Stirling BC SVTTA B.Smith Trophy 25-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 30 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250486

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Blairdrummond Community Hall, A84, Blairdrummond, Stirling, FK9 4UX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:54:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:31:000
2.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 00:54:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:39:000
3.  Ewan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:59:000
4.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:10:000
5.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:49:000
6.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:58:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:06:000
7.  Matt Hennon Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:17:000
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:58:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:43:000
9.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:07:000
10.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:16:000
11.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 01:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:00:18:000
12.  Scott Stewart Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:44:000
13.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:15:000
14.  Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
15.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:22:000
16.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:04:000
17.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:11:000
18.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
19.  Jamie Coutts Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:34:000
20.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:35:000
21.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:36:000
22.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:44:000
23.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:02:000
24.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
25.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
26.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
27.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
28.  Fergus Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:54:000
29.  Piotr Januszewski Finished N/A 01:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:10:000
30.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:59:000
31.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:02:000
32.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:02:000
33.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:05:000
34.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:07:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:14:000
35.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:32:000
36.  Nicholas Savage Rock And Road Cycles Finished 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:54:000
37.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 01:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:09:09:000
38.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:22:000
39.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:34:000
40.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:59:000
41.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:33:000
42.  Dawn Sadowski Finished 01:18:25:000 0

42. Dawn Sadowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:25:000
--- Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Duncan Did not finish 4th --- 0

42. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Rafferty VC Long Eaton Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Thompson Angus Bike Chain Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THIS EVENT IS ONLINE ENTRY ONLY

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250486

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Blairdrummond Community Hall, A84, Blairdrummond, Stirling, FK9 4UX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:54:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:31:000
2.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 00:54:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:39:000
3.  Ewan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:59:000
4.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:10:000
5.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:49:000
6.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:58:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:06:000
7.  Matt Hennon Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:17:000
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:58:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:43:000
9.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:07:000
10.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:16:000
11.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 01:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:00:18:000
12.  Scott Stewart Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:44:000
13.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:01:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:15:000
14.  Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
15.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:22:000
16.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:04:000
17.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:11:000
18.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:33:000
19.  Jamie Coutts Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:34:000
20.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:35:000
21.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:36:000
22.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:44:000
23.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:02:000
24.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
25.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:13:000
26.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
27.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:40:000
28.  Fergus Dargie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:54:000
29.  Piotr Januszewski Finished N/A 01:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:10:000
30.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:59:000
31.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:02:000
32.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:02:000
33.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:05:000
34.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:07:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:14:000
35.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:07:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:32:000
36.  Nicholas Savage Rock And Road Cycles Finished 01:07:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:54:000
37.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 01:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:09:09:000
38.  Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:22:000
39.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:34:000
40.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:59:000
41.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:33:000
42.  Dawn Sadowski Finished 01:18:25:000 0

42. Dawn Sadowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:25:000
--- Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Duncan Did not finish 4th --- 0

42. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Rafferty VC Long Eaton Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Thompson Angus Bike Chain Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THIS EVENT IS ONLINE ENTRY ONLY

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016