Event URN:
250262
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Birchall
Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
( View map )
Series:
Midland XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bolsover & District Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midlandsxc.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
Cheques payable to:
Midlands XC
Info for Riders:
Please note the changes to the schedule for the 2013 series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
14 Apr 13 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
14 Apr 13 09:00 Juvenile Male B Non-Ranking None Juvenile
14 Apr 13 09:00 Under 10 Female Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Round 2 of the 2013 series takes place at Birchall on the edge of the Peak District. Big climbs, challenging descents and a licensed bar await riders at this popular venue!

Please note that this event takes place on private land and no riding is allowed other than race day. 

Event Location:

Sheffield Road,
Unstone,
Dronfield,
Derbyshire,
S18 4DB

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 13 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Female B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Go-Race Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 7m

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Masters Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 22m

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Senior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Go-Race Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 11m

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Twitter Feed

Midlands XC Series Round 2 - Presented by Bolsover & District CC - Video

Posted 15/01/2013

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:12:000 60
2 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:22:000 50
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:08:47:000 45
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:09:09:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:20:000 60
2 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:22:000 50
3 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:06:25:000 45
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:27:000 40
5 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:07:09:000 36
6 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:07:09:000 32
7 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:44:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:49:000 0
2 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:08:03:000 0
3 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 00:08:27:000 0
4 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:32:000 0
5 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:08:38:000 0
6 Bertie Amos Finished 00:08:43:000 0
7 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:17:000 0
2 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:21:000 0
3 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:56:000 0
4 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:03:57:000 0
2 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:05:06:000 0
3 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:05:09:000 0
4 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:05:41:000 0
5 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:52:000 0
6 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 00:05:55:000 0
7 Dillon Air Finished 00:08:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:07:26:000 0
2 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:07:47:000 0
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:09:20:000 0
4 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:07:01:000 0
2 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:07:24:000 0
3 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
4 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:07:50:000 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:08:01:000 0
6 Ben Brookes Finished 00:08:11:000 0
7 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:08:15:000 0
8 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 00:08:18:000 0
9 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:08:19:000 0
10 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:08:57:000 0
11 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:10:18:000 0
12 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:11:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Youth 00:07:17:000 60
2 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:07:45:000 50
3 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:07:48:000 45
4 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:08:16:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:07:52:000 0
2 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:08:10:000 0
3 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:08:45:000 0
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:08:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:05:47:000 60
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:05:49:000 50
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:05:51:000 45
4 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:06:04:000 40
5 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:06:13:000 36
6 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:06:34:000 32
7 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:06:49:000 28
8 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:06:50:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth 00:06:42:000 0
2 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:06:43:000 0
3 Joe Hampton Finished 00:06:48:000 0
4 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:06:49:000 0
5 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:07:35:000 0
6 Dale Johnston Finished 00:07:53:000 0
7 George Redgrave Finished 00:09:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:21:39:000 60
2 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:22:07:000 50
3 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:25:00:000 45
4 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:27:04:000 40
Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Did not finish Elite 01:11:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:31:19:000 60
2 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:33:56:000 50
3 Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:35:49:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vikki Jones Finished 01:10:25:000 0
2 Claire Feetham Finished 01:10:26:000 0
3 Josie Riley Finished 01:12:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:17:37:000 60
2 Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:30:11:000 50
