Event URN:
250226
Start date:
Sat, 9th Feb 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosling Sports Park
Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welwyn Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://welwynwheelers.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Barry Gilzean
07954435392
barry.gilzean@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Welwyn Wheelers
Info for Riders:
Round 1 of 3 race series. All rounds to count for overall prizes.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 09:10 Race 1 - U14 Go-Ride Racing N/A
9 Feb 13 09:35 Race 1 - U12 Go-Ride Racing N/A
9 Feb 13 09:50 Race 1 - U10 Go-Ride Racing N/A
9 Feb 13 10:10 Handicap 1 - U12/U14 Go-Ride Racing N/A

View All

Event Location:

Gosling Sports Park,
Stanborough Road,
Welwyn Garden City,
Hertfordshire,
AL8 6XE

Race: Race 1 - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 09:10 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Race 1 - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 09:35 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Race 1 - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 09:50 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Handicap 1 - U12/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 10:10 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Handicap 2 - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Ward Finished 0
2 Gareth Lewis Finished 0
3 Tom Robertson Finished 0
4 Naomi Holt Finished 0
5 Holly Hoy Finished 0
6 Henry Skelding Finished 0
7 CC Hime Finished 0
8 Holly Proctor Finished 0
9 Alex Dower Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lightfoot Finished 0
2 Lauren Higham Finished 0
3 Sophie Saberton Finished 0
4 Mitchell Finlay Finished 0
5 Harley Pell Finished 0
6 Oliver Stockwell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Gage Finished 0
2 Archie Bracewell Finished 0
3 Sam Newman Finished 0
4 Louis D'Cruze Finished 0
5 Eddie Finney Finished 0
6 Innes Harvey Finished 0
7 Tom Sharples Finished 0
8 Cameron Swarrey Finished 0
9 John Wilson Finished 0
10 Jack Barton Finished 0
11 Mark Lightfoot Finished 0
12 Grace Danmett Finished 0
13 Zoe Swainston Finished 0
14 Ted Brett Finished 0
15 Oscar Wade Finished 0
16 Joseph Hadsley Finished 0
17 Isaac Whitton Finished 0
18 Georgia Finney Finished 0
19 Kieran Higham Finished 0
20 Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0
21 William West-Robinson Finished 0
22 Rose Coggins Finished 0
23 Nicolas Sande Finished 0
24 Florence Humphrey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Handicap 1 - U12/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lightfoot Finished 0
2 Mitchell Finlay Finished 0
3 Sophie Saberton Finished 0
4 Harley Pell Finished 0
5 Joe Ward Finished 0
6 Lauren Higham Finished 0
7 Naomi Holt Finished 0
8 Gareth Lewis Finished 0
9 Oliver Stockwell Finished 0
10 Henry Skelding Finished 0
11 CC Hime Finished 0
12 Holly Hoy Finished 0
13 Tom Robertson Finished 0
14 Holly Proctor Finished 0
15 Alex Dower Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Handicap 2 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Higham Finished 0
2 William West-Robinson Finished 0
3 Ted Brett Finished 0
4 Joseph Hadsley Finished 0
5 Sam Gage Finished 0
6 Zoe Swainston Finished 0
7 John Wilson Finished 0
8 Innes Harvey Finished 0
9 Louis D'Cruze Finished 0
10 Sam Newman Finished 0
11 Isaac Whitton Finished 0
12 Tom Sharples Finished 0
13 Eddie Finney Finished 0
14 Mark Lightfoot Finished 0
15 Jack Barton Finished 0
16 Grace Danmett Finished 0
17 Oscar Wade Finished 0
18 Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0
19 Georgia Finney Finished 0
20 Archie Bracewell Finished 0
21 Nicolas Sande Finished 0
22 Florence Humphrey Finished 0
Rose Coggins Did not start 0
Cameron Swarrey Did not start 0