BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 5

MTB XC , Essex – Saturday, 17 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249161

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Claire Beazeley Finished 01:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:15:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Sport 01:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:42:000
2.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:15:000
3.  Jason Nunn Finished 01:15:10:000 0

3. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:10:000
4.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:28:000
5.  Gavin Thomas Finished 01:16:05:000 0

5. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:05:000
6.  thomas treagus Finished 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:23:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:29:000
8.  Nathan Brown Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:29:000
9.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:17:51:000 0

9. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:51:000
10.  ANDRE Pucci Finished 01:18:37:000 0

10. ANDRE Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:37:000
11.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:20:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:09:000
12.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:02:000
13.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 01:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:49:000
14.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:22:14:000 0

14. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:14:000
15.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:42:000
16.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 01:23:48:000 0

16. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:48:000
17.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:12:000
18.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:25:39:000 0

18. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:39:000
19.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:40:000
20.  Louis Wells Finished 01:27:34:000 0

20. Louis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
21.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:59:000
22.  George Mills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:29:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:19:000
23.  Adam Falgate Finished 01:11:01:000 0

23. Adam Falgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:01:000
24.  Paul White Finished 01:11:03:000 0

24. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:03:000
25.  Krzysztof Zakreta Finished 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:20:000
26.  Clive Trounson Finished 01:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:35:000
27.  Andy Donald Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0

27. Andy Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:44:000
28.  Will Mallard Finished N/A 01:31:41:000 0

28. Will Mallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:41:000
--- Simon Beeching Did not finish 00:32:17:000 0

28. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:17:000
--- Simon Berry Sponser Sport Food Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 01:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:48:000
--- Kevin Duffell Did not finish Veteran --- 0

28. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- justin edwards Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Flury Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mike Lawrence Did not finish 00:31:02:000 0

28. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:31:02:000
--- Elliott Lawrence Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- martyn ledger Did not finish 00:31:18:000 0

28. martyn ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:31:18:000
--- John O'Neill East Coast Riders Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Andrew Pressley Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pusey Did not finish 00:34:09:000 0

28. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:34:09:000
--- Joseph Reid Did not finish Sport --- 0

28. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leighton Stocker Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Nick Williams Did not finish --- 0

28. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Williamson Did not finish --- 0

28. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Wilson Did not finish --- 0

28. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  James Checkley Finished 00:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:22:000
2.  John Newport Finished G/Vet 00:47:40:000 0

2. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:47:40:000
3.  ANDREW FLETCHER Finished 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:22:000
4.  Toby Asquith Finished 00:53:52:000 0

4. Toby Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:52:000
5.  Adam Gould Finished 00:57:02:000 0

5. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000
6.  Ian Harman Finished 01:07:06:000 0

6. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:06:000
--- Gareth Ashton Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
--- Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- MARK PADGETT Did not finish 00:28:24:000 0

6. MARK PADGETT -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:28:24:000
--- Dean Radford Team Bike Pedlars Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jon Ruder Did not finish --- 0

6. Jon Ruder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:48:47:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:48:47:000
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:59:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:59:000
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:47:000
4.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:51:19:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:19:000
5.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:46:000
6.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:37:000
7.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000
8.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:54:11:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:11:000
9.  Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:54:47:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:47:000
10.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:55:51:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:51:000
11.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:12:000
12.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:56:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:50:000
13.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:57:00:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:00:000
14.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:59:58:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:58:000
15.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:47:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:47:000
16.  Claire Oakley Finished 01:05:36:000 0

16. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:36:000
17.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:06:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:22:000
18.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:17:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:17:000
--- Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:19:06:000
--- Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:18:51:000
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Juvenile 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:22:54:000
--- Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:21:29:000
--- Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:39:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:39:000
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:45:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:45:000
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:02:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:02:000
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:45:18:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:18:000
5.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:09:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:09:000
6.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:22:000
7.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:52:27:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:27:000
8.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:43:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:43:000
9.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 01:10:28:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:28:000
--- Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:21:34:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:59:43:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:43:000
2.  Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:00:27:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:27:000
3.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:01:23:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:23:000
4.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:02:46:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:46:000
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 01:03:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:14:000
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:16:000
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:04:35:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:35:000
8.  Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 01:05:51:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:51:000
9.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:48:000
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:42:000
11.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:59:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:59:000
12.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:09:03:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:03:000
13.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 01:09:26:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:26:000
14.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:09:58:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:58:000
15.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 01:09:59:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:59:000
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:11:47:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:47:000
17.  Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:12:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:37:000
18.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:35:000
19.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:13:58:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:58:000
20.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:13:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:29:000
21.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 01:15:21:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:21:000
22.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:15:47:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:47:000
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:17:42:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:42:000
24.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 01:18:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:28:000
25.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:18:33:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:33:000
26.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:19:14:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:14:000
27.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:20:03:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:03:000
28.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:20:38:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:38:000
29.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:24:58:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:58:000
30.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:37:000
31.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:56:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:56:000
32.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:02:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:00:000
33.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:06:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:41:000
34.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:02:000
35.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:16:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:49:000
--- Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Kris Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Youth 00:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:34:000
--- Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jake Charlton VC Deal Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:33:000
--- Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Charles Hough The Bike Cellar Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:24:21:000
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:19:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:19:000
--- Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:57:59:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:59:000
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:59:28:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:28:000
4.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:00:34:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:34:000
5.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:00:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:53:000
6.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:37:000
7.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:02:17:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:17:000
8.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:02:44:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:44:000
9.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:02:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:55:000
10.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:11:15:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:15:000
11.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:12:33:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:33:000
12.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:13:42:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:42:000
13.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:15:16:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:16:000
--- Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Githa Michiels Finished 01:40:00:000 0

1. Githa Michiels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:00:000
2.  Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 01:42:24:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:24:000
3.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:45:56:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:56:000
4.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:06:000
5.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:52:54:000 90

5. Maxine Filby -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:52:54:000
6.  Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:54:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:09:000
7.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:21:000
8.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:58:02:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:58:02:000
9.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:58:13:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:58:13:000
10.  Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 02:01:12:000 55

10. Rachel Fenton -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:12:000
11.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:43:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:49:000
12.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:44:39:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:39:000
13.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished Elite 01:45:35:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:35:000
14.  Claire Oakley Finished 01:48:26:000 0

14. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:26:000
15.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:49:24:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:24:000
16.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:51:39:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:39:000
17.  severine corret Finished 01:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:13:000
18.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished N/A 01:57:39:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:39:000
19.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:46:000
--- Anna Cipullo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not finish Elite 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:42:000
--- Bethany Crumpton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:36:000
--- Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:24:000
--- Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Did not finish Elite 00:36:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:18:000
--- Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Genevieve Whitson Edinburgh RC Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:35:57:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:57:000
2.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:49:18:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:18:000
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:37:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:47:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:48:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:48:000
2.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:28:44:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:44:000
3.  Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:32:25:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:25:000
4.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:34:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:58:000
5.  Melanie Paddington Finished Sport 01:38:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:20:000
--- Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:14:18:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:18:000
2.  Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:18:03:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:03:000
3.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:23:00:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:00:000
4.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:26:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:53:000
--- Paige Coope WXC World Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:23:33:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:23:33:000
2.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Sport 01:29:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:57:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:24:49:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:49:000
2.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:36:43:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:43:000
3.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:46:51:000 110

3. Anita Buxton -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:51:000
--- Emma Cutler Did not finish Veteran 00:23:01:000 0

3. Emma Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:01:000
--- Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Did not finish Veteran 00:22:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:22:15:000
--- Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:07:26:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:26:000
2.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:08:15:000 125

2. Kim Long -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:15:000
3.  Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:25:55:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:55:000
4.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:26:36:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:36:000
5.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 01:29:39:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:39:000
6.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:40:52:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:52:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:32:58:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:58:000
2.  Kevin Van Hoovels Finished 01:33:42:000 0

2. Kevin Van Hoovels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:42:000
3.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:34:04:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:04:000
4.  Hans Becking Finished 01:34:44:000 0

4. Hans Becking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:44:000
5.  Jeff Luyten Finished 01:35:40:000 0

5. Jeff Luyten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:40:000
6.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:00:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:00:000
7.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:37:18:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:18:000
8.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Elite 01:37:40:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:40:000
9.  Didier Bats Finished 01:37:56:000 0

9. Didier Bats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:56:000
10.  Michiel van der Heijden Finished 01:38:30:000 0