3 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:34:04:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:16:51:000 60
2 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:17:47:000 50
3 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:17:56:000 45
4 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:18:40:000 40
5 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:22:29:000 36
6 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 32
7 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished G/Vet 01:26:20:000 28
8 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:27:49:000 26
9 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:28:02:000 24
10 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished G/Vet 01:29:00:000 22
11 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:30:21:000 20
12 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:31:08:000 19
13 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:32:44:000 18
14 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:32:54:000 60
15 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet 01:33:22:000 17
16 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:34:25:000 16
17 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished G/Vet 01:34:54:000 0
18 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished G/Vet 01:36:18:000 14
19 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:17:01:000 13
20 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:17:05:000 12
21 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 01:18:03:000 50
22 Russell Marshall Finished 01:19:05:000 0
23 David Jones Finished N/A 01:23:09:000 0
24 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 01:23:13:000 10
25 Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 01:26:14:000 0
26 Ty Jones Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 01:26:30:000 0
27 Carl Rowe Finished 01:26:51:000 0
28 Carl Beamand Finished 01:31:23:000 0
29 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:39:48:000 6
30 John Brain Finished S/Vet 01:44:57:000 36
Barry Clifton Did not finish N/A 00:57:14:000 0
Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish S/Vet 00:48:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:14:39:000 60
2 Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 50
3 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:25:35:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:11:40:000 60
2 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:12:41:000 50
3 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:15:57:000 45
4 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 01:19:20:000 40
5 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:24:19:000 36
6 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:25:16:000 32
7 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:26:51:000 28
8 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:11:41:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:12:47:000 60
2 Rachel Sokal Finished Elite 01:13:13:000 0
3 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:15:57:000 45
Samantha Millward Did not finish 01:03:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Sport 01:14:33:000 60
2 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished Sport 01:14:35:000 50
3 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:14:36:000 45
4 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 01:19:19:000 40
5 Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 01:26:58:000 36
6 Lucy Chilvers Finished Veteran 01:30:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:08:52:000 60
2 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:14:53:000 50
3 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 01:16:43:000 45
4 Debbie Palmer-Green Finished 01:24:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:11:09:000 60
2 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:11:18:000 50
3 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:12:15:000 45
4 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:14:10:000 40
5 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:15:28:000 36
6 Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Veteran 01:17:29:000 32
7 John Prentice Finished Veteran 01:17:37:000 28
8 Steve Large Finished 01:17:52:000 0
9 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:17:53:000 24
10 Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 01:19:06:000 0
11 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:19:42:000 20
12 Matthew Worrallo Finished Veteran 01:20:12:000 19
13 Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:20:43:000 0
14 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:21:03:000 17
15 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:21:46:000 16
16 Nicholas Towers Finished Veteran 01:21:56:000 15
17 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:22:04:000 14
18 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:22:13:000 13
19 Simon Ridge Finished 01:23:17:000 0
20 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:23:20:000 11
21 Tony Cope Finished 01:23:26:000 0
22 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:24:01:000 9
23 Marc Stapleford Finished Veteran 01:24:36:000 8
24 Lee Eaton Finished Veteran 01:25:06:000 0
25 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:26:38:000 6
26 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:28:13:000 5
27 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:28:37:000 4
28 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 01:29:59:000 3
29 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 01:31:01:000 0
30 Michael Fish Felt Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:03:000 1
31 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 01:31:25:000 0
32 Steve Butcher Finished 01:31:59:000 0
33 Robin Murray Finished 01:32:00:000 0
34 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:34:37:000 0
35 Tim Bowling Finished 01:35:00:000 0
36 Dave Bettridge Finished 01:35:02:000 0
37 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:37:32:000 0
38 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:12:31:000 0
39 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:34:000 0
40 Miles Green Finished 01:12:37:000 0
41 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:12:43:000 0
42 David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 01:13:25:000 0
43 Mike Rizan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:29:000 0
44 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 01:16:44:000 0
45 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 01:17:21:000 0
46 Nicholas Marsh Finished Veteran 01:20:09:000 0
47 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Veteran 01:20:11:000 0
48 Steve Hollis Finished Veteran 01:23:01:000 0
49 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:25:40:000 0
50 Adam Riley Finished N/A 01:30:10:000 0
51 Karl Bell Finished 01:33:42:000 0
John Anthoney Bolsover & District Cyclin... Did not finish N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Did not finish Veteran 00:20:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:35:48:000 60
2 Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:36:28:000 50
3 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:39:00:000 45
4 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:39:38:000 40
5 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:43:39:000 36
6 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:44:54:000 32
7 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:47:45:000 28
8 Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:52:03:000 26
9 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 01:52:22:000 24
10 Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished Elite 01:42:05:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:24:19:000 60
2 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:25:08:000 50
3 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:26:40:000 45
4 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:28:45:000 40
5 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:29:15:000 36
6 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:31:04:000 32
7 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:32:41:000 28
8 Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:34:01:000 26
9 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:36:07:000 24
10 Tom Wragg Finished Expert 01:36:32:000 22
11 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 01:37:50:000 20
12 James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Expert 01:39:34:000 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Ingram Finished 01:03:35:000 0
2 Kevin Hornsby Finished 01:05:03:000 0
3 Louis Wells Finished 01:05:22:000 0
4 Martyn Vickers Finished 01:11:36:000 0
5 Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:13:45:000 0
6 Ashley Bullock Finished 01:18:06:000 0
7 Andrew Gaskell Finished 01:18:47:000 0
8 Rich Milne Finished 01:26:18:000 0
9 Simon Baker Finished 01:26:18:000 0
Dan Brown Did not finish 00:26:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:26:38:000 60
2 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:28:11:000 50
3 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:28:39:000 45
4 Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master 01:29:56:000 40
5 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:31:25:000 36
6 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:32:32:000 32
7 Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:32:34:000 28
8 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:32:35:000 26
9 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:33:35:000 24
10 Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:34:10:000 0
11 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 01:35:51:000 20
12 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:36:24:000 19
13 Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 01:38:16:000 18
14 James Hampshire Finished N/A 01:39:19:000 0
15 Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:40:14:000 16
16 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:42:56:000 15
17 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished 01:44:39:000 0
18 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:44:49:000 0
19 Damian Baker Finished Sport 01:47:36:000 0
20 Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 01:48:18:000 0
21 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:49:15:000 10
22 John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 01:26:51:000 0
23 David Kellam Finished Master 01:28:35:000 8
24 Paul Davies Finished 01:31:32:000 0
25 James Smith Finished 01:32:48:000 0
26 Simon Jeffery Finished 01:35:23:000 0
Barry Marshallsay Did not finish 00:40:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Sport 01:12:32:000 60
2 Paul Williams Finished 01:12:33:000 0
3 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:14:24:000 45
4 Leon Wright Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:14:28:000 40
5 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:16:24:000 36
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:44:000 32
7 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:17:54:000 28
8 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:18:05:000 26
9 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:19:09:000 24
10 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:19:46:000 22
11 Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:20:10:000 20
12 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:20:38:000 19
13 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:21:14:000 18
14 Phil English Finished 01:22:26:000 0
15 John Johnston Finished 01:22:58:000 0
16 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:23:01:000 0
17 Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:23:28:000 14
18 James Gaffney East Bradford CC Finished Youth 01:23:36:000 0
19 Jack Wilson Finished 01:23:55:000 0
20 Benjamin Brindle Finished 01:24:28:000 0
21 Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 01:24:29:000 10
22 Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 01:24:40:000 9
23 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:25:15:000 8
24 Ryan Bradshaw Finished 01:26:31:000 0
25 Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 01:26:33:000 0
26 Matt Scarborough Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:26:57:000 0
27 Sam Walton Finished 01:28:09:000 0
28 Tristan Mayor Finished Sport 01:28:25:000 3
29 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:28:54:000 2
30 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:29:20:000 1
31 Thomas Fraser Finished Sport 01:31:10:000 0
32 Lee Bricknell Finished 01:31:10:000 0
33 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Sport 01:31:21:000 0
34 Nigel Smith Finished 01:31:26:000 0
35 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:32:08:000 0
36 Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 01:33:57:000 0
37 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Sport 01:33:59:000 0
38 Nick Howarth Finished 01:34:32:000 0
39 Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 01:12:57:000 0
40 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:13:25:000 0
41 Ray Holder Finished 01:16:20:000 0
42 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:25:26:000 0
Christopher Ashley Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Sport 00:46:24:000 0
Andy Brett Did not finish 00:29:50:000 0
Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Sport 00:24:31:000 0
Ben Shaw Did not finish 00:29:32:000 0