Event URN:
250272
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Kinlet Mtb Area
Wyre Forest, Clogs Bank, Wyre Forest, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 3AN
( View map )
Series:
Midland XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bewdley Outdoors
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midlandsxc.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
Cheques payable to:
Midlands XC
Info for Riders:
Please note the changes to the schedule for the 2013 series. The postcode provided is for satnav users, please follow event signage on the day to direct you to the race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
19 May 13 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
19 May 13 09:00 U10 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
19 May 13 09:00 U10 Male Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

A very exciting new venue for the 2013 series, the Wyre Forest in Worcestershire will play host to this years Midlands XC Champs. 

 

An area of outstanding natural beauty, a choice selection of the myriad trails hidden in the woodland will be linked together using the local knowledge of the guys at Bewdley Outdoors to create a fun, challenging course.

Event Location:

Wyre Forest,
Clogs Bank,
Wyre Forest,
Bewdley,
Worcestershire,
DY12 3AN

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: U10 Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: U10 Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Go-Race Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7m

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Masters Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Singlespeed Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22m

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Go-Race Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Twitter Feed

Midlands XC Series Round 3 (inc Midland Champs) - Presented by Bewdley Outdoors - Video

Posted 16/01/2013

Midlands XC Series Round 3 (inc Midland Champs) - Presented by Bewdley Outdoors - Video

Posted 16/01/2013

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:10:49:000 120
2 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:59:000 100
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:14:000 90
4 Chloe Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:12:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:01:000 120
2 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:10:000 100
3 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:08:19:000 90
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:24:000 80
5 Ross Hamden Finished 00:08:29:000 0
6 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:08:42:000 64
7 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:09:01:000 56
8 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:09:50:000 52
9 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:09:56:000 48
10 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:45:000 44
11 Harry Broughton Finished 00:11:33:000 0
12 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:44:000 38
13 Gavin Hancock Finished Youth 00:11:51:000 0
14 Elliott Grey Finished 00:14:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:05:000 0
2 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:01:000 0
3 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:28:000 0
4 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:13:000 0
5 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:22:000 0
6 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
2 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:06:11:000 0
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:06:29:000 0
4 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:46:000 0
5 Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
6 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
7 Leo Shepherd Finished 00:08:43:000 0
8 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:08:52:000 0
9 Peter McSweeny Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:10:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:11:43:000 0
2 Hattie Hamden Finished 00:11:48:000 0
3 Eluned Pritchard Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
2 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:09:37:000 0
3 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:09:41:000 0
4 Ben Brookes Finished 00:10:23:000 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:10:26:000 0
6 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
7 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:10:42:000 0
8 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
9 Archie Lewis Finished 00:11:54:000 0
10 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:14:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:38:000 120
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:03:000 100
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:19:000 90
4 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:12:27:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:29:000 120
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:42:000 100
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:08:01:000 90
4 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:08:05:000 80
5 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:11:000 72
6 James Pritchard Finished Youth 00:08:18:000 64
7 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:08:21:000 56
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:08:27:000 52
9 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:08:28:000 48
10 Joseph Hampton Finished 00:08:56:000 0
11 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:09:01:000 40
12 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:09:05:000 38
13 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:09:08:000 36
14 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:09:13:000 34
15 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:09:16:000 32
16 Matthew Morgan Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:10:23:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:38:06:000 120
2 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:38:07:000 100
3 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:42:35:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:38:54:000 120
2 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:40:34:000 100
3 Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:48:15:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vikki Jones Finished 01:09:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:21:09:000 120
2 Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:12:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:26:000 120
2 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:25:48:000 100
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:28:10:000 90
4 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:32:48:000 80
5 Tim Bishop Finished 01:33:08:000 0
6 Stephen Taylor Finished G/Vet 01:33:34:000 64
7 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:33:48:000 56
8 Peter Bromwich Finished G/Vet 01:37:43:000 52
9 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished G/Vet 01:38:10:000 48
10 Chris Mountain Finished 01:41:19:000 0
11 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:41:22:000 40
12 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:42:19:000 38
13 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished G/Vet 01:44:16:000 0
14 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:46:08:000 34
15 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:47:47:000 0
16 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:56:03:000 120
17 John Dawes Finished 01:59:19:000 0
18 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:24:15:000 100
19 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 28
20 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished G/Vet 01:26:33:000 26
21 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:48:000 24
22 David Jones Finished N/A 01:28:44:000 0
23 Russell Marshall Finished 01:31:50:000 0
24 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:35:13:000 18
25 Carl Beamand Finished 01:35:35:000 0
26 Carl Rowe Finished 01:39:06:000 0
27 Bud Duggan Finished 01:47:33:000 0
28 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 01:53:44:000 80
Bill Maisey Did not finish 01:06:53:000 0
Geoff Robinson Did not finish G/Vet 00:46:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:45:41:000 120
2 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:39:39:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:21:21:000 120
2 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:25:000 100
3 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:24:14:000 90
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 80
5 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:30:45:000 72
6 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:33:13:000 0
7 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:36:10:000 56
8 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:40:18:000 52
9 Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished Junior 01:45:09:000 48
10 Charles Toogood Finished Junior 01:29:33:000 44
11 Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:34:17:000 0
Luke Markham Rugby Velo Did not finish Junior 00:43:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:21:40:000 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:09:51:000 0
2 Alex Martin Finished 01:23:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Reynolds Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Sport 01:19:58:000 120
2 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:57:000 100
3 Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:25:52:000 0
4 Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 80
5 Ellie Caple Finished 01:34:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 01:08:20:000 120
2 Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
3 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:22:05:000 90
4 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 01:35:26:000 80
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:42:49:000 72

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:12:000 120
2 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:22:20:000 100
3 Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Veteran 01:22:56:000 90
4 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:24:42:000 80
5 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:25:11:000 72
6 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:26:05:000 64
7 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 56
8 Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:27:45:000 0
9 Steve Large Finished 01:28:14:000 0
10 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:28:41:000 44
11 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:29:28:000 40
12 Matthew Worrallo Finished Veteran 01:29:32:000 38
13 Christopher Goodwin Congleton CC Finished N/A 01:30:19:000 0
14 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:31:01:000 0
15 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:31:55:000 32
16 Simon Ridge Finished 01:31:59:000 0
17 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:33:04:000 28
18 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:33:26:000 26
19 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:33:41:000 24
20 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 22
21 Nicholas Towers Finished Veteran 01:36:04:000 20
22 Nigel Whelan Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:36:08:000 18
23 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:36:12:000 16
24 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 01:36:37:000 0
25 Ian Jones Finished 01:37:05:000 0
26 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:38:55:000 10
27 Matthew Ingram Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:39:08:000 0
28 Steve Butcher Finished 01:39:35:000 0
29 Alex Slater Finished Veteran 01:40:17:000 4
30 Miles Green Finished 01:43:04:000 0
31 Tim Bowling Finished 01:43:19:000 0
32 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:44:33:000 0
33 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:44:45:000 0
34 Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:45:18:000 0
35 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 01:46:32:000 0
36 Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:46:36:000 0
37 Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 01:47:12:000 0
38 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:47:25:000 0
39 Wayne Powers Finished 01:47:54:000 0
40 Dave Bettridge Finished 01:49:19:000 0
41 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 01:52:35:000 0
42 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 01:25:52:000 0
43 Michael Townend Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 0
44 Kev Borg Finished 01:29:38:000 0
45 Adam Riley Finished N/A 01:31:11:000 0
46 Simon Gates Finished 01:34:08:000 0
47 Andrew Main Finished 01:34:09:000 0
48 Shaun Cuneen Finished 01:34:15:000 0
49 Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 0
50 Daren Bale Finished 01:38:25:000 0
51 Daren Humphrey Finished 01:38:25:000 0
52 Mark Young Finished 01:39:06:000 0
53 Deaf Pete Finished 01:48:13:000 0
54 Graham Woolridge Finished 01:50:29:000 0
Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 00:26:21:000 0
Robert Brickley Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:48:18:000 0
Tony Broughton Did not finish 01:06:28:000 0
John Darroch Did not finish N/A 00:49:21:000 0
Simon Hart Did not finish 00:27:10:000 0
Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran 00:49:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:50:04:000 120
2 Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:50:31:000 100
3 Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:55:24:000 90
4 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:50:000 80
5 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:57:50:000 72
6 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 02:07:00:000 64
7 Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 02:07:51:000 56
Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:18:08:000 0
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:13:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:35:39:000 120
2 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:35:58:000 100
3 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 90
4 Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:44:30:000 80
5 Joel Shotton Finished Expert 01:47:37:000 72
6 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:53:04:000 64
Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 01:03:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Johnston Finished 01:06:24:000 0
2 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 01:13:25:000 0
3 Louis Wells Finished 01:18:05:000 0
4 Rob Patterson Finished 01:18:23:000 0
5 Joe Hampton Finished 01:18:53:000 0
6 Martyn Vickers Finished 01:19:03:000 0
7 Richard Gawthorpe Finished Sport 01:19:08:000 0
8 Robert Brown Finished 01:20:32:000 0
9 Jake Turner Finished 01:20:35:000 0
10 Andy Bowker Finished N/A 01:21:56:000 0
11 Anthony Franklin Finished 01:23:58:000 0
12 Sebastian Drew Finished 01:24:28:000 0
13 Philip Jevons Finished N/A 01:25:48:000 0
14 Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:26:20:000 0
