Event URN:
249557
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Royal Highland Centre
Ingilston, Newbridge, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH28 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Macleod
07595486719
iainrmacleod@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
U14/U16 : Road bikes only and in good working order. U12 : Any type of bike in good working order.
U12 : £5 for the Day, U14/U16 : £13 for the Day
Reduced entry fee for British Cycling members - £3 reduction.

A day of Youth and Junior racing including TTs and circuit races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:30 U16 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth A
23 Feb 13 10:31 U16 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth A
23 Feb 13 10:32 U14 Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth B
23 Feb 13 10:33 U14 Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth B

View All

1st of 3 part Youth Crit Racing Series at Ingilston Road Circuit.  On the day there will be 2 races each for U14 and U16 boys and girls.  There will also be individual races for U10 and U12 categories.

There will be prizes for the winners in the various categories for final standings after the completion of the 3 day series.

Event Location:

Ingilston,
Newbridge,
Edinburgh,
Lothian,
EH28 8NB

Race: U16 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 9 days 18 hours 36 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:31 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:32 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:33 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:34 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:36 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:37 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:38 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:39 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior Women Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U10 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Circuit Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Junior Girls Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 9 days 18 hours 36 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 10:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:01:390 3
2 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:01:393 2
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:400 1
4 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:403 0
5 Rory Mellis Finished A 00:00:01:409 0
6 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:01:425 0
7 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:01:430 0
8 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:01:430 0
9 Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:01:442 0
10 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:01:449 0
11 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:457 0
12 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:01:473 0
13 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:01:477 0
14 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:00:01:480 0
15 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:00:01:482 0
16 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:01:492 0
17 Duncan Middlemiss Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:553 0
18 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 00:00:01:563 0
19 Calum Kennedy The Racers Finished E 00:00:02:076 0
20 Murray Sheen Finished 00:00:02:258 0
Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Bradford Finished A 00:00:01:472 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:492 2
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 00:00:01:533 1
4 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:01:548 0
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:00:02:002 0
6 Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:02:007 0
7 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:02:020 0
8 Derryth Wilkinson Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:02:025 0
9 Kate MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:02:045 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:00:01:422 3
2 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:01:466 2
3 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:01:472 1
4 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:01:477 0
5 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:01:489 0
6 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:00:01:490 0
7 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:01:509 0
8 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:01:522 0
9 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:01:542 0
10 Lewis Gray Finished B 00:00:01:555 0
11 Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 00:00:01:593 0
12 Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz Finished 00:00:01:596 0
13 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:00:02:019 0
14 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:02:020 0
15 Cameron Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:02:053 0
16 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:00:02:086 0
17 Calum MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished 00:00:02:087 0
18 Angus Vipond Finished 00:00:02:089 0
19 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:02:102 0
20 Aiden Carey Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:02:108 0
21 Luke Allan Ythan CC Finished B 00:00:02:152 0
Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0
Daniel Gallagher Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:01:456 3
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:00:01:514 2
3 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:02:001 1
4 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:02:007 0
5 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 00:00:02:016 0
6 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:02:053 0
7 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:02:198 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:01:564 3
2 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:02:032 2
3 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:02:035 1
4 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:02:075 0
5 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 00:00:02:088 0
6 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:02:093 0
7 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:02:127 0
8 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:02:131 0
9 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:02:162 0
10 Oscar Onley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished C 00:00:02:166 0
11 Connor McCathie Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:170 0
12 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:220 0
13 Thomas Purves Finished C 00:00:02:292 0
14 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:299 0
15 Richard Kneen Finished 00:00:02:307 0
16 Fraser Innes Edinburgh Road Club Finished C 00:00:02:317 0
17 George Towers City of Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:479 0
Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:112 3
2 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:02:120 2
3 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 00:00:02:120 1
4 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:00:02:177 0
5 Sam McInnes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:02:187 0
6 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:188 0
7 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:210 0
8 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:241 0
9 Jade Robertson Finished C 00:00:02:266 0
10 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:02:316 0
11 Alice Williams Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:02:407 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:02:199 3
2 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:02:202 2
3 Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 00:00:02:229 0
4 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:02:264 0
5 Findlay Gilmour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:00:02:296 0
6 Hamish Vipond Finished 00:00:02:348 0
7 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 00:00:02:491 0
8 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:02:502 0
9 Matthew Strathurs Finished 00:00:02:578 0
Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 00:00:02:224 3
2 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:00:02:338 2
3 Alison Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:00:02:387 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Davies Finished E 00:00:02:571 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished E 00:00:02:558 3
Orla MacInnes Edinburgh RC Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 10
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Robb Royal Albert CC Finished D 3
2 Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
3 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
4 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Hamish Vipond Finished 0
6 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
7 Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
8 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
9 Findlay Gilmour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
10 Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
11 Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
12 Calum Glass Finished 0
13 John Young Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
14 Matthew Struthers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
3 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
4 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
7 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
8 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
9 Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
10 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 0
11 Connor McCathie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
12 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 0
13 Thomas Purves Finished C 0
14 Richard Kneen Finished 0
15 Fraser Innes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
16 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 3
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
3 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
4 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
5 Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
6 Sam McInnes Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Jade Robertson Planet Velo Finished C 0
8 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
9 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
10 Alice Williams Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
11 Alison Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
3 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
4 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
5 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Sarah Bradford Finished A 2
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 1
4 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
6 Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
7 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
8 Rachel Torrance Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
9 Derryth Wilkinson Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Davies Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished E 3
2 Orla MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:01:488 10
2 Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:02:146 8
Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd 0

Provisional Results

Youth A Girls TT Provisional Results

1

Sarah Bradford

1.472

2

Emma Borthwick

1.492

3

Lulu Bartlett

1.533

4

Keira Johnston

1.548

5

Pippa Samphier

2.002

6

Alana Steele

2.007

7

Katie McLean

2.02

8

Derryth Wilkinson

2.025

9

Kate MacLaren

2.045

10

Rachel Torrance

2.055

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth B Girls TT Provisional Results

 

1

Rhona Callender

1.456

2

Ellie Park

1.514

3

Helen Mitchell

2.001

4

Amber King

2.007

5

Katie Allen

2.016

6

Eleanor Strathdee

2.053

7

Lusia Steele

2.198

 

Youth B Boys TT Provisional Results

1

Joe Nally

1.422

2

Innes Johnston

1.466

3

Logan Dow

1.472

4

Sean Flynn

1.477

5

Alexander MacRae

1.489

 

6

Lewis Goodlad

1.490

7

Calum Shackley

1.509

8

Danny Mulholland

1.522

9

Max Bloor

1.542

10

Lewis Grey

1.555

11

Sean Dupree

1.593

12

Jonathon sweeney

1.596

13

Cameron Mason

2.019

14

Mathew Running

2.020

15

Cameron Mellis

2.053

16

Ryan Ewing

2.086

17

Calum MacRae

2.087

18

Angus Vipond

2.089

19

Finley Atterton

2.102

20

Aiden Carey

2.108

21

Luke Allan

2.152

 

Youth A Boys TT Provisional results

1

Grant Martin

1.390

2

Rhys Donnelly

1.393

3

Stuart Balfour

1.400

4

Matthias Barnet

1.403

5

Rory Mellis

1.409

6

Francis Webb

1.425

7

Lewis Mulholland

1.430

8

Jack Crombie

1.430

9

Andrew Brown

1.442

10

Mathew Peters

1.449

11

Euan Smith

1.457

12

Jamie Mason

1.473

13

Charlie Swan

1.477

14

Calum Mitchell

1.480

15

Stuart Turvey

1.482

16

Andrew Vettraino

1.492

17

Duncan Middlemiss

1.553

18

Stuart Paterson

1.563

19

Calum Kennedy

2.076

20

Murray Sheen

2.258

 

Junior Girls TT Provisional Results

1

Louise Borthwick

1.488

2

Emma MacLaren

2.146

 

Youth C Girls  TT Provisional Results

1

Anna

Flynn

2.112

2

Anna

Shackley

2.120

3

Anna

McGorum

2.120

4

Rhona

Samphier

2.177

5

Sam

McInnes

2.187

6

Emma

Forsyth

2.188

7

Eva

Barnet

2.210

8

Keanna

MacInnes

2.241

9

Jade

Robertson

2.266

10

Alison

Bryce

2.316

11

Alice

Williams

2.407

 

Youth D Girls TT Provisional  Results

1

Elena

McGorum

2.224

2

Katherine

Macleod

2.338

3

Alison

Mitchell

2.387

 

Youth E Girls TT Result

1

Christina

McGorum

2.558

 

Youth C Boys TT Provisional  Result

1

Alfred

George

1.564

2

Hamish

MacLaren

2.032

3

Jack

Cruden

2.035

4

Hamish

Armitt

2.075

5

Oran

McConville

2.088

6

Rory

McGuire

2.093

7

Sorley

Johnson

2.127

8

Alexander

Ball

2.131

9

Aaron

King

2.162

10

Oscar

Onley

2.166

11

Connor

McCathie

2.170

12

Kyle

Thomas

2.220

13

Thomas

Purves

2.292

14

Findlay

Webster

2.299

15

Richard

Kneen

2.307

16

Fraser

Innes

2.317

17

George

Towers

2.479

 

Youth D Boys TT Provisional result

1

Murray

Lawson

2.199

2

Louis

Moore

2.202

3

Lewis

Steele

2.229

4

Freddie

Fuller

2.264

5

Finlay

Gilmore

2.296

6

Hamish

Vipond

2.348

7

Euan

Walkingshaw

2.502

8

Matthew

Strathurs

2.578

 

 Youth E Boys TT Provisional Results    

 

 

1

Ruairi

Mulholland

2.491

2

Elliott

Davies

2.571

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boys Time Trialasdf

1

Grant Martin

1.390

2

Rhys Donnelly

1.393

3

Stuart Balfour

1.400

4

Matthias Barnet

1.403

5

Rory Mellis

1.409

6

Francis Webb

1.425

7

Lewis Mulholland

1.430

8

Jack Crombie

1.430

9

Andrew Brown

1.442

10

Mathew Peters

1.449

11

Euan Smith

1.457

12

Jamie Mason

1.473

13

Charlie Swan

1.477

14

Calum Mitchell

1.480

15

Stuart Turvey

1.482

16

Andrew Vettraino

1.492

17

Duncan Middlemiss

1.553

18

Stuart Paterson

1.563

19

Calum Kennedy

2.076

20

Murray Sheen

2.258

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Sarah Bradford

1.472

2

Emma Borthwick

1.492

3

Lulu Bartlett

1.533

4

Keira Johnston

1.548

5

Pippa Samphier

2.002

6

Alana Steele

2.007

7

Katie McLean

2.02

8

Derryth Wilkinson

2.025

9

Kate MacLaren

2.045

10

Rachel Torrance

2.055

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boys Time Trialasdf

1

Joe Nally

1.422

2

Innes Johnston

1.466

3

Logan Dow

1.472

4

Sean Flynn

1.477

5

Alexander MacRae

1.489

6

Lewis Goodlad

1.490

7

Calum Shackley

1.509

8

Danny Mulholland

1.522

9

Max Bloor

1.542

10

Lewis Grey

1.555

11

Sean Dupree

1.593

12

Jonathon sweeney

1.596

13

Cameron Mason

2.019

14

Mathew Running

2.020

15

Cameron Mellis

2.053

16

Ryan Ewing

2.086

17

Calum MacRae

2.087

18

Angus Vipond

2.089

19

Finley Atterton

2.102

20

Aiden Carey

2.108

21

Luke Allan

2.152

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Rhona Callender

1.456

2

Ellie Park

1.514

3

Helen Mitchell

2.001

4

Amber King

2.007

5

Katie Allen

2.016

6

Eleanor Strathdee

2.053

7

Lusia Steele

2.198

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boys Time Trialasdf

1

Alfred

George

1.564

2

Hamish

MacLaren

2.032

3

Jack

Cruden

2.035

4

Hamish

Armitt

2.075

5

Oran

McConville

2.088

6

Rory

McGuire

2.093

7

Sorley

Johnson

2.127

8

Alexander

Ball

2.131

9

Aaron

King

2.162

10

Oscar

Onley

2.166

11

Connor

McCathie

2.170

12

Kyle

Thomas

2.220

13

Thomas

Purves

2.292

14

Findlay

Webster

2.299

15

Richard

Kneen

2.307

16

Fraser

Innes

2.317

17

George

Towers

2.479

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Anna

Flynn

2.112

2

Anna

Shackley

2.120

3

Anna

McGorum

2.120

4

Rhona

Samphier

2.177

5

Sam

McInnes

2.187

6

Emma

Forsyth

2.188

7

Eva

Barnet

2.210

8

Keanna

MacInnes

2.241

9

Jade

Robertson

2.266

10

Alison

Bryce

2.316

11

Alice

Williams

2.407

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boys Time Trialasdf

1

Murray

Lawson

2.199

2

Louis

Moore

2.202

3

Lewis

Steele

2.229

4

Freddie

Fuller

2.264

5

Finlay

Gilmore

2.296

6

Hamish

Vipond

2.348

7

Euan

Walkingshaw

2.502

8

Matthew

Strathurs

2.578

 

     

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Elena

McGorum

2.224

2

Katherine

Macleod

2.338

3

Alison

Mitchell

2.387

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boys Time Trialasdf

1

Ruairi

Mulholland

2.491

2

Elliott

Davies

2.571

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Christina

McGorum

2.558

Provisional Results

Race name: Junior Girls Time Trialasdf

1

Louise Borthwick

1.488

2

Emma MacLaren

2.146