Moose.eu Summer Criterium

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 08 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249920

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th May 2013

Info for Riders

Note to entrants: You can still enter on the day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/06/13 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8/06/13 14:00 3rd cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps
8/06/13 14:01 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 3 laps
8/06/13 15:20 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sat 08/06/13 - 13:00
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3rd cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3rd cat only
Sat 08/06/13 - 14:00
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 14:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race Women
Sat 08/06/13 - 14:01
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/13 15:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sat 08/06/13 - 15:20
Duration: 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Road: Moose.eu win for Wilcocks

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Robert Wilcocks turns early lead into victory in Moose.eu Summer Criterium View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 4th 10
2 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 8
3 Barry Bonnett Finished 4th 7
4 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 6
5 Mike Harris Twickenham CC Finished 4th 5
6 Marc Preece Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 4
7 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 James McCoy private member Finished 4th 1
10 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 1
11 Adam Meads Caballero Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
14 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
15 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
18 Dave Tilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Dan Williams Finished 4th 0
20 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
22 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
23 Graham Line North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
24 Jacob Rack Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
25 Freddy Carlton London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
27 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
28 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
29 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
30 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
31 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
32 Number 228 Finished 0
33 Philip Wege Finished 4th 0
34 Eddy Keshishian Finished 4th 0
35 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 James Baxter Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race 3rd cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Graham Austin Finished 3rd 4
7 Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Tim Edwins LBRCC Finished 3rd 1
10 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
12 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
13 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 0
15 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
18 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
20 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
25 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 15
2 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
8 Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
9 Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
10 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 8
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 6
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 4
7 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
8 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 2
9 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 1
10 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
16 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
21 Number Not Visible Finished 0
22 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
24 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk