Event URN:
249758
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Low North Camp
Harwood Dale, North Yorkshire, YO13 0LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Richardsons Cycle Club ( website )
Event website:
http://richardsonscc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Bryden Simpson
01723383511
info@bshygiene.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Under 10s Go-Ride Racing N/A
16 Jun 13 01:00 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing N/A
16 Jun 13 01:00 Under 14s Go-Ride Racing N/A
16 Jun 13 01:00 Under 16s Go-Ride Racing N/A

View All

Event Location:

Harwood Dale,
North Yorkshire,
YO13 0LA

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 16s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 6s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Under 8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Prole Finished 0
2 Harry Butterworth Finished 0
3 Francis Hirzel Finished 0
4 Amber Hull Finished 0
5 Joseph Brown Finished 0
6 Ryan Bailey Finished 0
7 Tommy Jackson Finished 0
8 Alex Clarke Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Drabble Finished 0
2 Matthew Dingwall-Melcher Finished 0
3 Megan Simpson Finished 0
4 Matthew Hutchinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caven Walker Finished 0
2 William Turley Finished 0
3 Bailey Thornton Finished 0
4 Alexander Drabble Finished 0
5 Jasper Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Harrison Finished 0
2 Marcus Archer Finished 0
3 Ben Adams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser Taylor Finished 0
2 Joseph Dingwall-Melcher Finished 0
3 Thomas Eblet Finished 0
4 Abigail Clarke Finished 0
4 Olivia Hall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Taylor Finished 0
2 Saul Bateman Finished 0
3 William Butterworth Finished 0
4 Ozzy Stringer Finished 0
5 John Felgate Finished 0
6 Andrew Prole Finished 0
7 Jamie Goodchild Finished 0
8 Lily Knight Finished 0
9 Millie Jarvis Finished 0
10 Milo Hull Finished 0