BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 5

MTB XC , Essex – Saturday, 17 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249161

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Info for Riders

Please note amended race times for Sunday. Camping is available but must be pre-booked. See the e-mail confirmation of entry for details. Please note that there is no camping facility on the Friday night.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/08/13 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
17/08/13 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
17/08/13 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A ---
17/08/13 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
18/08/13 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
18/08/13 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
18/08/13 09:00 Youth Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
18/08/13 09:00 Youth Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
18/08/13 10:45 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
18/08/13 10:45 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---
18/08/13 10:45 Sport Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
18/08/13 10:45 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
18/08/13 10:45 Master Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
18/08/13 10:45 Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
18/08/13 10:45 Grand Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
18/08/13 10:30 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
18/08/13 12:45 Elite Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
18/08/13 12:45 Expert Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---
18/08/13 12:45 Junior Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
18/08/13 12:45 Sport Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
18/08/13 15:00 Masters Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
18/08/13 15:00 Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
18/08/13 15:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
18/08/13 15:00 Super Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Open Female
Sat 17/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Open Male
Sat 17/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Fun Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Fun Female
Sat 17/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Fun Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Fun Male
Sat 17/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Race Youth Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Race Youth Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Race Elite Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Expert Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Race Expert Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Race Sport Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Race Junior Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Master Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Race Master Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Race Veteran Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Race Under 12s
Sun 18/08/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Race Elite Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 12:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Race Expert Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 12:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Race Junior Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 12:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Race Sport Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 12:45
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Race Masters Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Race Masters Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Race Veteran Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Super Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Race Super Veteran Male
Sun 18/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: S/Vet

MTB: Ferguson and Michiels win Hadleigh

Posted 30/08/2013 - British Cycling

Ferguson builds the basis for a new mountain bike legacy as the old guard bow out View Full Report

Preview: British MTB XC Series R5

Posted 16/08/2013 - British Cycling

Olympic venue Hadleigh Farm welcomes final round of series with titles to be decided. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Claire Beazeley Finished 01:16:15:000 0

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Sport 01:10:42:000 0
2 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:14:15:000 0
3 Jason Nunn Finished 01:15:10:000 0
4 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:15:28:000 0
5 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:16:05:000 0
6 thomas treagus Finished 01:16:23:000 0
7 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:29:000 0
8 Nathan Brown Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:29:000 0
9 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:17:51:000 0
10 ANDRE Pucci Finished 01:18:37:000 0
11 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:20:09:000 0
12 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:21:02:000 0
13 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 01:21:49:000 0
14 Joel Bilner Finished 01:22:14:000 0
15 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:42:000 0
16 Mathew Barker Finished N/A 01:23:48:000 0
17 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:25:12:000 0
18 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:25:39:000 0
19 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:25:40:000 0
20 Louis Wells Finished 01:27:34:000 0
21 Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0
22 George Mills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:29:19:000 0
23 Adam Falgate Finished 01:11:01:000 0
24 Paul White Finished 01:11:03:000 0
25 Krzysztof Zakreta Finished 01:13:20:000 0
26 Clive Trounson Finished 01:18:35:000 0
27 Andy Donald Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0
28 Will Mallard Finished N/A 01:31:41:000 0
--- Simon Beeching Did not finish 00:32:17:000 0
--- Simon Berry Sponser Sport Food Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Darren Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
--- Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 01:09:48:000 0
--- Kevin Duffell Did not finish --- 0
--- justin edwards Did not finish --- 0
--- Roger Flury Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran --- 0
--- Mike Lawrence Did not finish 00:31:02:000 0
--- Elliott Lawrence Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- martyn ledger Did not finish 00:31:18:000 0
--- John O'Neill East Coast Riders Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Andrew Pressley Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- David Pusey Did not finish 00:34:09:000 0
--- Joseph Reid Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
--- Leighton Stocker Did not finish --- 0
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
--- Nick Williams Did not finish --- 0
--- James Williamson Did not finish --- 0
--- Will Wilson Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Checkley Finished 00:44:22:000 0
2 John Newport Finished G/Vet 00:47:40:000 0
3 ANDREW FLETCHER Finished 00:48:22:000 0
4 Toby Asquith Finished 00:53:52:000 0
5 Adam Gould Finished 00:57:02:000 0
6 Ian Harman Finished 01:07:06:000 0
--- Gareth Ashton Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 00:28:18:000 0
--- Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
--- MARK PADGETT Did not finish 00:28:24:000 0
--- Dean Radford Team Bike Pedlars Did not finish Veteran --- 0
--- Jon Ruder Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:48:47:000 150
2 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:59:000 125
3 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:47:000 110
4 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:51:19:000 100
5 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:46:000 90
6 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:37:000 80
7 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 70
8 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:54:11:000 65
9 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:54:47:000 60
10 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:55:51:000 55
11 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:56:12:000 50
12 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:56:50:000 47
13 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:00:000 44
14 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:59:58:000 41
15 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:47:000 38
16 Craig McCarthy Finished 01:05:36:000 0
17 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:06:22:000 34
18 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:17:000 32
--- Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
--- Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:19:06:000 0
--- Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:18:51:000 0
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Juvenile --- 0
--- Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Juvenile 00:22:54:000 0
--- Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:29:000 0
--- Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
--- Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:39:000 150
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:45:000 125
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:02:000 110
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:45:18:000 100
5 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:09:000 90
6 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:22:000 80
7 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:52:27:000 70
8 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:43:000 65
9 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 01:10:28:000 60
--- Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
--- Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Juvenile --- 0
--- Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Juvenile --- 0
--- Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:34:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:59:43:000 150
2 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:00:27:000 125
3 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:01:23:000 110
4 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:02:46:000 100
5 Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 01:03:14:000 90
6 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 80
7 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:04:35:000 70
8 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 01:05:51:000 65
9 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 60
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 55
11 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:59:000 50
12 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:09:03:000 47
13 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:09:26:000 44
14 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:09:58:000 41
15 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 01:09:59:000 38
16 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:11:47:000 36
17 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:12:37:000 34
18 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:35:000 32
19 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:13:58:000 30
20 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:13:29:000 28
21 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 01:15:21:000 26
22 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:15:47:000 24
23 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:17:42:000 22
24 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 01:18:28:000 20
25 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:18:33:000 18
26 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:19:14:000 16
27 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:20:03:000 14
28 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:20:38:000 12
29 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:24:58:000 10
30 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 8
31 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:56:000 7
32 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:02:00:000 6
33 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:06:41:000 5
34 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:02:000 4
35 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:16:49:000 4
--- Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Kris Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Youth 00:54:34:000 0
--- Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Jake Charlton VC Deal Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:15:33:000 0
--- Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Charles Hough The Bike Cellar Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 00:24:21:000 0
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:19:19:000 0
--- Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
--- Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:57:59:000 150
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 125
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:59:28:000 110
4 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:00:34:000 100
5 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:00:53:000 90
6 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 80
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:02:17:000 70
8 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:02:44:000 65
9 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:02:55:000 60
10 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:11:15:000 55
11 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:12:33:000 50
12 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:13:42:000 47
13 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:15:16:000 44
--- Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Githa Michiels Belgium National Team Finished 01:40:00:000 0
2 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:42:24:000 125
3 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:45:56:000 110
4 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:06:000 100
5 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:52:54:000 90
6 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:54:09:000 80
7 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:21:000 70
8 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:58:02:000 65
9 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:58:13:000 60
10 Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 02:01:12:000 55
11 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:43:49:000 50
12 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:44:39:000 47
13 Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished Elite 01:45:35:000 44
14 Claire Oakley Finished 01:48:26:000 0
15 Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:49:24:000 38
16 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:51:39:000 36
17 severine corret Finished 01:52:13:000 0
18 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:57:39:000 32
19 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:46:000 30
--- Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 00:22:42:000 0
--- Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:36:000 0
--- Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:24:000 0
--- Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Did not finish Elite 00:36:18:000 0
--- Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Genevieve Whitson Edinburgh RC Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:35:57:000 150
2 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:49:18:000 125
3 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:37:47:000 110

