Event URN:
250360
Start date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
Mr W. Shirley
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (CAT D, E close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary
There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
20 Jul 13 14:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
20 Jul 13 14:35 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
20 Jul 13 14:35 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (CAT D, E close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races that may run late)

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 15:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 15:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished E 2
3 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Bohannon Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Sophie Course Finished 0
3 Jessica Lea Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished C 3
2 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
3 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 3
2 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2