11:200 4

27. Niall Simpson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:11:200
28.  Stuart Crichton Finished 00:07:15:500 0

28. Stuart Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:15:500
29.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:07:37:200 2

29. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:37:200
30.  Oscar James Finished Youth 00:07:59:300 1

30. Oscar James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:59:300
31.  Charlie Cranston Finished Youth 00:08:06:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:06:700
32.  Ross Anderson Finished 00:08:22:900 0

32. Ross Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:22:900
33.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A --- 0

33. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dylan Ramsay-Stagg Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Note - Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women (All categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk