Scottish Cycling National Track League (Special Va Va Voom Valentine SPRINT night)

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 13 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

The event on 13th February will have a 'SPRINT' theme with Sprints, Keirins and shorter distance scratch races. 

Some riders will also be invited to take part in timed flying 200m TTs - we have the list of those who expressed interest and will be working our way through this on this night and each track league night in the future.  Anybody new to track league and hasn't signed up to be timed for a flying 200m TT yet can do so on a track league night.

Event Details

Event URN:

250575

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Womens 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Womens 200m TT - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:00:13:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:830
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:040
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:14:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:340
4.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:14:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:730
5.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:00:14:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:790
6.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:000
7.  Sarah Bradford Finished A 00:00:15:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:240
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:390
9.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 00:00:15:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:780
10.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:15:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:890
11.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:450
12.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:18:500

Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:03:25:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:25:470
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Bradford Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 3 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:11:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:750
2.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:02:09:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:150
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd 00:02:06:990 0

1. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:990
2.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Hearty Finished N/A --- 0

3. Neil Hearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 00:02:09:120 0

1. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:120
2.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:02:06:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:740
2.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:02:06:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:06:430
2.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:02:04:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:04:920
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:00:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:00:440
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:02:07:410 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:410
2.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:01:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:01:400
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jonsson Vortex Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 14 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:09:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:09:640
2.  Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:02:10:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:450
2.  Bob Gray Finished N/A --- 0

2. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:02:09:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:950
2.  Ross Clark Finished 4th --- 0

2. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 00:02:11:960 0

1. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:11:960
2.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:02:08:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:590
2.  Max Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:07:000
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd 00:02:04:210 0

1. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:04:210
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:05:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:810
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:02:05:180 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:180
2.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 23 - A keirin Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 23 - A keirin Group 3 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:02:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:02:860
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:01:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:59:440
2.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 25 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 25 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:02:13:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:13:520
2.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:11:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:11:050
2.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:02:10:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:330
2.  Ross Clark Finished 4th --- 0

2. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Banks Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:02:10:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:520
2.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:02:05:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:05:540
2.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Alexander Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Trent Valley Road Club Finished A 00:02:07:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:07:330
2.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:02:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:030
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:02:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:02:040
2.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:03:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:780
2.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Womens 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:01 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:01
Women Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:02
Race 3 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:03 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:03
Women Only, None
Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:13
Race 14 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:14 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:14
Women Only, None
Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Race 23 - A keirin Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
Race 25 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:25 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:25
Women Only, None
Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:26 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:27 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:28 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:29 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:31
Regional C, None
Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:33
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

The event on 13th February will have a 'SPRINT' theme with Sprints, Keirins and shorter distance scratch races. 

Some riders will also be invited to take part in timed flying 200m TTs - we have the list of those who expressed interest and will be working our way through this on this night and each track league night in the future.  Anybody new to track league and hasn't signed up to be timed for a flying 200m TT yet can do so on a track league night.

Event Details

Event URN:

250575

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Womens 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Womens 200m TT - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:00:13:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:830
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:040
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:14:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:340
4.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:14:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:14:730
5.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:00:14:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:790
6.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:000
7.  Sarah Bradford Finished A 00:00:15:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:240
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:15:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:390
9.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 00:00:15:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:780
10.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:15:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:890
11.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:16:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:450
12.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:18:500

Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:03:25:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:25:470
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Bradford Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 3 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:11:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:750
2.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:02:09:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:150
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd 00:02:06:990 0

1. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:990
2.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Hearty Finished N/A --- 0

3. Neil Hearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 00:02:09:120 0

1. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:09:120
2.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:02:06:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:06:740
2.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:02:06:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:06:430
2.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:02:04:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:04:920
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:00:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:00:440
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:02:07:410 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:410
2.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:01:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:01:400
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jonsson Vortex Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 14 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:09:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:09:640
2.  Gemma Neill Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:02:10:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:450
2.  Bob Gray Finished N/A --- 0

2. Bob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:02:09:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:950
2.  Ross Clark Finished 4th --- 0

2. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Dun Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 00:02:11:960 0

1. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:11:960
2.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:02:08:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:590
2.  Max Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:07:000
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd 00:02:04:210 0

1. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:04:210
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:05:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:810
2.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:02:05:180 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:180
2.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 23 - A keirin Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 23 - A keirin Group 3 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:02:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:02:860
2.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:01:59:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:59:440
2.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 25 - Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 25 - Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:02:13:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:13:520
2.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:11:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:11:050
2.  Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:02:10:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:330
2.  Ross Clark Finished 4th --- 0

2. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Banks Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:02:10:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:520
2.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:02:05:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:05:540
2.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Alexander Trent Valley Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Trent Valley Road Club Finished A 00:02:07:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:07:330
2.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Nunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:02:09:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:030
2.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1 - Results
1.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:02:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:02:040
2.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2 - Results
1.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:02:03:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:03:780
2.  Andrew Louis Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Andrew Louis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Womens 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:01 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:01
Women Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Hare & Hound Valentines Girl/Boy Chase Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:02
Race 3 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:03 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:03
Women Only, None
Race 4 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Race 5 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Race 6 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Race 7 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Race 8 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Race 9 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Race 10 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Race 11 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Keirin Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - Youth Elimination Valentines Team Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:13
Race 14 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:14 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:14
Women Only, None
Race 15 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Race 16 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Race 17 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Race 19 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Race 21 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:21 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:21
Regional C, None
Race 22 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:22 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:22
Regional C, None
Race 23 - A keirin Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:23 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:23
Regional C, None
Race 24 - Youth 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:24 Youth Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:24
Youth Only, None
Race 25 - Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:25 Women Only None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:25
Women Only, None
Race 26 - D Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:26 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:26
Regional C, None
Race 27 - D Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:27 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:27
Regional C, None
Race 28 - C Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:28 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:28
Regional C, None
Race 29 - C Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:29 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:29
Regional C, None
Race 30 - B Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Race 31 - B Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:31 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:31
Regional C, None
Race 32 - A Keirin Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Race 33 - A Keirin Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Wed 13/02/13 – 19:33
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016