Event URN:
249341
Start date:
Sun, 24th Feb 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Tackeroo Campsite
Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Info for Riders:
Facilities

Toilets
Camping - If you feeling brave during Febuary then camping is available onsite at a cost of £2.50 per night
Parking - There are lots of hard standing parking at the venue
Food & Drink - we've managed to secure ‘real’ coffee car vendor, Per-Cup, to attend the event. For the true coffee lovers they'll be offering proper coffee. We'll also be offering a wide selection of home baked cakes & savoury treats.
Onsite drink water - there are a number of taps around the parking area with fresh drinking water.
Massage Therapy will be set up early Sunday morning offering pre-race treatment and post race treatments . The effects on the legs of a good massage cannot be under estimated.
Run & Ride Store will be offering the essentials should you forget something and dare we say something breaks. Of course all will be at a reduce "special offer" rate.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 01:00 Under 10 Boys Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins
24 Feb 13 01:00 Under 10 Girls Go-MTB None N/A
24 Feb 13 09:00 Junior Female Go-MTB None Junior 2 laps / 10km / 6m
24 Feb 13 09:00 Youth Female Go-MTB None Youth 2 laps / 10km / 6m

View All

Held as before on the popular area of Cannock Chase the events will once again be focussed more towards the newbie or fun rider. At Run and Ride we really want to support the grass routes of mountain biking. The feedback from people who entered our last event (July 2012) was fantastic and for many riders it was their first ever race. Those guys have been pushing us ever since to put on another event so it was important that we don't play with the format to much for the 2013 events.


So what has changed? We have altered the categories a little to try and improve the racing for the guys who are completely new to racing. We want close racing and whilst the altered categories helped we thought that introducing a Fun category to fit in between the "First timers" and "Enthusiast" will help improve thing even further. For those who haven't attended one of our events before we like to mix things up a bit...

The categories are:

U10's Boy & Girls (10 Minutes)
U13's Boy & Girls (15 Minutes)
Juvenile Male & Female (M - 2 laps / F - 1 lap)
Youth Male & Female (M - 2 laps / F - 2 laps)
Junior Male & Female (M - 3 laps  / F - 2 laps)
First Timers Male & Female (M - 2 laps / F - 1 laps)
Fun Male & Female (M - 3 laps / F - 2 laps)
Enthusiast Male & Female (M - 4 laps / F - 3 laps)
Pro & Racing Snakes Male & Female (M - 5 laps / F - 4 laps)

Another question that kept coming up was are we going to offer National Ranking Points. We understand that for hardcore racers offering points was an attraction but goes away from what we want to achieve by putting on these races, ie affordable racing suitable for fun and newcomers. We still offer categories for those hardcore racers and the prizes are still great but it's just not what the events are about.

Aonther change for 2013 will be the timing. Last year it was a test for us and to a point it worked but for our own personal standards it just wasn't good enough. We want to be able to provide a professional service which includes making results available for everybody quickly after the event. 

As for the course, expect a real mountain bike course. What do we mean by that? Well plenty of nice techy, but fast flowing singletrack. and some lung busting climbs mixed up with a few fire road sections. As with all our events we try to create a few new sections with the backing from the Forestry Commission ready for the event. If you are a newcomer don't be put off by the "real mountain bike" talk. Our course are 100% rideable by all levels and we don't put anything too dangerous in the course, plus anywhere that has a difficult section in will have a 'chicken route' alternative. The course will be around 5km in length and take an average of 20mins (Top riders) 30mins (first timers) to complete

The venue at Tackeroo is ideal for holding events at. Easily accessible from the north or the south Tackeroo is around 15 minutes from the M6 motorway junctions at Cannock (South) or Stafford (North).

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank Road,
Rugeley,
Staffordshire,
WS15 2UA

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A 10 mins

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 09:00 Go-MTB None Junior 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 09:00 Go-MTB None Youth 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 09:00 Go-MTB None Youth 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:00 Go-MTB None Junior 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 1 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: First Timers Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: First Timers Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps / 15km / 9m

Race: Under 13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A 15 mins

Race: Under 13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A ---

Race: Enthusiast Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 13:10 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps / 15km / 9m

Race: Enthusiast Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 13:10 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps / 20km / 12m

Race: Pro Elite & Racing Snakes Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 14:30 Go-MTB None N/A 4 laps / 20km / 12m