10. Michiel van der Heijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:30:000
11.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:38:57:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:57:000
12.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:40:01:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:01:000
13.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:41:14:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:14:000
14.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:41:36:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:36:000
15.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:42:07:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:07:000
16.  Edvard Vea Iversen Finished 01:42:44:000 0

16. Edvard Vea Iversen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:44:000
17.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:42:55:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:55:000
18.  Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:43:29:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:29:000
19.  Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:43:34:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:34:000
20.  Jorgen Flion Finished 01:44:35:000 0

20. Jorgen Flion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:35:000
21.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Elite 01:44:42:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:42:000
22.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:45:35:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:35:000
23.  Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:46:09:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:46:09:000
24.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:47:24:000 20

24. George Budd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:24:000
25.  Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:33:43:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:43:000
26.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:34:17:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:17:000
27.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:34:55:000 14

27. Richard Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:55:000
28.  Ryan Henry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Elite 01:36:55:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:55:000
29.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:38:48:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:38:48:000
30.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:39:10:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:10:000
31.  Matthew Adair Finished 01:39:37:000 0

31. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:37:000
32.  Graham Boyd Finished 01:39:50:000 0

32. Graham Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:50:000
33.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 01:41:07:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:07:000
34.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite 01:42:26:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:26:000
35.  Stuart Ballantine Finished Elite 01:44:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:53:000
--- Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish Elite 00:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:17:08:000
--- Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Did not finish Elite 00:31:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:31:52:000
--- Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Elite 01:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:00:52:000
--- Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Truls Engen Korsæth Did not finish 00:39:52:000 0

35. Truls Engen Korsæth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:39:52:000
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:30:30:000
--- Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Gary Record Did not start Elite --- 0

35. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:14:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:14:35:000
--- Robert Wardell Did not finish Elite 01:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:15:00:000
--- Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Did not finish Elite 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:05:36:000
--- James Williams Cycle-Tec Did not finish N/A 00:47:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:38:000
--- Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:50:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:24:50:000
2.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:32:13:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:13:000
3.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:33:03:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:03:000
4.  James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:33:35:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:35:000
5.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:35:24:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:24:000
6.  Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:35:26:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:26:000
7.  Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:36:51:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:51:000
8.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:37:55:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:55:000
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:38:11:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:11:000
10.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:39:08:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:08:000
11.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:39:33:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:33:000
12.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:44:31:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:31:000
13.  Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:46:35:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:46:35:000
14.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:46:42:000 41

14. Mark Barnes -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:46:42:000
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:27:36:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:36:000
16.  Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Expert 01:38:16:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:16:000
17.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 01:39:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:26:000
18.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:40:51:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:51:000
--- Tom Albutt Did not start N/A --- 0

18. Tom Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Brennan Did not finish Expert 00:53:35:000 0

18. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:53:35:000
--- Daniel Eastment Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Lee Gratton Did not start Expert --- 0

18. Lee Gratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:31:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:31:51:000
--- Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Expert 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:06:52:000
--- Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Expert 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:04:02:000
--- James Horton Cannondale Racing Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:48:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:48:40:000
--- Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 00:52:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:52:04:000
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 00:16:08:000 0

18. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:16:08:000
--- Edward Moesli Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- James Sanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 01:10:45:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:10:45:000
2.  Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:04:000
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:15:21:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:21:000
4.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:16:11:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:11:000
5.  Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:17:16:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:17:16:000
6.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:18:06:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:06:000
7.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:18:16:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:16:000
8.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:18:27:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:27:000
9.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:19:21:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:21:000
10.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:20:44:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:44:000
11.  James Davey Finished Junior 01:20:52:000 50

11. James Davey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:52:000
12.  Ben Lawson Finished Junior 01:23:07:000 47

12. Ben Lawson -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:07:000
13.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:25:58:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:58:000
14.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 01:28:04:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:04:000
15.  William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:28:10:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:10:000
16.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:29:11:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:11:000
17.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:53:56:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:53:56:000
18.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:10:53:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:10:53:000
19.  Christopher Oakley Finished 01:10:56:000 0

19. Christopher Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:56:000
20.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:14:02:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:02:000
21.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:15:04:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:04:000
22.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:20:17:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:20:17:000
23.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:29:07:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:07:000
--- Harrison Coombes VC Londres Did not finish Junior 00:40:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:51:000
--- Luke Kennard Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Junior 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:35:54:000
--- Liam Manser TROG Did not finish Junior --- 0

23. Liam Manser - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish Junior 00:18:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:18:41:000
--- Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 01:21:07:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:07:000
2.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Sport 01:22:07:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:07:000
3.  Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:23:15:000 110

3. Ashley Evans -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:15:000
4.  Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:26:54:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:54:000
5.  Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:27:54:000 90

5. Mike Brain -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:54:000
6.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:28:52:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:52:000
7.  Russell Holman Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:29:00:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:00:000
8.  Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:29:11:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:11:000
9.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:30:24:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:24:000
10.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:31:29:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:29:000
11.  Sam Barley Finished Sport 01:31:51:000 50

11. Sam Barley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:31:51:000
12.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:32:18:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:18:000
13.  Tom Wright Finished Sport 01:34:32:000 44

13. Tom Wright -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:32:000
14.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:35:17:000 41

14. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:17:000
15.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:37:06:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:06:000
16.  James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:41:19:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:19:000
17.  Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:41:48:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:48:000
18.  Graeme Rolinson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Sport 01:43:55:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:55:000
19.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:44:43:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:43:000
20.  Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:45:58:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:58:000
21.  Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:23:38:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:38:000
22.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:29:18:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:18:000
23.  Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:30:05:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:05:000
--- Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Did not finish Sport 00:18:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:18:18:000
--- Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Luke Churchus Gannet CC Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Race Team Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Max Filleul Did not start Sport --- 0

23. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- George Flinton Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Race Team Did not finish Sport 00:48:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:48:38:000
--- Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Did not finish Sport 00:20:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:20:42:000
--- Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Ashley Kirk Did not finish Sport 00:23:19:000 0

23. Ashley Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:23:19:000
--- Bryan Moore Alpha Road Club Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Lee Morgan MB Swindon Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Ryan Perry Army Cycling Union Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Glen Whittington Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:31:43:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:43:000
2.  Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:33:02:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:02:000
3.  Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Master 01:35:27:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:27:000
4.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:35:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:51:000
5.  Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:36:21:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:36:21:000
6.  Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:37:53:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:37:53:000
7.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:39:51:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:39:51:000
8.  Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:41:07:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:07:000
9.  Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:41:33:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:33:000
10.  Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:41:41:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:41:000
11.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:42:50:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:50:000
12.  Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Sport 01:43:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:51:000
13.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:45:30:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:45:30:000
14.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:47:37:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:47:37:000
15.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:48:20:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:20:000
16.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:49:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:18:000
17.  Chris Dobson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Master 01:50:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:50:26:000
18.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:34:06:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:06:000
19.  Paul Londors MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Master 01:34:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:28:000
20.  Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:35:50:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:50:000
21.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:44:09:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:09:000
22.  Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Master 01:33:29:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:29:000
23.  Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:31:58:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:58:000
--- Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Master 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:20:32:000
--- Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Mark Green Offcamber Did not finish Master 00:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:18:50:000
--- David Gunn Did not finish Master --- 0

23. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Warren Jesse Did not finish Master --- 0

23. Warren Jesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Master 01:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 01:03:03:000
--- Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Philip Morris XCracer.com Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:14:000
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Richard Waller Did not finish Master 01:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:11:000
--- Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Sport 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:27:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:29:55:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:55:000
2.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:32:15:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:15:000
3.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:34:38:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:38:000
4.  Dan Howe Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:35:52:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:52:000
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:38:29:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:29:000
6.  Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:40:18:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:18:000
7.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:41:26:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:26:000
8.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:42:04:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:04:000
9.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:43:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:08:000
10.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:45:00:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:00:000
11.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:45:26:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:26:000
12.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 01:45:27:000 47

12. Richard Cross -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:27:000
13.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:45:53:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:53:000
14.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:46:33:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:33:000
15.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:47:13:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:13:000
16.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:47:28:000 36

16. Alan Colville -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:28:000
17.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:47:44:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:44:000
18.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:48:04:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:04:000
19.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:48:59:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:59:000
20.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:31:25:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:25:000
21.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:31:39:000 26

21. Chris Hunter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:39:000
22.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:33:39:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:39:000
23.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:38:37:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:37:000
24.  Andrew Ward Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:45:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:21:000
25.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 01:48:50:000 18

25. Nick Welsh -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:50:000
26.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:30:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:07:000
--- