Midlands XC Series Round 3 (inc Midland Champs) - Presented by Bewdley Outdoors

MTB XC , Bewdley – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

A very exciting new venue for the 2013 series, the Wyre Forest in Worcestershire will play host to this years Midlands XC Champs. 

An area of outstanding natural beauty, a choice selection of the myriad trails hidden in the woodland will be linked together using the local knowledge of the guys at Bewdley Outdoors to create a fun, challenging course.

Event Details

Event URN:

250272

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinlet Mtb Area, Wyre Forest, Clogs Bank, Wyre Forest, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 3AN
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:10:49:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:49:000
2.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:59:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:59:000
3.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:11:14:000
4.  Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:22:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:01:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:01:000
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:10:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:10:000
3.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:08:19:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:19:000
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:24:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:24:000
5.  Ross Hamden Finished 00:08:29:000 0

5. Ross Hamden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:29:000
6.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:08:42:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:42:000
7.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:09:01:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:01:000
8.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:09:50:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:50:000
9.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:09:56:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:56:000
10.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:45:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:45:000
11.  Harry Broughton Finished 00:11:33:000 0

11. Harry Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:33:000
12.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:44:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:11:44:000
13.  Gavin Hancock Finished Youth 00:11:51:000 0

13. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:11:51:000
14.  Elliott Grey Finished 00:14:03:000 0

14. Elliott Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:05:000
2.  Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:01:000
3.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:28:000
4.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:000
5.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:22:000
6.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:24:000

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:000
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:11:000
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:29:000
4.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:46:000
5.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:21:000
7.  Leo Shepherd Finished 00:08:43:000 0

7. Leo Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
8.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:52:000
9.  Peter McSweeny Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:10:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:41:000

U13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Female - Results
1.  Ruby Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:43:000
2.  Hattie Hamden Finished 00:11:48:000 0

2. Hattie Hamden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:48:000
3.  Eluned Pritchard Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:19:000

U13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Male - Results
1.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:22:000
2.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:37:000
3.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:41:000
4.  Ben Brookes Finished 00:10:23:000 0

4. Ben Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:26:000
6.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:000
7.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:42:000
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:06:000
9.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:11:54:000 0

9. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:54:000
10.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:34:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:38:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:38:000
2.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:03:000
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:19:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:19:000
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:12:27:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:27:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:29:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:29:000
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:42:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:42:000
3.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:08:01:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:01:000
4.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:08:05:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:05:000
5.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:11:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:11:000
6.  James Pritchard Finished Youth 00:08:18:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:18:000
7.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:08:21:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:21:000
8.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:08:27:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:27:000
9.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:28:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:28:000
10.  Joseph Hampton Finished 00:08:56:000 0

10. Joseph Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:09:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:01:000
12.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:05:000
13.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:09:08:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:08:000
14.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:09:13:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:13:000
15.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:09:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:16:000
16.  Matthew Morgan Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:10:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:23:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:38:06:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:06:000
2.  Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:38:07:000 100

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:07:000
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:42:35:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:35:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:38:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:54:000
2.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:40:34:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:34:000
3.  Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:48:15:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:48:15:000

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Vikki Jones Finished 01:09:53:000 0

1. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:53:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:21:09:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:09:000
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:12:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:12:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:26:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:26:000
2.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:25:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:48:000
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:28:10:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:10:000
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:32:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:48:000
5.  Tim Bishop Finished 01:33:08:000 0

5. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:08:000
6.  Stephen Taylor Finished N/A 01:33:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:34:000
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 01:33:48:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:48:000
8.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:37:43:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:43:000
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:38:10:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:10:000
10.  Chris Mountain Finished 01:41:19:000 0

10. Chris Mountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:19:000
11.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:41:22:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:41:22:000
12.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:42:19:000 38

12. Karl Clay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:42:19:000
13.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 01:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:16:000
14.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:46:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:08:000
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:47:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:47:47:000
16.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:56:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:56:03:000
17.  John Dawes Finished 01:59:19:000 0

17. John Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:19:000
18.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:24:15:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:24:15:000
19.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:59:000
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 01:26:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:33:000
21.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 01:26:48:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:48:000
22.  David Jones Finished N/A 01:28:44:000 0

22. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:44:000
23.  Russell Marshall Finished 01:31:50:000 0

23. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:50:000
24.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:35:13:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:13:000
25.  Carl Beamand Finished 01:35:35:000 0

25. Carl Beamand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:35:000
26.  Carl Rowe Finished 01:39:06:000 0

26. Carl Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:06:000
27.  Bud Duggan Finished 01:47:33:000 0

27. Bud Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:33:000
28.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:53:44:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:53:44:000
--- Bill Maisey Did not finish 01:06:53:000 0

28. Bill Maisey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:06:53:000
--- Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 00:46:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:46:28:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:45:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:41:000
2.  Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:39:39:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:39:39:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:21:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:21:000
2.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:25:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:25:000
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:24:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:14:000
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:15:000
5.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:30:45:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:45:000
6.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:33:13:000
7.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:36:10:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:10:000
8.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:40:18:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:18:000
9.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished Junior 01:45:09:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:09:000
10.  Charles Toogood Finished Junior 01:29:33:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:33:000
11.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:34:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:17:000
--- Luke Markham Rugby Velo Did not finish Junior 00:43:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:51:000

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:21:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:40:000

Singlespeed Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Singlespeed Male - Results
1.  Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 01:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:09:51:000
2.  Alex Martin Finished 01:23:54:000 0

2. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Sport 01:19:58:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:58:000
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:57:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:57:000
3.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:52:000
4.  Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:22:000
5.  Ellie Caple Finished 01:34:36:000 0

5. Ellie Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:36:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 01:08:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:20:000
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:02:000
3.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:22:05:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:05:000
4.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 01:35:26:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:26:000
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:42:49:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:49:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:12:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:12:000
2.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:20:000
3.  Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Veteran 01:22:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:56:000
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:24:42:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:42:000
5.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:25:11:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:11:000
6.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:26:05:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:05:000
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:42:000
8.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:45:000
9.  Steve Large Finished 01:28:14:000 0

9. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:14:000
10.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:28:41:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:41:000
11.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:29:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:28:000
12.  Matthew Worrallo Finished Veteran 01:29:32:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:32:000
13.  Christopher Goodwin Congleton CC Finished N/A 01:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:19:000
14.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:01:000
15.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 01:31:55:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:55:000
16.  Simon Ridge Finished 01:31:59:000 0

16. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:59:000
17.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:33:04:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:04:000
18.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:33:26:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:26:000
19.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:33:41:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:41:000
20.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:20:000
21.  Nicholas Towers Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:04:000
22.  Nigel Whelan Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:36:08:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:08:000
23.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:36:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:12:000
24.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 01:36:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:37:000
25.  Ian Jones Finished 01:37:05:000 0

25. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:05:000
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:38:55:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:55:000
27.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:08:000
28.  Steve Butcher Finished 01:39:35:000 0

28. Steve Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:35:000
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 01:40:17:000 4

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:17:000
30.  Miles Green Finished 01:43:04:000 0

30. Miles Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:04:000
31.  Tim Bowling Finished 01:43:19:000 0

31. Tim Bowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:19:000
32.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:33:000
33.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:44:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:45:000
34.  Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:45:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:18:000
35.  Simon Croft Finished Veteran 01:46:32:000 0

35. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:32:000
36.  Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:46:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:36:000
37.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 01:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:12:000
38.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:25:000
39.  Wayne Powers Finished 01:47:54:000 0

39. Wayne Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:54:000
40.  Dave Bettridge Finished 01:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:19:000
41.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 01:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:35:000
42.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:52:000
43.  Michael Townend Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:12:000
44.  Kev Borg Finished 01:29:38:000 0

44. Kev Borg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:38:000
45.  Adam Riley Finished N/A 01:31:11:000 0

45. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:11:000
46.  Simon Gates Finished 01:34:08:000 0

46. Simon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:08:000
47.  Andrew Main Finished 01:34:09:000 0

47. Andrew Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:09:000
48.  Shaun Cuneen Finished 01:34:15:000 0

48. Shaun Cuneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:15:000
49.  Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:06:000
50.  Daren Bale Finished 01:38:25:000 0

50. Daren Bale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:25:000
51.  Daren Humphrey Finished 01:38:25:000 0

51. Daren Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:25:000
52.  Mark Young Finished 01:39:06:000 0

52. Mark Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:06:000
53.  Deaf Pete Finished 01:48:13:000 0

53. Deaf Pete -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:13:000
54.  Graham Woolridge Finished 01:50:29:000 0

54. Graham Woolridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:29:000
--- Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:21:000
--- Robert Brickley Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:48:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:18:000
--- Tony Broughton Did not finish 01:06:28:000 0

54. Tony Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:06:28:000
--- John Darroch Did not finish N/A 00:49:21:000 0

54. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:21:000
--- Simon Hart Did not finish 00:27:10:000 0

54. Simon Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:27:10:000
--- Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran 00:49:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:18:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:50:04:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:04:000
2.  Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 01:50:31:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:31:000
3.  Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:55:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:24:000
4.  Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:50:000
5.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:57:50:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:50:000
6.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:07:00:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:00:000
7.  Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 02:07:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:51:000
--- Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:18:08:000
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:44:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:35:39:000 120

1. Lee Gratton -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:39:000
2.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 01:35:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:58:000
3.  Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:00:000
4.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:44:30:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:30:000
5.  Joel Shotton Finished Expert 01:47:37:000 72

5. Joel Shotton -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:47:37:000
6.  James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:53:04:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:53:04:000
--- Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 01:03:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:03:59:000

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  John Johnston Finished 01:06:24:000 0

1. John Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:24:000
2.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:13:25:000
3.  Louis Wells Finished 01:18:05:000 0

3. Louis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:05:000
4.  Rob Patterson Finished 01:18:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:23:000
5.  Joe Hampton Finished 01:18:53:000 0

5. Joe Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:53:000
6.  Martyn Vickers Finished 01:19:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:03:000
7.  Richard Gawthorpe Finished Sport 01:19:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:08:000
8.  Robert Brown Finished 01:20:32:000 0

8. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:32:000
9.  Jake Turner Finished 01:20:35:000 0

9. Jake Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:35:000
10.  Andy Bowker Finished N/A 01:21:56:000 0

10. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:56:000
11.  Anthony Franklin Finished 01:23:58:000 0

11. Anthony Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:58:000
12.  Sebastian Drew Finished 01:24:28:000 0

12. Sebastian Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:28:000
13.  Philip Jevons Finished Sport 01:25:48:000 0

13. Philip Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:48:000
14.  Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:20:000
15.  Steve Grunde Finished 01:26:28:000 0

15. Steve Grunde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:28:000
16.  John Williams Finished 01:27:43:000 0

16. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:43:000
17.  Chris Squires Finished 01:28:33:000 0

17. Chris Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:33:000
18.  Ashley Bullock Finished 01:29:56:000 0

18. Ashley Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:56:000
19.  Dave Hill Finished 01:30:13:000 0

19. Dave Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:13:000
20.  Andrew Gaskell Finished 01:30:47:000 0

20. Andrew Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:47:000
21.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Sport 01:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:39:000
22.  Neil Jackson Finished 01:36:18:000 0

22. Neil Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:18:000
23.  Mike Parker Finished 01:36:50:000 0

23. Mike Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
24.  Richard Schlanker Finished 01:38:41:000 0

24. Richard Schlanker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:41:000
25.  Jared Robinson Finished 01:41:49:000 0

25. Jared Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:49:000
26.  Ben Shaw Finished 01:45:30:000 0

26. Ben Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:30:000
27.  Jack Wilkinson Finished 01:50:20:000 0

27. Jack Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:20:000
28.  Nick Hinton Finished 01:52:31:000 0

28. Nick Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:31:000
29.  R Welch Finished 01:54:44:000 0

29. R Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:44:000
30.  J Hinton Finished 01:55:34:000 0

30. J Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:34:000
31.  Sam Stretton Finished 02:13:00:000 0

31. Sam Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:00:000
32.  Julian Yaywood Finished 02:15:58:000 0

32. Julian Yaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:58:000
33.  M Stretton Finished 02:15:59:000 0

33. M Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:59:000
34.  Pablo Requejo Finished 00:55:11:000 0

34. Pablo Requejo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:11:000
35.  Rob Hopwood Finished 01:51:47:000 0

35. Rob Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:47:000
--- Marc Chesney Did not finish 00:33:13:000 0

35. Marc Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:33:13:000
--- Alex Duggan Did not finish 00:30:42:000 0

35. Alex Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:30:42:000
--- Kerstin Morris Did not finish N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:39:45:000 120

1. Daniel Wells -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:39:45:000
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:42:18:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:18:000
3.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:42:42:000 90

3. Shaun Wells -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:42:000
4.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:43:55:000 80

4. Nigel Martin -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:55:000
5.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:44:32:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:32:000
6.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:45:23:000
7.  Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:48:59:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:59:000
8.  Ian Humphris Finished 01:49:07:000 0

8. Ian Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:07:000
9.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:52:18:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:52:18:000
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:53:29:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:53:29:000
11.  Damian Baker Finished Sport 01:55:35:000 0

11. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:55:35:000
12.  Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished Expert 02:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:00:48:000
13.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished 02:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:05:000
14.  Lee Jackson Finished N/A 01:39:47:000 0

14. Lee Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:47:000
15.  David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 01:44:28:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:28:000
16.  Steve Betts Finished 01:52:33:000 0

16. Steve Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:33:000
17.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:28:000
18.  Andy Minchin Finished 01:58:43:000 0

18. Andy Minchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
19.  Chris Gillespie Finished 02:20:09:000 0

19. Chris Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:09:000
--- Charlie Evans Congleton CC Did not finish Master 00:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:41:44:000
--- Chris Lever Did not finish Master 01:00:15:000 0

19. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 01:00:15:000
--- Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:08:000
--- Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Did not finish Master 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:01:000
--- Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:23:31:000
--- Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 01:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:18:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:22:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  Paul Williams Finished 01:22:54:000 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:54:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Sport 01:25:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:56:000
4.  Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:26:15:000 80

4. Ashley Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:15:000
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:22:000
6.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:23:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:23:000
7.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:27:56:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:56:000
8.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:28:06:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:06:000
9.  Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:29:37:000 48

9. Tom Newman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:37:000
10.  Spencer Parker Finished 01:30:20:000 0

10. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:20:000
11.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:31:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:10:000
12.  Jim Gaffney Finished 01:31:25:000 0

12. Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:25:000
13.  Dave Saunders Finished 01:31:47:000 0

13. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:47:000
14.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Sport 01:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:50:000
15.  Phil English Finished 01:31:52:000 0

15. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:52:000
16.  Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:57:000
17.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:06:000
18.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 01:35:26:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:26:000
19.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:35:44:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:44:000
20.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:35:57:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:57:000
21.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:36:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:49:000
22.  Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Finished Sport 01:39:28:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:28:000
23.  Thomas Gilbert Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:16:000
24.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:43:02:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:02:000
25.  Jed Friskney Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 01:44:11:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:11:000
26.  Lee Westwood Finished 01:45:11:000 0

26. Lee Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:11:000
27.  Matthew Baynham Islabikes Finished Sport 01:45:07:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:07:000
28.  Andy Brett Finished 01:49:03:000 0

28. Andy Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:03:000
29.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 01:51:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:59:000
30.  Ian Hadley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:23:000
31.  Richard Caple Finished N/A 01:55:51:000 0

31. Richard Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:51:000
32.  Graham Smith Finished 01:56:14:000 0

32. Graham Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:14:000
33.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 02:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:01:25:000
34.  Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 02:06:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:06:51:000
35.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 01:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:05:000
36.  Matt Thomas Finished 01:21:36:000 0

36. Matt Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:36:000
37.  Matt Bowker Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:02:000
38.  Ray Holder Finished 01:27:14:000 0

38. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:14:000
39.  Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 01:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:48:000
40.  Peter Whittall Finished 01:45:37:000 0

40. Peter Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:37:000
41.  Matt Welsh Finished 01:47:59:000 0

41. Matt Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:59:000
42.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 01:52:27:000 0

42. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:27:000
--- Craig Jones-Newey Did not finish 00:26:29:000 0

42. Craig Jones-Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:26:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the changes to the schedule for the 2013 series. The postcode provided is for satnav users, please follow event signage on the day to direct you to the race.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Singlespeed Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22 miles
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A very exciting new venue for the 2013 series, the Wyre Forest in Worcestershire will play host to this years Midlands XC Champs. 