Race: Pro Elite & Racing Snakes Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 14:30 Go-MTB None N/A 5 laps / 24km / 15m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:10:01:000 0
2 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:27:000 0
3 Max Greensill Finished 00:11:36:000 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
5 Dominic Duke Finished 00:12:10:000 0
6 Harvey Bromhead-Smith Finished 00:12:12:000 0
7 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:10:43:000 0
8 Leon Kilgallen Finished 00:10:55:000 0
9 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 00:11:13:000 0
10 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:11:16:000 0
11 Sion Whalley Finished 00:11:26:000 0
12 Oliver ???? Finished 00:11:47:000 0
13 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:10:00:000 0
14 Cole Martin Finished 00:10:39:000 0
15 Benjamin Livesey Finished 00:10:44:000 0
16 Jake Waterhouse Finished 00:10:47:000 0
17 William Fox Finished 00:11:00:000 0
18 Jake Darnbrough Finished 00:11:20:000 0
19 Benjamin Stevenson Finished 00:11:28:000 0
20 Dillon Air Finished 00:12:01:000 0
21 E Gudfinnsson Finished 00:12:45:000 0
22 Alfie Bromley Finished 00:12:47:000 0
23 Robbie Stapleford Finished 00:12:52:000 0
24 Liam Cooke Finished 00:10:35:000 0
25 Jack Livesey Finished 00:10:37:000 0
26 E Gudfinnsson Finished 00:10:38:000 0
27 George Bromley Finished 00:12:50:000 0
28 Jack Johnson Finished 00:08:14:000 0
29 Charlie Colley Finished 00:10:50:000 0
30 Jorg Brewer Finished 00:11:13:000 0
31 Joseph Foulger Finished 00:06:03:000 0
32 Noah Scriven Finished 00:03:53:000 0
33 Jack William Haste Finished 00:04:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michaela Dick Finished 00:10:59:000 0
2 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:11:37:000 0
3 Caitlin Herves Finished 00:11:18:000 0
4 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:12:22:000 0
5 Mia Lily Haste Finished 00:11:07:000 0
6 Ciara Simcock Finished 00:11:41:000 0
7 Millie Shaw Finished 00:11:44:000 0
8 Tierney Ball Finished 00:12:19:000 0
9 Hannah Shaw Finished 00:12:32:000 0
10 Tilia Stapleford Finished 00:12:35:000 0
11 Lilian Whitchaise Finished 00:10:42:000 0
Mollie Timmis Cadence Sport Did not finish N/A 00:02:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 00:49:17:000 0
2 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:55:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Youth 00:46:11:000 0
2 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:53:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:35:22:000 0
2 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:36:16:000 0
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:38:16:000 0
4 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:40:09:000 0
5 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:42:19:000 0
6 Elliott Heap Finished 00:43:03:000 0
7 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:43:20:000 0
8 Cameron Bissle Finished 00:46:29:000 0
9 Dan Chapman Finished 00:46:47:000 0
10 Tom Smith Finished 00:49:52:000 0
11 Jordan Pilkington Finished 00:55:20:000 0
12 Jack Davis Finished 00:56:46:000 0
Jake Gilfillan Did not finish 00:28:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:51:18:000 0
2 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:59:36:000 0
3 Michael Rollason Finished Sport 01:00:52:000 0
4 Joe Hampton Finished 01:05:58:000 0
5 Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished Junior 00:47:18:000 0
6 Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 00:52:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:23:05:000 0
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:27:33:000 0
3 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:29:54:000 0
4 Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 00:39:30:000 0
5 Eloise Stevens Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:29:000 0
2 Harry Sheperd Finished 00:47:48:000 0
3 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:42:000 0
4 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:51:08:000 0
5 Burty Amos Finished 00:53:25:000 0
6 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:55:000 0
7 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 01:04:58:000 0
8 Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:39:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: First Timers Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lindsay Haste Finished 00:36:42:000 0
2 Kate Oliver Finished 00:41:26:000 0
3 Roxanne McNaughton Finished 00:41:40:000 0
4 Alison Jones Finished 00:41:51:000 0
5 Nina Raftry Finished 00:43:02:000 0
6 Claire Livesey Finished 00:43:50:000 0
7 Theresa Cramp Finished 00:48:51:000 0
8 Cassie Jordan Finished 00:53:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: First Timers Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Bate Finished 00:49:34:000 0
2 Kerstin Morris Finished 00:49:40:000 0
3 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:50:21:000 0
4 Martin Hanslow Finished 00:50:44:000 0
5 Lee Bradshaw Finished 00:51:02:000 0
6 Martyn Vickers Finished 00:51:28:000 0
7 Kevin Edwards Finished 00:51:41:000 0
8 Alex Duggan Finished 00:52:56:000 0
9 Dave Smith Finished 00:53:12:000 0
10 Carl Beamand Finished 00:53:18:000 0
11 Robin Thompson Finished 00:54:57:000 0
12 James Dyke Finished Sport 00:57:37:000 0
13 James Woodroffe Finished 00:57:41:000 0
14 Chris Beazer Finished 00:57:42:000 0
15 Kevin Borg Finished 00:57:43:000 0
16 Simon Wilks Finished 00:57:59:000 0
17 Mark Williams Finished 00:58:37:000 0
18 David Preston Finished 00:58:40:000 0
19 Ashley Bullock Finished 00:58:59:000 0
20 Paul Nicholls Finished 01:00:36:000 0
21 Ludwig Roder Finished 01:00:39:000 0
22 David Jordan Finished 01:00:51:000 0
23 Phil Burbidge Finished 01:01:30:000 0
24 Richard Grange Finished 01:01:33:000 0
25 Andrew Weetman Finished 01:01:35:000 0
26 Justin Sanders Finished 01:02:08:000 0
27 Scott Fury Finished 01:02:10:000 0
28 Steve Knight Finished 01:02:51:000 0
29 Stuart Burbidge Finished 01:03:21:000 0
30 Leighton Rees Finished 01:03:25:000 0
31 Michal Walczak Finished 01:03:27:000 0
32 Richard Blenkiron Finished 01:03:30:000 0
33 Stephen Luker Finished 01:04:32:000 0
34 Jason Dyke Finished 01:05:01:000 0
35 Antony Newman Finished 01:05:38:000 0
36 David Jones Finished 01:06:09:000 0
37 Stewart Riley Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:38:000 0
38 James Follows Finished 01:07:59:000 0
39 Jonathan Saunders Finished 01:08:14:000 0
40 Marc Chesney Finished 01:08:20:000 0
41 Craig Foster Finished 01:09:27:000 0
42 Billy Jonathan Billings Finished 01:09:56:000 0
43 David Gilbert Finished 01:10:56:000 0
44 Marcus Orme Finished 01:11:13:000 0
45 Anthony Brooking Finished 01:13:08:000 0
46 David Jacobs Finished 01:13:09:000 0
47 Nigel Turner Beeston Cycling Club Finished 01:16:29:000 0
48 Dave Smith Finished 01:16:48:000 0
49 Gav Oxby Finished 01:33:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayne Rogers Finished 00:55:54:000 0
2 Emma Martin Finished 00:59:30:000 0
3 Tracey Bromley Finished 01:00:17:000 0
4 Sue Hawkridge Finished N/A 01:01:37:000 0
5 Ann Robinson Finished 01:05:17:000 0
6 Sarah Layden Finished 01:09:48:000 0
7 Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 01:16:40:000 0
8 Anna Pope Finished 01:18:43:000 0
9 Amy Astill Finished 01:18:46:000 0
10 Jane Williamson Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 0
Lisa Putter Did not finish 00:42:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bryan Finished 01:04:13:000 0
2 Steve John Finished 01:04:16:000 0
3 Andrew Downing Finished 01:05:44:000 0
4 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:06:32:000 0
5 Graham Tillet Finished 01:08:55:000 0
6 Gareth Ferguson Finished 01:09:11:000 0
7 Barry Gallagher Finished Veteran 01:09:41:000 0
8 Andy Brett Finished 01:09:51:000 0
9 Robert Shaw Team Bongo Finished N/A 01:10:53:000 0
10 Graham Gardner Finished 01:10:59:000 0
11 Anthony Franklin Finished 01:11:01:000 0
12 Steve Pestridge Finished 01:11:33:000 0
13 David Northwood 2 Finished 01:11:36:000 0
14 Dave Martin Finished 01:11:51:000 0
15 Ricky Evans Finished 01:13:37:000 0
16 Dave Hill Finished 01:14:24:000 0
17 Matt North Finished 01:14:33:000 0
18 Matt Kinson Finished 01:14:42:000 0
19 Gary Stansfield Finished 01:15:13:000 0
20 Sam North Finished 01:15:53:000 0
21 Tony Clare Finished N/A 01:15:55:000 0
22 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:15:58:000 0
23 David Northwood Finished 01:16:24:000 0
24 Gary Downing Finished 01:16:48:000 0
25 Mike Daniels Finished 01:17:11:000 0
26 Pablo Requejo Finished 01:17:28:000 0
27 Neil Hudson Finished N/A 01:17:31:000 0
28 Tom Coulson Finished 01:17:33:000 0
29 Garry Turner Finished 01:18:09:000 0
30 Dan Roberts Finished 01:19:06:000 0
31 Darren Jones Team Bongo Finished 01:19:41:000 0
32 Leigh Crittenden Finished 01:19:51:000 0
33 Neil McIvor Finished 01:20:10:000 0
34 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished G/Vet 01:20:52:000 0
35 Geoff Wyatt Finished N/A 01:21:06:000 0
36 Ian Toddington Finished 01:21:21:000 0
37 James Cooper Finished 01:21:25:000 0
38 Andrew Baynham Finished 01:22:25:000 0
39 Steve Rowbottom Finished 01:23:36:000 0
40 Sebastian Cook Finished 01:26:18:000 0
41 John Allsop Finished 01:30:20:000 0
42 Gary Brittan Finished 01:31:17:000 0
43 James Coxhead Finished 01:32:59:000 0
44 Paul Langwell Finished 01:33:06:000 0
45 Kylie Wray Finished 01:00:53:000 0
46 David Cook Finished 01:02:14:000 0
47 James Fox Finished 01:03:10:000 0
48 Philip Gillingham Finished 01:03:19:000 0
49 Andy Croston Finished 01:03:45:000 0
50 Luke Outhwaite Finished 01:07:42:000 0
51 Jez Stephenson Finished 01:14:17:000 0
Michael Killian Did not finish 00:25:09:000 0
Craig Stitson Did not finish 00:35:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:000 0
2 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:13:59:000 0
3 Burty Amos Finished 00:14:49:000 0
4 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
5 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:15:56:000 0
6 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:16:13:000 0
7 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:17:19:000 0
8 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:17:52:000 0
9 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:18:21:000 0
10 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 00:18:50:000 0
11 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:19:24:000 0
12 Mayson Connor Finished 00:20:12:000 0
13 Jacob Stevenson Finished 00:22:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:15:09:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:16:28:000 0
3 Kirsten Dick Finished 00:22:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Enthusiast Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Finished Master 01:09:14:000 0
2 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:14:28:000 0
3 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:14:56:000 0
4 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:16:02:000 0
5 Claire Beazeley Finished 01:25:14:000 0
6 Zoe Schnepp Finished 01:25:53:000 0
7 Nicky Dick Finished N/A 01:26:41:000 0
8 Jacqui Simcock Finished N/A 01:26:59:000 0
9 Claire Holditch Finished 01:40:50:000 0
10 Kathryn Hallam Finished 01:13:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Enthusiast Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:13:33:000 0
2 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 01:13:56:000 0
3 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:14:13:000 0
4 Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Expert 01:15:04:000 0
5 Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:18:19:000 0
6 Tim Bishop Finished 01:19:20:000 0
7 Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:19:58:000 0
8 Richard Bromley Finished 01:20:00:000 0
9 Sam Owens Finished Sport 01:20:06:000 0
10 Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished Expert 01:20:10:000 0
11 Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:20:53:000 0
12 Peter Moore Finished 01:20:54:000 0
13 Spencer Parker Finished 01:21:37:000 0
14 Lee Hutchinson Finished Sport 01:21:50:000 0
15 Adam Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished Veteran 01:22:43:000 0
16 Rich Connor Finished 01:24:02:000 0
17 Ben Brindle Finished 01:24:17:000 0
18 Stephen Aucock Finished N/A 01:24:58:000 0
19 Leon Rainsford Finished Sport 01:25:16:000 0
20 Barry Marshallsay Finished 01:25:20:000 0
21 Tony Cope Finished 01:25:27:000 0
22 Chris Heywood Finished 01:25:33:000 0
23 Chris Barratt Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 01:26:12:000 0
24 Jon Moyles Finished 01:28:17:000 0
25 Gavin Savage Finished 01:28:23:000 0
26 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 01:28:33:000 0
27 Andy Hartley Finished 01:28:41:000 0
28 Mick Bloor Finished 01:29:32:000 0
29 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 01:29:54:000 0
30 Garry Taylor Finished N/A 01:30:05:000 0
31 David Rawlins Finished N/A 01:30:17:000 0
32 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:30:21:000 0
33 Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:30:39:000 0
34 David Staley Finished 01:30:41:000 0
35 Gaz Brits Finished 01:31:01:000 0
36 James Wilson Finished 01:32:27:000 0
37 Joshua Hartley Finished 01:32:41:000 0
38 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Sport 01:33:01:000 0
39 John Binham Finished 01:33:03:000 0
40 Shane Chapman Finished Veteran 01:33:22:000 0
41 Scott Palmer Finished 01:33:48:000 0
42 Paul Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:34:51:000 0
43 Kevin Moreland Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 01:35:18:000 0
44 Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Sport 01:35:47:000 0
45 Simon Benton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:36:59:000 0
46 David Styche Finished 01:37:20:000 0
47 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:37:24:000 0
48 Ben Carrington Finished 01:37:26:000 0
49 Thomas Hindley Finished Sport 01:38:43:000 0
50 Kieran Hackett Finished 01:39:48:000 0
51 Nick Morgan Finished 01:13:31:000 0
52 Simon Beaumont Finished 01:14:31:000 0
53 Rupert Nettles Finished 01:14:55:000 0
54 Paul Chapman Finished 01:15:15:000 0
55 Darren Chatwin Finished 01:15:23:000 0
56 Ian Johnson Finished 01:15:60:000 0
57 Jake Turner Finished 01:17:04:000 0
58 Andy McCall Finished 01:18:07:000 0
59 John Williams Finished 01:19:30:000 0
60 Paul Downton Finished 01:19:48:000 0
61 Mark Golding Finished 01:21:06:000 0
62 Bob Whitmore Finished N/A 01:23:58:000 0
63 Graham Shelley Finished 01:26:58:000 0
64 Adam Skelding Finished 01:27:04:000 0
65 Michael Bryant Finished 01:27:19:000 0
66 Kev Jones Finished 01:27:41:000 0
67 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 01:27:57:000 0
68 Lee Greatorex Finished 01:29:17:000 0
69 Alan Brack Finished 01:43:38:000 0
70 James Styring Finished 01:45:52:000 0
71 Matthew Gibbs Finished 01:46:11:000 0
72 Jason Dearden Finished 01:46:22:000 0
73 Phil English Finished 00:41:55:000 0
74 Tim Bowling Finished 00:47:41:000 0
75 Philip Jevons Finished N/A 00:51:44:000 0
76 Dave Lydiard Finished 00:55:32:000 0
77 Neil Desforges Finished 01:10:00:000 0
78 James Marson Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
79 Rhys Williams Finished 00:29:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pro Elite & Racing Snakes Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:17:19:000 0
2 Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:20:50:000 0
3 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:21:46:000 0
4 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:22:14:000 0
5 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:25:28:000 0
6 Peter Hawkins Finished Expert 01:25:57:000 0
7 Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:26:28:000 0
8 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:27:54:000 0
9 Joe Norledge Finished Expert 01:27:58:000 0
10 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:29:25:000 0
11 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:31:40:000 0
12 Philip Simcock Finished Veteran 01:32:44:000 0
13 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:33:04:000 0
14 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:35:36:000 0
15 Leon Wright Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:35:49:000 0
16 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:36:07:000 0
17 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:36:48:000 0
18 Luke Stapleford Finished 01:37:00:000 0
19 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:38:59:000 0
20 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:39:39:000 0
21 James Hampshire Finished Master 01:18:55:000 0
22 Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 01:19:59:000 0
23 Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 01:20:39:000 0
24 Joel Shotton Finished Sport 01:20:45:000 0
25 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:21:34:000 0
26 Roberto Conte Finished N/A 01:22:23:000 0
27 Steve Walker Finished 01:22:58:000 0
28 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:24:08:000 0
29 Pete Crawforth Finished Sport 01:27:00:000 0
30 Marc Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 01:27:14:000 0
31 Tristan Palmer Finished 01:28:29:000 0
32 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 01:28:52:000 0
33 Luke Mason Finished Sport 01:30:55:000 0
34 Adam Webster Finished N/A 01:33:39:000 0
35 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished Sport 01:33:51:000 0
36 Gregory Duckworth Finished N/A 01:36:52:000 0
37 Sean Phillips Finished 01:38:20:000 0
38 Matthew Gee Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Sport 00:52:59:000 0
39 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 00:57:37:000 0
40 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:51:000 0
41 John Buchan Finished 00:38:44:000 0
42 David Tickner Finished 01:00:39:000 0
43 Richard Guppy Finished N/A 00:20:39:000 0