Event URN:
249632
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Ickworth House
Bury St.edmunds, IP29 5QE
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
22 Gerard Gardens
Chelmsford
CM2 9GD
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing. Coaching session limited to 60 places.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
16 Jun 13 10:00 Open Male Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
16 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
16 Jun 13 10:05 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

Bury St.edmunds,
IP29 5QE

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Female

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: U12/U9 Coach Session and Race

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 1 day 1 hour 48 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Specialized Finished N/A 01:05:10:000 0
2 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 01:08:52:000 48
2 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished Juvenile 01:08:52:000 48
4 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:18:48:000 40
5 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:00:48:000 36
6 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:03:09:000 32
7 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:05:49:000 28
8 Rhys Cousins VC Revolution Finished 01:08:51:000 0
9 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:09:56:000 24
10 Joe Parker Finished 00:52:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Peck Finished Sport 00:59:19:000 0
2 Daniel Barford Flitchbikes.co.uk Finished Sport 00:59:56:000 0
3 Stuart Weatherley Finished 01:02:40:000 0
4 Richard Matthews Finished 01:02:54:000 0
5 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
6 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:03:17:000 0
7 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:04:48:000 0
8 stephen Bramwell Finished 01:05:02:000 0
9 Andrew Harbourne Finished 01:05:22:000 0
10 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:05:57:000 0
11 Paul Spowage Finished N/A 01:06:20:000 0
12 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 01:06:47:000 0
13 paul keating Finished 01:06:51:000 0
14 Lukas Suchomel Finished 01:06:56:000 0
15 Michael Scott Finished Sport 01:07:01:000 0
16 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:07:25:000 0
17 Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 01:08:19:000 0
18 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:08:20:000 0
19 John Heanley Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:10:27:000 0
20 james murphy Finished 01:10:28:000 0
21 Garth Collier Finished N/A 01:10:54:000 0
22 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:11:18:000 0
23 Matthew Hooper Finished 01:11:33:000 0
24 andy towns Finished 01:12:18:000 0
25 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:12:37:000 0
26 Daniel Hutchingson Finished 01:12:55:000 0
27 Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
28 Jonathan Periam Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:13:31:000 0
29 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:13:47:000 0
30 Daniel Owen THE DB'S Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
31 David Modell Finished 01:14:02:000 0
32 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:14:09:000 0
33 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:14:15:000 0
34 Sean Sampson Finished N/A 01:14:17:000 0
35 John Letch Finished 01:14:27:000 0
36 Benjamin Hardwick Finished N/A 01:14:51:000 0
37 Martin Hawker Finished 01:15:10:000 0
38 James Smith Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 01:15:15:000 0
39 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:15:54:000 0
40 Guy Findlay Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:15:59:000 0
41 Mark Barford Finished 01:16:51:000 0
42 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:16:55:000 0
43 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:17:14:000 0
44 John Green TROG Finished N/A 01:17:30:000 0
45 David Woods Finished 01:17:49:000 0
46 Antony Bensley Finished N/A 01:17:52:000 0
47 keith mccarthy Finished 01:17:59:000 0
48 Chris Driver Finished 01:18:00:000 0
49 Ian Rodd Finished 01:18:39:000 0
50 david peck Finished 01:19:38:000 0
51 Linley Gales Finished 01:19:58:000 0
52 Shelton Pell Finished Veteran 01:20:08:000 0
53 Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 01:27:50:000 0
54 Stuart Biggs Finished 00:59:48:000 0
55 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:00:05:000 0
56 Nuno Cerqueira Finished 01:00:09:000 0
57 Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 01:00:12:000 0
57 Alan Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:00:12:000 0
59 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:00:15:000 0
60 chris parker Finished 01:00:31:000 0
61 Simon Douglas Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:01:21:000 0
62 Peter Russell Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
63 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:02:06:000 0
64 Ian Megginson Finished 01:02:11:000 0
65 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
66 Mark Attenburrow Finished 01:02:48:000 0
67 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:03:01:000 0
68 Seth Davis Finished 01:03:29:000 0
69 Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 01:04:02:000 0
70 James Bromhead MSG Sport Finished 01:04:30:000 0
71 john williams Finished 01:04:49:000 0
72 Mike Campbell Finished 01:05:43:000 0
73 Stuart Thirkettle Finished 01:06:19:000 0
74 Jon Vogel Finished 01:06:21:000 0
75 Mark Mathews Finished Sport 01:06:51:000 0
76 Graham Perkins Finished Master 01:07:19:000 0
77 Russell Pearcy Finished 01:07:25:000 0
78 Adam Mathew Finished 01:08:51:000 0
79 Paul Bingham Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
80 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 01:12:36:000 0
81 Gary Sparkes Finished 01:12:54:000 0
82 steve ellis Finished 01:15:44:000 0
83 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:16:36:000 0
84 Gary Morgans Finished N/A 01:17:34:000 0
85 Andrew Burden Finished 01:19:45:000 0
86 steve clark Finished 01:24:04:000 0
87 Neil Davenport Finished 01:24:05:000 0
88 Mark Jones Finished N/A 01:24:27:000 0
89 Carl Shuller Finished 00:39:42:000 0
90 jason sharpe Finished 00:46:46:000 0
91 Adam Bennett Finished 00:53:39:000 0
Edward Harris Did not finish 00:19:41:000 0
93 Jonathan Thurlbourne Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:00:45:000 60
2 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:01:13:000 50
3 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:01:42:000 45
4 Charles Broadway TROG Finished Youth 01:02:49:000 38
4 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:02:49:000 38
6 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:03:53:000 32
7 Tom Parker Finished 01:04:40:000 0
8 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:05:23:000 26
9 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 01:07:03:000 24
10 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:10:37:000 22
11 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:14:12:000 20
13 Henry Periam Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:17:38:000 18
14 Zachary Herrod Finished 01:19:27:000 0
15 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:20:31:000 16
16 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:02:13:000 15
Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth 00:18:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished G/Vet 00:59:01:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:10:01:000 60
Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior 00:36:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:35:000 60
2 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 01:09:49:000 50
3 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 01:09:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steph Wilson Finished 01:27:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:02:52:000 0
2 Victoria Gee Finished 01:04:31:000 0
3 Emma Bamfield Finished 01:04:58:000 0
4 Kristine Vaska Finished 01:05:04:000 0
5 Juliet Fulcher Finished 01:17:03:000 0
6 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:20:45:000 0
7 Karen Newby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:54:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:34:52:000 60
2 Alex Nichol Finished Sport 01:44:40:000 0
3 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:29:26:000 0
4 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:32:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:27:13:000 60
2 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:33:02:000 0
3 Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 01:40:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 01:05:18:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:17:59:000 0
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:00:000 0
3 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:19:12:000 0
4 Alexander Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:19:14:000 0
5 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:19:44:000 0
6 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:19:54:000 0
7 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:20:37:000 0
8 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:20:57:000 0
9 Sam Trotter Finished 00:20:58:000 0
10 Josh Champness Finished Juvenile 00:21:19:000 0
11 James Little Finished 00:21:56:000 0
12 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
13 Ewan Lutz Finished 00:23:11:000 0
14 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
15 Ben Dale Finished 00:23:22:000 0
16 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:31:000 0
17 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:23:45:000 0
18 Archie Winter Finished 00:23:52:000 0
19 William Smith Finished 00:23:53:000 0
20 Jack Styles Finished 00:24:52:000 0
21 Ben Leaman Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
22 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
23 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:25:14:000 0
24 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished 00:26:10:000 0
25 Oliver Hurst Finished 00:26:14:000 0
26 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
27 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
28 Jack Gear Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
29 Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:19:42:000 0
30 Callum Scott Finished 00:20:09:000 0
31 Karl Rogers Finished 00:22:27:000 0
32 Michael Collier Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
Alfie Miller Did not finish 00:12:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:22:07:000 0
2 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
3 Harley Pell Finished N/A 00:22:28:000 0
4 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:22:55:000 0
5 Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
6 Annabel Trevillion Finished 00:18:29:000 0
7 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:19:39:000 0
8 Lyssie Burrows Wilson Close Wheelers Finished 00:20:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:20:36:000 0
2 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:21:19:000 0
3 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
4 Joe Cooper Finished 00:26:05:000 0
5 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
6 Jack Letch Finished 00:27:22:000 0
7 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:29:12:000 0
8 Alex Nunn Finished 00:30:16:000 0
9 Finn Cooper Finished 00:17:48:000 0
10 Toby Hurst Finished 00:19:44:000 0
11 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:20:38:000 0
12 Alex Stanford Finished 00:21:26:000 0
13 Harvey Harris Finished 00:21:57:000 0
14 Tyrone Bamfield Finished 00:22:51:000 0
15 lewis Scott Finished 00:22:53:000 0
16 Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:23:02:000 0
17 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
18 William Fulcher Finished 00:26:19:000 0
19 Oli Lawrence Finished 00:26:51:000 0
20 Harry Newson Finished 00:27:15:000 0
21 Loris Wilson Finished 00:28:25:000 0
22 Levi Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
23 Thomas Bensley Finished 00:28:50:000 0
24 Alex Huggan Finished 00:34:07:000 0
25 Tom Huggan Finished 00:39:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:12:000 0
2 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:19:41:000 0
3 Caitlin Millbank Finished 00:24:48:000 0
4 Cerys Styles Finished 00:25:25:000 0
5 Jessica Carmichael FlitchBikes (the uprising) Finished 00:16:03:000 0
6 Ellen Lewis Flitch Bikes Finished 00:16:09:000 0
7 Anna Leaman Finished 00:25:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:29:17:000 60
2 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:30:08:000 50
3 James Hyde Finished Expert 01:30:49:000 60
4 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:34:50:000 50
5 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:35:35:000 45
6 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:39:00:000 40
7 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:32:52:000 36
8 Noe Alijandro Rodriguez Acevedo Finished 01:35:39:000 0
9 Richard Johnson Loughborough Students CC Finished Elite 01:33:54:000 40
Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish Expert 00:43:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:26:10:000 60
2 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:26:13:000 50
3 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:26:59:000 45
4 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:27:47:000 40
5 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:30:10:000 36
6 John Carpenter Finished N/A 01:31:49:000 0
7 Robert Munn Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 01:32:57:000 0
8 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:33:24:000 0
9 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:34:14:000 24
10 Russell Rout Finished 01:34:58:000 0
11 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:38:58:000 0
12 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:40:15:000 0
13 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:42:39:000 60
14 Kevin Sivewright The Amigos Finished N/A 01:25:08:000 0
15 Kevin Lanchester Finished N/A 01:25:50:000 0
16 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:26:18:000 50
17 Martin Hegmann Finished 01:26:30:000 0
18 Alan Webb Dyson cycles Finished N/A 01:27:09:000 0
19 steve collins Finished 01:27:24:000 0
20 Richard Emmerson Finished 01:27:48:000 0
21 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished G/Vet 01:28:20:000 12
22 mike appleton Finished 01:29:12:000 0
23 Eddie Bryant Finished 01:29:13:000 0
24 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:30:13:000 0
25 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:31:25:000 8
26 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:33:49:000 0
27 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:34:31:000 0
28 Chris Canham Finished 01:34:57:000 0
29 Tony Wood A R Wood Mower Finished 01:38:41:000 0
30 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:44:40:000 3
31 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:46:20:000 0
32 Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 01:26:01:000 0
33 michael robinson Finished 01:40:00:000 0
34 Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:56:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 01:07:13:000 60
2 Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:11:47:000 0
3 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:16:41:000 45
4 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 01:10:28:000 40
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Did not finish Junior 00:29:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:35:29:000 60
2 Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 01:39:15:000 0
3 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Master 01:40:48:000 45
4 Russell Welch Code32bikes Finished Master 01:41:02:000 40
5 Ian Grist DYSON CYCLES Finished Sport 01:41:08:000 0
6 Nick Drew Finished Sport 01:41:26:000 0
7 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:31:27:000 28
8 Stephen Heathcock Finished 01:31:39:000 0
9 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:39:37:000 0
10 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:30:15:000 0
11 Rob Elliott Finished 01:33:52:000 0
12 Kris Radley Finished 01:46:47:000 0
Stewart Mackay Did not finish N/A 00:29:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Dunnett Team CCN/ Torq/ Chain Reaction... Finished Sport 01:34:27:000 60
2 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:38:39:000 50
3 Lee Woodcock Bike art/thetford mtb racing Finished Sport 01:41:03:000 0
4 Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:41:47:000 0
5 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:43:37:000 36
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:28:27:000 32
7 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:28:33:000 26
7 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:28:33:000 26
7 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:28:33:000 26
10 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:29:22:000 22
11 Seb Herrod Finished 01:29:27:000 0
12 Lewis Grimes EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:30:07:000 19
13 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:30:17:000 18
14 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:30:49:000 17
15 Chris Harley EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:31:22:000 16
16 Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:32:00:000 15
17 Jon Cox Finished 01:32:06:000 0
18 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:32:41:000 13
19 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:33:12:000 12
20 Keith Anderson EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:33:31:000 0
21 Henry Beaumont Corridori Finished Sport 01:33:40:000 10
22 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:33:47:000 0
23 Joel Bilner Finished 01:36:35:000 0
24 Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 01:36:41:000 7
25 Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:37:48:000 0
26 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:37:55:000 5
27 tony may Finished 01:38:00:000 0
28 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:38:10:000 0
29 Matthew Burrows EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:40:20:000 2
30 Stuart Raven Finished 01:42:00:000 0
31 Howard Clarke Finished N/A 01:45:10:000 0
32 stuart french Finished 01:45:50:000 0
33 Matthew Williams East London Vélo Finished Sport 01:46:12:000 0
34 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:28:26:000 0
35 daniel crossman Finished 01:29:02:000 0
36 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:29:17:000 0
37 Dominicu Calcott Finished 01:35:50:000 0
38 Stuart Mills Finished 01:36:51:000 0
39 Myles Kenton HILBERY Essex Roads CC Finished 01:37:24:000 0
40 Mark Webster TROG Finished N/A 01:42:46:000 0
41 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:43:45:000 0
42 david forster Finished 01:47:16:000 0
43 Sebastian Drew Finished 01:49:29:000 0
44 leon crossman Finished 00:53:53:000 0
Will Mitcham Did not finish 00:33:19:000 0
Gary Freeman Did not finish 00:38:40:000 0
Jeff Ringrose Did not finish 00:18:10:000 0
Matthew Wood Did not finish 00:22:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:06:000 60
2 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:34:44:000 50
3 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:38:54:000 45
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:38:55:000 0
5 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:41:46:000 36
6 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:41:56:000 32
7 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:28:23:000 28
8 Iain Kemp Finished 01:30:32:000 0
9 Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:52:000 24
10 Paul Barrow API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished Master 01:30:57:000 0
11 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:30:58:000 20
12 Clement Palozzi ehf racing Finished Veteran 01:31:40:000 19
13 Darren Davis Finished Veteran 01:32:21:000 0
14 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:32:42:000 17
15 Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:33:08:000 16
15 Roy Young Finished 01:33:08:000 0
17 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:33:57:000 14
18 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:35:02:000 13
19 Adrian Harris King's Lynn Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:35:05:000 0
20 Jason Nunn Finished 01:35:25:000 0
21 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:35:49:000 10
22 Nick Laing Finished 01:35:58:000 0
23 Garry Houghton Finished 01:36:33:000 0
24 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:36:41:000 7
25 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished Veteran 01:36:59:000 6
26 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:37:31:000 0
27 Michael Travers Travers Bikes Finished Veteran 01:37:33:000 4
28 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:37:43:000 0
29 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:38:26:000 0
30 Steve Munden Finished 01:39:58:000 0
31 Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 01:41:00:000 0
32 Steve Coombs Finished 01:41:11:000 0
33 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:43:25:000 0
34 martin lillis Finished 01:43:35:000 0
35 kevin harris Velopro Finished N/A 01:44:06:000 0
36 Jason Rogers Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Veteran 01:44:16:000 0
37 Stephen Foster Finished 01:26:53:000 0
38 Jake Jakobson Finished Veteran 01:27:51:000 0
39 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 01:28:03:000 0
40 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:28:11:000 0
41 Mark Barton amigo racing Finished G/Vet 01:28:19:000 0
42 Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 01:28:54:000 0
43 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:29:08:000 0
44 Robert Balaam Finished 01:30:02:000 0
45 Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 01:30:28:000 0
46 Keith Bothick Finished 01:31:20:000 0
47 Wayne Timmins Finished 01:31:47:000 0
48 Ben Sands Finished 01:33:37:000 0
49 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:34:54:000 0
50 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:40:55:000 0
51 Lee Hill Finished 01:41:11:000 0
52 Matthew Watts Finished Veteran 01:42:09:000 0
53 Gary Southgate Finished 01:42:17:000 0
54 Graham Muff TIMBER MTB Finished N/A 01:42:53:000 0
55 Rick Britland Finished 01:43:02:000 0
56 matthew denny Finished 01:44:30:000 0
57 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:46:17:000 0
Andy Fry Did not finish 01:06:40:000 0
Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Did not finish N/A 00:32:23:000 0
John Rogers Did not finish G/Vet 00:22:41:000 0
Justin Sanderson Did not finish 00:15:36:000 0
Jamie Standen Did not finish 00:16:51:000 0
Darren Styles Revel Outdoors Did not finish N/A 00:29:06:000 0