Event URN:
249761
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dalby Forest
Adderstone Field, Near Thornton Dale, YO18 7LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Richardsons Cycle Club ( website )
Event website:
http://richardsonscc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Bryden Simpson
01723383511
info@bshygiene.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Mass Start - U10 Go-Ride Racing N/A
22 Sep 13 10:15 Mass Start - U12/U14s Go-Ride Racing N/A
22 Sep 13 10:15 Mass Start - U16 Go-Ride Racing N/A
22 Sep 13 10:15 Mass Start - U8 Go-Ride Racing N/A

View All

Event Location:

Adderstone Field,
Near Thornton Dale,
YO18 7LT

Race: Mass Start - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start - U12/U14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start - U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start Finals - U10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start Finals - U12/U14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start Finals - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Mass Start Finals - U8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Sprint - U10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Sprint - U12/U14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Sprint - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Sprint - U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Provisional Results

 

U6

1st Olivia Hall

2nd Francis Taylor

3rd Tom Eblet

 

 

U8

1st Oscar Taylo

2nd Ozzy Stringer

3rd William Butterworth

 

U10

1st Joe Prole

2nd Harry Butterworth

3rd Amber Hull

 

U12

1st Guy Drabble

2nd Matthew Dingwall

3rd Megan Simpson

 

U14s

1st Bailey Thornton

2nd Cavan Walker

3rd Will Turley

 

U16s

1st Marcus Archer

2nd Andrew Hume