Race Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:48:000 150
2 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:28:44:000 125
3 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:32:25:000 110
4 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:34:58:000 100
5 Melanie Paddington Finished Sport 01:38:20:000 90
--- Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Sport --- 0

Race Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:14:18:000 150
2 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:18:03:000 125
3 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:23:00:000 110
4 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:26:53:000 100
--- Paige Coope WXC World Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0

Race Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:23:33:000 150
2 Clare Leaver Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Sport 01:29:57:000 0

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:24:49:000 150
2 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:36:43:000 125
3 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:46:51:000 110
--- Emma Cutler Did not finish Veteran 00:23:01:000 0
--- Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Did not finish Veteran 00:22:15:000 0
--- Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Veteran --- 0

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:07:26:000 150
2 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:08:15:000 125
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:25:55:000 110
4 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:26:36:000 100
5 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:29:39:000 90
6 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:40:52:000 80

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:32:58:000 150
2 Kevin Van Hoovels Belgium National Team Finished 01:33:42:000 0
3 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:34:04:000 110
4 Hans Becking Finished 01:34:44:000 0
5 Jeff Luyten Belgium National Team Finished 01:35:40:000 0
6 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:00:000 80
7 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:37:18:000 70
8 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:37:40:000 65
9 Didier Bats Finished 01:37:56:000 0
10 Michiel van der Heijden Giant Pro XC Team Finished 01:38:30:000 0
11 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:38:57:000 50
12 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:40:01:000 47
13 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:41:14:000 44
14 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:41:36:000 41
15 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:42:07:000 38
16 Edvard Vea Iversen Finished 01:42:44:000 0
17 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:42:55:000 34
18 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:43:29:000 32
19 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:43:34:000 30
20 Jorgen Flion Finished 01:44:35:000 0
21 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:44:42:000 26
22 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:45:35:000 24
23 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:46:09:000 22
24 George Budd Finished Elite 01:47:24:000 20
25 Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:33:43:000 18
26 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:34:17:000 16
27 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:34:55:000 14
28 Ryan Henry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Elite 01:36:55:000 12
29 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:38:48:000 10
30 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:39:10:000 8
31 Matthew Adair Finished 01:39:37:000 0
32 Graham Boyd Finished 01:39:50:000 0
33 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:41:07:000 5
34 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite 01:42:26:000 4
35 Stuart Ballantine Finished Elite 01:44:53:000 0
--- Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish Elite 00:17:08:000 0
--- Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not finish Elite 00:31:52:000 0
--- Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Elite 01:00:52:000 0
--- Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Truls Engen Korsæth Did not finish 00:39:52:000 0
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 00:30:30:000 0
--- Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Gary Record Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:14:35:000 0
--- Robert Wardell Did not finish Elite 01:15:00:000 0
--- Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Did not start Elite --- 0
--- John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Did not finish Elite 01:05:36:000 0
--- James Williams Cycle-Tec Did not finish N/A 00:47:38:000 0
--- Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:50:000 150
2 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:32:13:000 125
3 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:33:03:000 110
4 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:33:35:000 100
5 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:35:24:000 90
6 Martin Turton Beyond MTB/ Specialized/ WDMBC Finished Expert 01:35:26:000 80
7 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:36:51:000 70
8 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:37:55:000 65
9 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:38:11:000 60
10 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:39:08:000 55
11 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:39:33:000 50
12 James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:44:31:000 47
13 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:46:35:000 44
14 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:46:42:000 41
15 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:27:36:000 38
16 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Expert 01:38:16:000 36
17 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:39:26:000 34
18 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:40:51:000 32
--- Tom Albutt Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Paul Brennan Did not finish Expert 00:53:35:000 0
--- Daniel Eastment Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Lee Gratton Run&Ride performance team Did not start Expert --- 0
--- James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:31:51:000 0
--- Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 01:06:52:000 0
--- Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Expert 01:04:02:000 0
--- James Horton Cannondale Racing Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:48:40:000 0
--- Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 00:52:04:000 0
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 00:16:08:000 0
--- Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- James Sanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 01:10:45:000 150
2 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 125
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:15:21:000 110
4 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:16:11:000 100
5 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:17:16:000 90
6 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:18:06:000 80
7 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:18:16:000 70
8 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:18:27:000 65
9 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:19:21:000 60
10 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:20:44:000 55
11 James Davey Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Finished Junior 01:20:52:000 50
12 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 01:23:07:000 47
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:25:58:000 44
14 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 01:28:04:000 41
15 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:28:10:000 38
16 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:29:11:000 36
17 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:53:56:000 34
18 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:10:53:000 32
19 Christopher Oakley Finished 01:10:56:000 0
20 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:14:02:000 28
21 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:15:04:000 26
22 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:20:17:000 24
23 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:29:07:000 22
--- Harrison Coombes VC Londres Did not finish Junior 00:40:51:000 0
--- Luke Kennard Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Junior 00:35:54:000 0
--- Liam Manser TROG Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish Junior 00:18:41:000 0
--- Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Sport 01:21:07:000 150
2 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Sport 01:22:07:000 125
3 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:23:15:000 110
4 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:26:54:000 100
5 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:27:54:000 90
6 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:28:52:000 80
7 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:29:00:000 70
8 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:29:11:000 65
9 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:30:24:000 60
10 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:31:29:000 55
11 Sam Barley Finished Sport 01:31:51:000 50
12 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:32:18:000 47
13 Tom Wright Finished Sport 01:34:32:000 44
14 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:35:17:000 41
15 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:37:06:000 38
16 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:41:19:000 36
17 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:41:48:000 34
18 Graeme Rolinson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Sport 01:43:55:000 32
19 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:44:43:000 30
20 Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:45:58:000 28
21 Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:23:38:000 26
22 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:29:18:000 24
23 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:30:05:000 22
--- Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Did not finish Sport 00:18:18:000 0
--- Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Max Filleul Did not start Sport --- 0
--- George Flinton Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Sport 00:48:38:000 0
--- Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Did not finish Sport 00:20:42:000 0
--- Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Ashley Kirk Did not finish Sport 00:23:19:000 0
--- Bryan Moore Alpha Road Club Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Lee Morgan MB Swindon Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Did not start Sport --- 0
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport --- 0
--- Glen Whittington Did not start Sport --- 0
Show More

Race Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:31:43:000 150
2 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:33:02:000 125
3 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Master 01:35:27:000 110
4 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:35:51:000 100
5 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:36:21:000 90
6 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:37:53:000 80
7 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:39:51:000 70
8 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:41:07:000 65
9 Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:41:33:000 60
10 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:41:41:000 55
11 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:42:50:000 50
12 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Sport 01:43:51:000 0
13 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:45:30:000 44
14 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:47:37:000 41
15 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:48:20:000 38
16 Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Sport 01:49:18:000 0
17 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:50:26:000 34
18 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:34:06:000 32
19 Paul Londors MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Master 01:34:28:000 30
20 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:35:50:000 28
21 Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:44:09:000 26
22 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:33:29:000 24
23 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:31:58:000 22
--- Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Did not start Master --- 0
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Master 00:20:32:000 0
--- Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Did not start Master --- 0
--- Mark Green Offcamber Did not finish Master 00:18:50:000 0
--- David Gunn Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Warren Jesse Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Master 01:03:03:000 0
--- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Master --- 0
--- Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Master 01:05:14:000 0
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master --- 0
--- Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Did not finish Master --- 0
--- Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master --- 0
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start Sport --- 0
--- William Thomas