Event URN:
249920
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 26th May 2013
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.moose.eu/en
Event organiser:
Mr Steven Green
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Note to entrants: You can still enter on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8 Jun 13 14:00 3rd cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps
8 Jun 13 14:01 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8 Jun 13 15:20 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 25 days 9 hours 5 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 3rd cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 25 days 9 hours 5 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 25 days 9 hours 5 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 14:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 26 days 8 hours 5 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 15:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 3 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Robert Wilcocks turns early lead into victory in Moose.eu Summer Criterium.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 4th 10
2 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 8
3 Barry Bonnett Finished 4th 7
4 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 6
5 Mike Harris Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
6 Marc Preece Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 4
7 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 James McCoy private member Finished 4th 1
10 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 1
11 Adam Meads Caballero Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
14 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
15 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
18 Dave Tilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Dan Williams Finished 4th 0
20 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
22 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
23 Graham Line North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
24 Jacob Rack Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
25 Freddy Carlton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
27 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
28 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
29 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
30 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
31 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
32 Number 228 Finished 0
33 Philip Wege Finished 4th 0
34 Eddy Keshishian Finished N/A 0
35 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 James Baxter Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 8
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 6
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
7 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
8 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 2
9 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 1
10 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
16 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
21 Number Not Visible Finished 0
22 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
24 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0