Auld Yins & Ladies Road Race

Road – Sunday, 26 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

064/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Race - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 7

3. David Gibson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brierley Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Torrance GS Modena Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Waite Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Billy Roberton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Will Manners Unknown N/A 0

15. Will Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Raymond Reidy Unknown 2nd 0

17. Raymond Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

27. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Mathews Unknown 0

29. John Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

50+/60+/Ladies Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+/60+/Ladies Race - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William McMillan CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women & Masters C+ only

The Races

40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 87km / 54 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/08/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
87km / 54 miles
50+/60+/Ladies Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/08/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

064/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Race - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Whitehall Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 7

3. David Gibson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brierley Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Torrance GS Modena Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Waite Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Billy Roberton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Will Manners Unknown N/A 0

15. Will Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Raymond Reidy Unknown 2nd 0

17. Raymond Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Abbott Unknown N/A 0

23. Neil Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

27. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Mathews Unknown 0

29. John Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

50+/60+/Ladies Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+/60+/Ladies Race - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Hay Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Johnstone East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William McMillan CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Women & Masters C+ only

The Races

40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 87km / 54 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/08/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
87km / 54 miles
50+/60+/Ladies Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/08/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk