Newport City Winter Track League 3

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 10 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

917/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

1. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Peter Sadler Unknown 0

1. Peter Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

2. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhydian Page CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 28 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 28 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zachery May Unknown 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew James VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:05
League B - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 28 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

917/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

1. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Peter Sadler Unknown 0

1. Peter Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

2. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhydian Page CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 28 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 28 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zachery May Unknown 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew James VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:05
League B - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 28 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/11/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk