Event URN:
249413
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rickards Hall
High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 18th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Open to South East Region riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Edenbridge,
Kent,
TN8 5AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 140km / 87m

PRovisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

South East title for Carpenter.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 60
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 52
3 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 45
4 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 40
5 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 35
6 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 31
7 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
8 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 23
9 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 20
10 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
11 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 15
12 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 13
13 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 11
14 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 9
15 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 7
16 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 6
17 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
18 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
19 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
20 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 1
21 William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
23 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
24 Mark McCullagh Finished 2nd 0
25 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 0
28 Nicholas Collins PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
31 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
32 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 0
34 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
35 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
36 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
37 Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
38 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
39 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
41 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
42 David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
43 Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
45 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
46 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
47 Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
48 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
49 Sean O'Regan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish 1st 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Nick Dibble Did not finish 0
Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jack Edwards Catford CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Drew Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Warren Jesse Did not finish 2nd 0
Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Stephen Skuse Did not finish 3rd 0
Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Fraser Wildman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Wilson VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0