Muddy Monsters Go-Ride Racing Round 1 at Welwyn

Cyclo-Cross , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 09 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250226

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U14 - Results
1.  Joe Ward Finished 0

1. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

2. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Robertson Finished 0

3. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Naomi Holt Finished 0

4. Naomi Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

5. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Skelding Finished 0

6. Henry Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  CC Hime Finished 0

7. CC Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Holly Proctor Finished 0

8. Holly Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Dower Finished 0

9. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U12 - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Finished 0

1. Adam Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lauren Higham Finished 0

2. Lauren Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Saberton Finished 0

3. Sophie Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Finlay Finished 0

4. Mitchell Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harley Pell Finished 0

5. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Stockwell Finished 0

6. Oliver Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U10 - Results
1.  Sam Gage Finished 0

1. Sam Gage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Bracewell Finished 0

2. Archie Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Newman Finished 0

3. Sam Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis D'Cruze Finished 0

4. Louis D'Cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddie Finney Finished 0

5. Eddie Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Innes Harvey Finished 0

6. Innes Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Sharples Finished 0

7. Tom Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Swarrey Finished 0

8. Cameron Swarrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Wilson Finished 0

9. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Barton Finished 0

10. Jack Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

11. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Grace Danmett Finished 0

12. Grace Danmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zoe Swainston Finished 0

13. Zoe Swainston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Brett Finished 0

14. Ted Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oscar Wade Finished 0

15. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Hadsley Finished 0

16. Joseph Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isaac Whitton Finished 0

17. Isaac Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Finney Finished 0

18. Georgia Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kieran Higham Finished 0

19. Kieran Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0

20. Eleanor Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William West-Robinson Finished 0

21. William West-Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rose Coggins Finished 0

22. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicolas Sande Finished 0

23. Nicolas Sande -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Florence Humphrey Finished 0

24. Florence Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap 1 - U12/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap 1 - U12/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Finished 0

1. Adam Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Finlay Finished 0

2. Mitchell Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Saberton Finished 0

3. Sophie Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Pell Finished 0

4. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Ward Finished 0

5. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Higham Finished 0

6. Lauren Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Naomi Holt Finished 0

7. Naomi Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

8. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Stockwell Finished 0

9. Oliver Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Skelding Finished 0

10. Henry Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  CC Hime Finished 0

11. CC Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

12. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Robertson Finished 0

13. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Proctor Finished 0

14. Holly Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Dower Finished 0

15. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap 2 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap 2 - U10 - Results
1.  Kieran Higham Finished 0

1. Kieran Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William West-Robinson Finished 0

2. William West-Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ted Brett Finished 0

3. Ted Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Hadsley Finished 0

4. Joseph Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Gage Finished 0

5. Sam Gage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Swainston Finished 0

6. Zoe Swainston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Wilson Finished 0

7. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Innes Harvey Finished 0

8. Innes Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis D'Cruze Finished 0

9. Louis D'Cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Newman Finished 0

10. Sam Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Whitton Finished 0

11. Isaac Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Sharples Finished 0

12. Tom Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eddie Finney Finished 0

13. Eddie Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

14. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Barton Finished 0

15. Jack Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Danmett Finished 0

16. Grace Danmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Wade Finished 0

17. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0

18. Eleanor Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Georgia Finney Finished 0

19. Georgia Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Archie Bracewell Finished 0

20. Archie Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nicolas Sande Finished 0

21. Nicolas Sande -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Florence Humphrey Finished 0

22. Florence Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rose Coggins Did not start 0

22. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Swarrey Did not start 0

22. Cameron Swarrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 1 of 3 race series. All rounds to count for overall prizes. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:10 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:10
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:35 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:35
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:50 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:50
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap 1 - U12/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 10:10 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/13 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap 2 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/13 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250226

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U14 - Results
1.  Joe Ward Finished 0

1. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

2. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Robertson Finished 0

3. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Naomi Holt Finished 0

4. Naomi Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

5. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Skelding Finished 0

6. Henry Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  CC Hime Finished 0

7. CC Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Holly Proctor Finished 0

8. Holly Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Dower Finished 0

9. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U12 - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Finished 0

1. Adam Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lauren Higham Finished 0

2. Lauren Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Saberton Finished 0

3. Sophie Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mitchell Finlay Finished 0

4. Mitchell Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harley Pell Finished 0

5. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Stockwell Finished 0

6. Oliver Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 1 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - U10 - Results
1.  Sam Gage Finished 0

1. Sam Gage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Bracewell Finished 0

2. Archie Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Newman Finished 0

3. Sam Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louis D'Cruze Finished 0

4. Louis D'Cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddie Finney Finished 0

5. Eddie Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Innes Harvey Finished 0

6. Innes Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Sharples Finished 0

7. Tom Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Swarrey Finished 0

8. Cameron Swarrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Wilson Finished 0

9. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Barton Finished 0

10. Jack Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

11. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Grace Danmett Finished 0

12. Grace Danmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zoe Swainston Finished 0

13. Zoe Swainston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ted Brett Finished 0

14. Ted Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oscar Wade Finished 0

15. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Hadsley Finished 0

16. Joseph Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Isaac Whitton Finished 0

17. Isaac Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Finney Finished 0

18. Georgia Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kieran Higham Finished 0

19. Kieran Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0

20. Eleanor Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William West-Robinson Finished 0

21. William West-Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rose Coggins Finished 0

22. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicolas Sande Finished 0

23. Nicolas Sande -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Florence Humphrey Finished 0

24. Florence Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap 1 - U12/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap 1 - U12/U14 - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Finished 0

1. Adam Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mitchell Finlay Finished 0

2. Mitchell Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Saberton Finished 0

3. Sophie Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harley Pell Finished 0

4. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Ward Finished 0

5. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Higham Finished 0

6. Lauren Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Naomi Holt Finished 0

7. Naomi Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

8. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Stockwell Finished 0

9. Oliver Stockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Skelding Finished 0

10. Henry Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  CC Hime Finished 0

11. CC Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Holly Hoy Finished 0

12. Holly Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Robertson Finished 0

13. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Proctor Finished 0

14. Holly Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Dower Finished 0

15. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Handicap 2 - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap 2 - U10 - Results
1.  Kieran Higham Finished 0

1. Kieran Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William West-Robinson Finished 0

2. William West-Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ted Brett Finished 0

3. Ted Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Hadsley Finished 0

4. Joseph Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Gage Finished 0

5. Sam Gage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Swainston Finished 0

6. Zoe Swainston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Wilson Finished 0

7. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Innes Harvey Finished 0

8. Innes Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis D'Cruze Finished 0

9. Louis D'Cruze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Newman Finished 0

10. Sam Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Whitton Finished 0

11. Isaac Whitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Sharples Finished 0

12. Tom Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eddie Finney Finished 0

13. Eddie Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

14. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Barton Finished 0

15. Jack Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Grace Danmett Finished 0

16. Grace Danmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Wade Finished 0

17. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Eleanor Humphrey Finished 0

18. Eleanor Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Georgia Finney Finished 0

19. Georgia Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Archie Bracewell Finished 0

20. Archie Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nicolas Sande Finished 0

21. Nicolas Sande -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Florence Humphrey Finished 0

22. Florence Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rose Coggins Did not start 0

22. Rose Coggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Swarrey Did not start 0

22. Cameron Swarrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 1 of 3 race series. All rounds to count for overall prizes. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Race 1 - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:10 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:10
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:35 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:35
Go-Ride Racing,
Race 1 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 09:50 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/02/13 – 09:50
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap 1 - U12/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 10:10 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/13 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing,
Handicap 2 - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 09/02/13 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk