Event URN:
249193
Start date:
Tue, 12th Mar 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Bandits BMX Track
Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day or pre register
Event promoted by:
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bradfordbmxbandits.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Pre-registration is required for any rider wanting to use club equipment. This can be done by the Tuesday before each race or by contacting the organiser by the Sunday before each race.
Registration for each race is 6.30pm until 7pm.
Gate practice is 6:45-7:10
Racing at 7:15
Racing is based on a formula system
Format is 2 Motos + final.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:00 Superclass Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 45 mins
12 Mar 13 19:01 Formula 1 Non-Ranking None N/A
12 Mar 13 19:02 Formula 2 Non-Ranking None N/A
12 Mar 13 19:03 Formula 3 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Peel Park Lodge,
Cliffe Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0LT

Race: Superclass

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Formula 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:01 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:02 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:03 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:04 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: They really ought to have more sense

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 13 19:06 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
3 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
4 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
5 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 0
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Adam Raven BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Male (6>) 0
3 Alexander Grice Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
2 Michel Wakker Finished 0
3 Zak Dalby East Bradford CC Finished Male 10 0
4 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Huskisson Finished 0
2 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
3 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
4 Brandon Patterson Finished 0
5 Bradley Harrison Finished 0
6 Moh Ritson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobby Kristovic Finished 0
2 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
3 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Archer Finished 0
2 Alfie Neild Finished 0
3 Erin Hosty Finished 0
4 Kalvin Kelly Finished 0
5 Harvey Davidson Finished 0
6 Archie Fogarty Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: They really ought to have more sense

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Graham Stanley Finished 0
3 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
4 Ben Stretch Finished 0
5 Stan Hosty Finished 0
6 Iain Johnson Finished 0
7 Tim Stubbs Finished 0