2013 North East XC MTB Series: Round 2

MTB XC , Ferryhill – Friday, 10 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249876

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mainsforth Sports Complex, Mainsforth Road, Mainsforth, Ferryhill, DL17 9DJ
View map

Series:

2013 North East XC MTB Series

Payment instructions

Entry on the line only

Info for Riders

Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race Senior: £8 BC member / £10 non member Junior and U16: £4 BC member / £5 non member U14: £2 BC member / £3 non member U12: £1 (flat rate) BC membership card must be shown to receive discount


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/05/13 18:00 U12 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
10/05/13 18:30 U14 girls and boys, U16 girls Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth 20 mins
10/05/13 19:30 U16 boys/U18/Senior/Vet Go-MTB None Junior, Senior, Yout... 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12
Fri 10/05/13 - 18:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U14 girls and boys, U16 girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Juvenile, Youth 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 girls and boys, U16 girls
Fri 10/05/13 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 boys/U18/Senior/Vet
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Junior, Senior, Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16 boys/U18/Senior/Vet
Fri 10/05/13 - 19:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Laing-Taylor Finished 00:12:48:300 0
2 Arran Brown Finished N/A 00:13:40:500 0
3 Adam Wilson Finished 00:13:43:500 0
4 Charles Lewis Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:42:100 0
5 Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:22:800 0
6 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:24:200 0
7 Emily Dods Finished 00:14:18:400 0
8 Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:15:57:000 0
9 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:13:06:500 0
10 William Dods Finished 00:14:16:800 0

Race U14 girls and boys, U16 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:25:21:500 0
2 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:25:47:800 0
3 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:26:11:300 0
4 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:27:50:000 0
5 Lewis Laing-Taylor Finished 00:28:50:700 0
6 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:29:12:000 0
7 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:31:20:100 0
8 Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:32:04:800 0

Race U16 boys/U18/Senior/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:47:20:200 0
2 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:47:27:000 0
3 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:49:30:700 0
4 Andy Conn MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:50:09:000 0
5 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:50:21:400 0
6 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:50:22:800 0
7 Benjamin Othen Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:50:54:400 0
8 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:51:09:500 0
9 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:51:10:500 0
10 Nicholas Piper MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:51:34:400 0
11 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:52:03:800 0
12 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 00:53:04:300 0
13 Steven White Finished N/A 00:53:11:500 0
14 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:47:25:800 0
15 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:47:58:500 0
16 Jordan Aveyard Finished Master 00:47:59:800 0
17 Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:48:04:700 0
18 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 00:48:20:500 0
19 Bill Kay Finished Veteran 00:49:12:200 0
20 Gary Brown Finished 00:49:22:600 0
21 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished G/Vet 00:50:16:700 0
22 James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 00:50:46:400 0
23 Jonathan Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:51:52:600 0
24 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 00:51:59:500 0
25 Jeremy Andrews Finished N/A 00:52:10:600 0
26 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:52:58:000 0
27 Simon Aygo Finished 00:53:06:400 0
28 Stuart Jamieson Finished 00:48:17:000 0
29 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:48:18:900 0
30 Dan James Finished 00:48:27:100 0
31 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:49:09:300 0
32 James Bennett Finished N/A 00:50:10:900 0
33 Hannah Sinclair Finished 00:50:27:700 0
34 Richard Harold Finished N/A 00:51:18:200 0
35 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:51:45:400 0
36 Tony Robbins MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:53:53:400 0
37 Adam Stones Finished 00:49:41:800 0
38 Joe Teasdale Finished 00:51:03:300 0
39 Josh Barker Finished 00:52:59:100 0
40 Joe S Finished 00:48:52:300 0
41 Tom O'Neil Finished 00:51:14:600 0
42 Michael Douglas Finished N/A 00:54:52:200 0
--- Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Sport 00:10:39:400 0
--- Elliot Herring Did not finish 00:26:19:600 0
--- Kyle Pattison Did not finish 00:08:41:100 0
--- Paul Steadman Did not finish N/A 00:26:20:900 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk