2013 North East XC MTB Series: Round 7

MTB XC , Bedlington – Friday, 12 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249881

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gallagher Park, Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
View map

Series:

2013 North East XC MTB Series

Payment instructions

Entry on the line only

Info for Riders

Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior: £8 BC member / £10 non member Junior and U16: £4 BC member / £5 non member U14: £2 BC member / £3 non member U12: £1 (flat rate) BC membership card must be shown to receive discount


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/07/13 18:00 U10 Female Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
12/07/13 18:00 U10 Male Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
12/07/13 18:00 U12 Male Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
12/07/13 18:30 U14 Female Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile 20 mins
12/07/13 18:30 U14 Male Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile 40 mins
12/07/13 19:30 Senior Men Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, Maste... 40 mins
12/07/13 19:30 Senior Women Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, Maste... 40 mins
12/07/13 19:30 U16 Male Go-MTB --- Youth 40 mins
12/07/13 19:30 U18 Male Go-MTB --- Junior 40 mins
12/07/13 19:30 Vet Men Go-MTB None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U10 Female
Fri 12/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U10 Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U10 Male
Fri 12/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12 Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12 Male
Fri 12/07/13 - 18:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Female
Fri 12/07/13 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 Male
Fri 12/07/13 - 18:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, Master, Sport 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Senior Men
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Master, Sport
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Senior Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, Master, Sport 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Senior Women
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Master, Sport
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Male
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U18 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB Junior 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U18 Male
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Vet Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet Men
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, S/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:25:400 0
2 Melodie Fife Finished 00:13:51:100 0
3 Chloe Collins Finished 00:13:56:700 0
4 Katie Hadnum Finished 00:13:39:400 0
5 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:12:54:600 0

Race U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arran Brown Finished N/A 00:13:02:400 0
2 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:14:59:800 0
3 Jon Morler Finished 00:14:39:100 0

Race U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Laing-Taylor Finished 00:12:04:700 0
2 Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:32:600 0
3 Wesley Fife Finished 00:13:36:100 0

Race U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:34:22:300 0
2 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:38:05:700 0
3 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:34:45:100 0

Race U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:35:48:000 0
2 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:37:17:500 0
3 Lewis Laing-Taylor Finished 00:40:08:000 0
4 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:43:01:100 0
5 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 00:39:34:400 0

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:49:48:700 0
2 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Sport 00:54:12:500 0
3 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:55:03:300 0
4 Stephen Hopper Finished Veteran 00:55:05:800 0
5 Steven White InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 00:55:29:700 0
6 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:56:17:700 0
7 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 00:49:51:100 0
8 Stewart Jamieson St Andrews University CC Finished Sport 00:55:50:700 0
9 Jeremy Andrews Finished N/A 00:56:50:000 0
10 Allen John Finished 00:59:02:100 0
11 Gordon Fawcett Finished 00:53:06:700 0
Show More

Race Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Hannah Sinclair Finished 00:57:49:900 0
2 Natasha Barlow Finished 00:58:46:700 0

Race U16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Youth 00:50:52:100 0
2 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:55:56:800 0

Race U18 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:52:57:700 0
2 Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:52:25:400 0

Race Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:54:21:700 0
2 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:55:42:800 0
3 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:56:02:700 0
4 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished G/Vet 00:52:43:300 0
5 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:52:48:800 0
6 Tim Newton Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:52:49:500 0
7 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 00:53:08:600 0
8 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:53:27:500 0
9 Tony Robbins MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:52:53:000 0
--- Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Did not finish N/A 00:08:36:900 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5