15 Steve Grunde Finished 01:26:28:000 0
16 John Williams Finished 01:27:43:000 0
17 Chris Squires Finished 01:28:33:000 0
18 Ashley Bullock Finished 01:29:56:000 0
19 Dave Hill Finished 01:30:13:000 0
20 Andrew Gaskell Finished 01:30:47:000 0
21 Richard Robertshaw Finished N/A 01:33:39:000 0
22 Neil Jackson Finished 01:36:18:000 0
23 Mike Parker Finished 01:36:50:000 0
24 Richard Schlanker Finished 01:38:41:000 0
25 Jared Robinson Finished 01:41:49:000 0
26 Ben Shaw Finished 01:45:30:000 0
27 Jack Wilkinson Finished 01:50:20:000 0
28 Nick Hinton Finished 01:52:31:000 0
29 R Welch Finished 01:54:44:000 0
30 J Hinton Finished 01:55:34:000 0
31 Sam Stretton Finished 02:13:00:000 0
32 Julian Yaywood Finished 02:15:58:000 0
33 M Stretton Finished 02:15:59:000 0
34 Pablo Requejo Finished 00:55:11:000 0
35 Rob Hopwood Finished 01:51:47:000 0
Marc Chesney Did not finish 00:33:13:000 0
Alex Duggan Did not finish 00:30:42:000 0
Kerstin Morris Did not finish N/A 00:26:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:39:45:000 120
2 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:42:18:000 100
3 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:42:42:000 90
4 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:43:55:000 80
5 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:44:32:000 72
6 Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:45:23:000 0
7 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:48:59:000 56
8 Ian Humphris Finished 01:49:07:000 0
9 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:52:18:000 48
10 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:53:29:000 44
11 Damian Baker Finished Sport 01:55:35:000 0
12 Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished Expert 02:00:48:000 0
13 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished 02:05:05:000 0
14 Lee Jackson Finished N/A 01:39:47:000 0
15 David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 01:44:28:000 32
16 Steve Betts Finished 01:52:33:000 0
17 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished Sport 01:53:28:000 0
18 Andy Minchin Finished 01:58:43:000 0
19 Chris Gillespie Finished 02:20:09:000 0
Charlie Evans Congleton CC Did not finish Master 00:41:44:000 0
Chris Lever Did not finish Master 01:00:15:000 0
Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:44:08:000 0
Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Did not finish Master 00:44:01:000 0
Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 00:23:31:000 0
Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish N/A 01:19:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:22:51:000 120
2 Paul Williams Finished 01:22:54:000 0
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Sport 01:25:56:000 90
4 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:26:15:000 80
5 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:22:000 72
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:23:000 64
7 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:27:56:000 56
8 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:28:06:000 52
9 Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:29:37:000 48
10 Spencer Parker Finished 01:30:20:000 0
11 Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:31:10:000 40
12 Jim Gaffney Finished 01:31:25:000 0
13 Dave Saunders Finished 01:31:47:000 0
14 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished N/A 01:31:50:000 0
15 Phil English Finished 01:31:52:000 0
16 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:57:000 30
17 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:34:06:000 0
18 Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 01:35:26:000 26
19 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:35:44:000 24
20 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:35:57:000 22
21 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:36:49:000 20
22 Matthew Davies Paramount CRT Finished Sport 01:39:28:000 18
23 Thomas Gilbert Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 16
24 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:43:02:000 14
25 Jed Friskney Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 01:44:11:000 12
26 Lee Westwood Finished 01:45:11:000 0
27 Matthew Baynham Islabikes Finished Sport 01:45:07:000 8
28 Andy Brett Finished 01:49:03:000 0
29 Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 01:51:59:000 0
30 Ian Hadley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:52:23:000 0
31 Richard Caple Finished N/A 01:55:51:000 0
32 Graham Smith Finished 01:56:14:000 0
33 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 02:01:25:000 0
34 Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 02:06:51:000 0
35 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:16:05:000 0
36 Matt Thomas Finished 01:21:36:000 0
37 Matt Bowker Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:27:02:000 0
38 Ray Holder Finished 01:27:14:000 0
39 Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 01:36:48:000 0
40 Peter Whittall Finished 01:45:37:000 0
41 Matt Welsh Finished 01:47:59:000 0
42 Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 01:52:27:000 0
Craig Jones-Newey Did not finish 00:26:29:000 0