An area of outstanding natural beauty, a choice selection of the myriad trails hidden in the woodland will be linked together using the local knowledge of the guys at Bewdley Outdoors to create a fun, challenging course.

Event Details

Event URN:

250272

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kinlet Mtb Area, Wyre Forest, Clogs Bank, Wyre Forest, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 3AN
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:10:49:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:49:000
2.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:59:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:59:000
3.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:11:14:000
4.  Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:22:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:01:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:01:000
2.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:10:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:10:000
3.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:08:19:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:19:000
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:24:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:24:000
5.  Ross Hamden Finished 00:08:29:000 0

5. Ross Hamden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:29:000
6.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:08:42:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:08:42:000
7.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:09:01:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:01:000
8.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:09:50:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:50:000
9.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:09:56:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:56:000
10.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:45:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:10:45:000
11.  Harry Broughton Finished 00:11:33:000 0

11. Harry Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:33:000
12.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:44:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:11:44:000
13.  Gavin Hancock Finished Youth 00:11:51:000 0

13. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:11:51:000
14.  Elliott Grey Finished 00:14:03:000 0

14. Elliott Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:05:000
2.  Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:01:000
3.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:28:000
4.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:000
5.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:22:000
6.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:24:000

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:000
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:11:000
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:29:000
4.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:46:000
5.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
6.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:21:000
7.  Leo Shepherd Finished 00:08:43:000 0

7. Leo Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
8.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:52:000
9.  Peter McSweeny Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:10:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:41:000

U13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Female - Results
1.  Ruby Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:43:000
2.  Hattie Hamden Finished 00:11:48:000 0

2. Hattie Hamden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:48:000
3.  Eluned Pritchard Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:19:000

U13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Male - Results
1.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:22:000
2.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:37:000
3.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:09:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:41:000
4.  Ben Brookes Finished 00:10:23:000 0

4. Ben Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
5.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:10:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:26:000
6.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:000
7.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:42:000
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:06:000
9.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:11:54:000 0

9. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:54:000
10.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:34:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:38:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:38:000
2.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:03:000
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:19:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:19:000
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:12:27:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:12:27:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:29:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:29:000
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:42:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:42:000
3.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:08:01:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:01:000
4.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:08:05:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:05:000
5.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:11:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:11:000
6.  James Pritchard Finished Youth 00:08:18:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:18:000
7.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:08:21:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:21:000
8.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:08:27:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:27:000
9.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:28:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:28:000
10.  Joseph Hampton Finished 00:08:56:000 0

10. Joseph Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
11.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:09:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:01:000
12.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:05:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:05:000
13.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:09:08:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:08:000
14.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:09:13:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:13:000
15.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:09:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:16:000
16.  Matthew Morgan Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:10:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:10:23:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:38:06:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:06:000
2.  Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:38:07:000 100

2. Jules Toone -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:07:000
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:42:35:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:35:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:38:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:54:000
2.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:40:34:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:34:000
3.  Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:48:15:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:48:15:000

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Vikki Jones Finished 01:09:53:000 0

1. Vikki Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:53:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:21:09:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:09:000
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:12:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:12:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:26:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:26:000
2.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:25:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:48:000
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:28:10:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:10:000
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:32:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:48:000
5.  Tim Bishop Finished 01:33:08:000 0

5. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:08:000
6.  Stephen Taylor Finished N/A 01:33:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:34:000
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 01:33:48:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:48:000
8.  Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:37:43:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:43:000
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 01:38:10:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:10:000
10.  Chris Mountain Finished 01:41:19:000 0

10. Chris Mountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:19:000
11.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:41:22:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:41:22:000
12.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:42:19:000 38

12. Karl Clay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:42:19:000
13.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 01:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:16:000
14.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:46:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:08:000
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:47:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:47:47:000
16.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:56:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:56:03:000
17.  John Dawes Finished 01:59:19:000 0

17. John Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:19:000
18.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:24:15:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:24:15:000
19.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:59:000
20.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 01:26:33:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:33:000
21.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 01:26:48:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:48:000
22.  David Jones Finished N/A 01:28:44:000 0

22. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:44:000
23.  Russell Marshall Finished 01:31:50:000 0

23. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:50:000
24.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:35:13:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:13:000
25.  Carl Beamand Finished 01:35:35:000 0

25. Carl Beamand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:35:000
26.  Carl Rowe Finished 01:39:06:000 0

26. Carl Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:06:000
27.  Bud Duggan Finished 01:47:33:000 0

27. Bud Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:33:000
28.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:53:44:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:53:44:000
--- Bill Maisey Did not finish 01:06:53:000 0

28. Bill Maisey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:06:53:000
--- Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 00:46:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:46:28:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:45:41:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:41:000
2.  Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:39:39:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:39:39:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:21:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:21:000
2.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:25:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:25:000
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:24:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:14:000
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:15:000
5.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:30:45:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:45:000
6.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:33:13:000
7.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:36:10:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:10:000
8.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:40:18:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:18:000
9.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished Junior 01:45:09:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:09:000
10.  Charles Toogood Finished Junior 01:29:33:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:33:000
11.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:34:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:17:000
--- Luke Markham Rugby Velo Did not finish Junior 00:43:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:51:000

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:21:40:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:40:000

Singlespeed Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Singlespeed Male - Results
1.  Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 01:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:09:51:000
2.  Alex Martin Finished 01:23:54:000 0

2. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Sport 01:19:58:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:58:000
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:57:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:57:000
3.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:52:000
4.  Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:22:000
5.  Ellie Caple Finished 01:34:36:000 0

5. Ellie Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:36:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 01:08:20:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:20:000
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:02:000
3.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:22:05:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:05:000
4.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 01:35:26:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:26:000
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:42:49:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:49:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:12:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:12:000
2.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:20:000
3.  Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Veteran 01:22:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:56:000
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:24:42:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:42:000
5.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:25:11:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:11:000
6.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:26:05:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:05:000
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:42:000
8.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:45:000
9.  Steve Large Finished 01:28:14:000 0

9. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:14:000
10.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:28:41:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:41:000
11.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:29:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:28:000
12.  Matthew Worrallo Finished Veteran 01:29:32:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:32:000
13.  Christopher Goodwin Congleton CC Finished N/A 01:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:19:000
14.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:01:000
15.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 01:31:55:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:55:000
16.  Simon Ridge Finished 01:31:59:000 0

16. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:59:000
17.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:33:04:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:04:000
18.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:33:26:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:26:000
19.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:33:41:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:41:000
20.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:20:000
21.  Nicholas Towers Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:04:000
22.  Nigel Whelan Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 01:36:08:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:08:000
23.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:36:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:12:000
24.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 01:36:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:37:000
25.  Ian Jones Finished 01:37:05:000 0

25. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:05:000
26.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:38:55:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:55:000
27.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:08:000
28.  Steve Butcher Finished 01:39:35:000 0

28. Steve Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:35:000
29.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 01:40:17:000 4

29. Alex Slater -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:17:000
30.  Miles Green Finished 01:43:04:000 0

30. Miles Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:04:000
31.  Tim Bowling Finished 01:43:19:000 0

31. Tim Bowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:19:000
32.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:33:000
33.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:44:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:45:000
34.  Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:45:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:18:000
35.  Simon Croft Finished Veteran 01:46:32:000 0

35. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:32:000
36.  Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:46:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:36:000
37.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 01:47:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:12:000
38.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:47:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:25:000
39.  Wayne Powers Finished 01:47:54:000 0

39. Wayne Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:54:000
40.  Dave Bettridge Finished 01:49:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:19:000
41.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 01:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:35:000
42.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:52:000
43.  Michael Townend Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:12:000
44.  Kev Borg Finished 01:29:38:000 0

44. Kev Borg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:38:000
45.  Adam Riley Finished N/A 01:31:11:000 0

45. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:11:000
46.  Simon Gates Finished 01:34:08:000 0

46. Simon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:08:000
47.  Andrew Main Finished 01:34:09:000 0

47. Andrew Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:09:000
48.  Shaun Cuneen Finished 01:34:15:000 0

48. Shaun Cuneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:15:000
49.  Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:06:000
50.  Daren Bale Finished 01:38:25:000 0

50. Daren Bale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:25:000
51.  Daren Humphrey Finished 01:38:25:000 0

51. Daren Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:25:000
52.  Mark Young Finished 01:39:06:000 0

52. Mark Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:06:000
53.  Deaf Pete Finished 01:48:13:000 0

53. Deaf Pete -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:13:000
54.  Graham Woolridge Finished 01:50:29:000 0

54. Graham Woolridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:29:000
--- Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:21:000
--- Robert Brickley Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:48:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:18:000
--- Tony Broughton Did not finish 01:06:28:000 0

54. Tony Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:06:28:000
--- John Darroch Did not finish N/A 00:49:21:000 0

54. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:21:000
--- Simon Hart Did not finish 00:27:10:000 0

54. Simon Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:27:10:000
--- Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran 00:49:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:18:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:50:04:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:04:000
2.  Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 01:50:31:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:31:000
3.  Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:55:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:55:24:000
4.  Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:50:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:50:000
5.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:57:50:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:50:000
6.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:07:00:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:00:000
7.  Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 02:07:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:51:000
--- Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:18:08:000
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:44:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:35:39:000 120

1. Lee Gratton -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:39:000
2.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 01:35:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:58:000
3.  Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:00:000
4.  Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:44:30:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:30:000
5.  Joel Shotton Finished Expert 01:47:37:000 72

5. Joel Shotton -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:47:37:000
6.  James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:53:04:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:53:04:000
--- Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 01:03:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:03:59:000

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  John Johnston Finished 01:06:24:000 0

1. John Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:24:000
2.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:13:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:13:25:000
3.  Louis Wells Finished 01:18:05:000 0

3. Louis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:05:000
4.  Rob Patterson Finished 01:18:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:23:000
5.  Joe Hampton Finished 01:18:53:000 0

5. Joe Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:53:000
6.  Martyn Vickers Finished 01:19:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:03:000
7.  Richard Gawthorpe Finished Sport 01:19:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:08:000
8.  Robert Brown Finished 01:20:32:000 0

8. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:32:000
9.  Jake Turner Finished 01:20:35:000 0

9. Jake Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:35:000
10.  Andy Bowker Finished N/A 01:21:56:000 0

10. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:56:000
11.  Anthony Franklin Finished 01:23:58:000 0

11. Anthony Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:58:000
12.  Sebastian Drew Finished 01:24:28:000 0

12. Sebastian Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:28:000
13.  Philip Jevons Finished Sport 01:25:48:000 0

13. Philip Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:48:000
14.  Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:20:000
15.  Steve Grunde Finished 01:26:28:000 0

15. Steve Grunde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:28:000
16.  John Williams Finished 01:27:43:000 0

16. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:43:000
17.  Chris Squires Finished 01:28:33:000 0

17. Chris Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:33:000
18.  Ashley Bullock Finished 01:29:56:000 0

18. Ashley Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:56:000
19.  Dave Hill Finished 01:30:13:000 0

19. Dave Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:13:000
20.  Andrew Gaskell Finished 01:30:47:000 0

20. Andrew Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:47:000
21.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Sport 01:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:39:000
22.  Neil Jackson Finished 01:36:18:000 0

22. Neil Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:18:000
23.  Mike Parker Finished 01:36:50:000 0

23. Mike Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
24.  Richard Schlanker Finished 01:38:41:000 0

24. Richard Schlanker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:41:000
25.  Jared Robinson Finished 01:41:49:000 0

25. Jared Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:49:000
26.  Ben Shaw Finished 01:45:30:000 0

26. Ben Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:30:000
27.  Jack Wilkinson Finished 01:50:20:000 0

27. Jack Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:20:000
28.  Nick Hinton Finished 01:52:31:000 0

28. Nick Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:31:000
29.  R Welch Finished 01:54:44:000 0

29. R Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:44:000
30.  J Hinton Finished 01:55:34:000 0

30. J Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:34:000
31.  Sam Stretton Finished 02:13:00:000 0

31. Sam Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:00:000
32.  Julian Yaywood Finished 02:15:58:000 0

32. Julian Yaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:58:000
33.  M Stretton Finished 02:15:59:000 0

33. M Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:59:000
34.  Pablo Requejo Finished 00:55:11:000 0

34. Pablo Requejo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:11:000
35.  Rob Hopwood Finished 01:51:47:000 0

35. Rob Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:47:000
--- Marc Chesney Did not finish 00:33:13:000 0

35. Marc Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:33:13:000
--- Alex Duggan Did not finish 00:30:42:000 0

35. Alex Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:30:42:000
--- Kerstin Morris Did not finish N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:39:45:000 120

1. Daniel Wells -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:39:45:000
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:42:18:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:18:000
3.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:42:42:000 90

3. Shaun Wells -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:42:000
4.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:43:55:000 80

4. Nigel Martin -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:55:000
5.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:44:32:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:32:000
6.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:45:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:45:23:000
7.  Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:48:59:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:59:000
8.  Ian Humphris Finished 01:49:07:000 0

8. Ian Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:07:000
9.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:52:18:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:52:18:000
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:53:29:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:53:29:000
11.  Damian Baker Finished Sport 01:55:35:000 0

11. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:55:35:000
12.  Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished Expert 02:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:00:48:000
13.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished 02:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:05:000
14.  Lee Jackson Finished N/A 01:39:47:000 0

14. Lee Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:47:000
15.  David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 01:44:28:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:28:000
16.  Steve Betts Finished 01:52:33:000 0

16. Steve Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:33:000
17.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:28:000
18.  Andy Minchin Finished 01:58:43:000 0

18. Andy Minchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
19.  Chris Gillespie Finished 02:20:09:000 0

19. Chris Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:09:000
--- Charlie Evans Congleton CC Did not finish Master 00:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:41:44:000
--- Chris Lever Did not finish Master 01:00:15:000 0

19. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 01:00:15:000
--- Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:44:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:08:000
--- Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Did not finish Master 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:01:000
--- Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:23:31:000
--- Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 01:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:18:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:22:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  Paul Williams Finished 01:22:54:000 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:54:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Sport 01:25:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:56:000
4.  Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:26:15:000 80

4. Ashley Evans -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:15:000
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:22:000
6.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:23:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:23:000
7.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:27:56:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:56:000
8.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:28:06:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:06:000
9.  Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:29:37:000 48

9. Tom Newman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:37:000
10.  Spencer Parker Finished 01:30:20:000 0

10. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:20:000
11.  Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:31:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:10:000
12.  Jim Gaffney Finished 01:31:25:000 0

12. Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:25:000
13.  Dave Saunders Finished 01:31:47:000 0

13. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:47:000
14.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Sport 01:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:50:000
15.  Phil English Finished 01:31:52:000 0

15. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:52:000
16.  Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:33:57:000
17.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:06:000
18.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 01:35:26:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:26:000
19.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:35:44:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:44:000
20.  Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:35:57:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:57:000
21.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:36:49:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:49:000
22.  Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Finished Sport 01:39:28:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:28:000
23.  Thomas Gilbert Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:16:000
24.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:43:02:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:02:000
25.  Jed Friskney Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 01:44:11:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:11:000
26.  Lee Westwood Finished 01:45:11:000 0

26. Lee Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:11:000
27.  Matthew Baynham Islabikes Finished Sport 01:45:07:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:07:000
28.  Andy Brett Finished 01:49:03:000 0

28. Andy Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:03:000
29.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 01:51:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:59:000
30.  Ian Hadley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:52:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:23:000
31.  Richard Caple Finished N/A 01:55:51:000 0

31. Richard Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:51:000
32.  Graham Smith Finished 01:56:14:000 0

32. Graham Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:14:000
33.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 02:01:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:01:25:000
34.  Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 02:06:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:06:51:000
35.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Sport 01:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:05:000
36.  Matt Thomas Finished 01:21:36:000 0

36. Matt Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:36:000
37.  Matt Bowker Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:02:000
38.  Ray Holder Finished 01:27:14:000 0

38. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:14:000
39.  Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 01:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:48:000
40.  Peter Whittall Finished 01:45:37:000 0

40. Peter Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:37:000
41.  Matt Welsh Finished 01:47:59:000 0

41. Matt Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:59:000
42.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 01:52:27:000 0

42. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:27:000
--- Craig Jones-Newey Did not finish 00:26:29:000 0

42. Craig Jones-Newey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:26:29:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the changes to the schedule for the 2013 series. The postcode provided is for satnav users, please follow event signage on the day to direct you to the race.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Singlespeed Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22 miles
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11 miles
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk