Event URN:
249874
Start date:
Sat, 20th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Thorneyford Farm
Kirkley, Ponteland, NE20 0AJ
( View map )
Series:
2013 North East XC MTB Series
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry on the line only
Event promoted by:
Hamsterley MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcyclingnortheast.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Dan Small
dansmall@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign On will Close 30min before the start of each race

Entry Fees: Senior: £10 BC member / £12 non member.
Junior and U16: £6 BC member / £8 non member.
U14: £4 BC member / £5 non member.
U12: £1 (flat rate).

BC membership card must be shown to receive discount

For further information please contact Dan Small on 07940302185.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:00 U12 Female Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins
20 Apr 13 11:00 U12 Male Go-Ride Racing None N/A
20 Apr 13 11:30 U14 Female MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 30 mins
20 Apr 13 11:30 U14 Male MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile

View All

Event Location:

Kirkley,
Ponteland,
NE20 0AJ

Race: U12 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 15 mins

Race: U12 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: U14 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 30 mins

Race: U14 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile ---

Race: U16 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth ---

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, Maste... 01 hr

Race: U16 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth ---

Race: U18 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:17:59:800 0
2 Emily Dods Finished 00:14:32:500 0
3 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:20:55:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:14:03:700 0
2 Lewis Burniston Finished 00:14:35:900 0
3 Charles Lewis Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:44:300 0
4 Adam Wilson Finished 00:16:18:200 0
5 Matthew Hadnum Finished 00:16:37:300 0
6 Scott Middlemiss Finished 00:16:38:000 0
7 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:17:36:600 0
8 Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:15:500 0
9 Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:15:10:300 0
10 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:16:19:200 0
11 William Dods Finished 00:18:04:900 0
12 Daniel Wood Finished 00:14:27:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:29:28:100 20
2 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:34:15:000 18
3 Eleanor Fletcher Finished 00:41:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Juvenile 00:36:46:500 20
2 Thomas Smith Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:01:100 0
3 Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:31:37:100 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Smith Gosforth RC Finished Youth 00:38:24:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:56:51:100 20
2 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 00:59:32:900 18
3 Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Sport 01:01:55:100 16
4 Matt Brown Finished Expert 01:02:35:400 14
5 Steven White Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
6 Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 01:01:33:300 0
7 Chadd Alder Finished 01:05:47:600 0
8 Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:11:14:000 0
9 Ben Atkinson Finished 00:57:49:000 0
10 Competitor No 139 Id 45 Finished 00:59:47:900 0
11 James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 00:59:56:900 0
12 Jon Alder Finished 01:07:19:800 0
13 Ian Wilson Finished 00:57:12:000 0
14 Jake Scott Finished 00:57:28:000 0
15 James Bennett Finished N/A 00:02:38:000 0
16 Graham Fawcett Finished 01:05:10:400 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:58:48:500 20
2 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:59:28:600 18
3 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 01:01:57:300 16
4 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:04:32:400 14
5 Joe Teasdale Finished 01:12:02:070 0
6 Elliot Herring Finished 01:12:04:200 0
7 Josh Barker Finished 00:59:38:800 0
8 Tom O'Neil Finished 00:59:40:300 0
9 Daniel Field Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:01:000 7
Michael Douglas Did not finish 00:13:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U18 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:01:07:700 20
2 Richard Harold Finished N/A 01:01:34:800 0
3 Adam Stowes Finished 01:05:34:900 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:02:41:100 20
2 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 01:02:50:100 18
3 Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:01:49:900 0
4 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished G/Vet 01:03:28:700 14
5 Kay Bill Finished 01:03:51:500 0
6 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 01:04:46:300 0
7 Gary Brown Finished 01:05:18:400 0
8 Rob Myers Finished N/A 00:56:57:100 0
9 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 00:58:57:800 0
10 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 01:00:34:900 6
11 Paul Steadman Finished N/A 01:01:58:600 0
12 Mark Euant Finished 01:02:48:000 0
13 Peter Hughes Finished N/A 00:58:29:500 0
14 Norman Hughes Finished 00:58:31:500 0
15 Tony Robbins MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 01:00:05:600 0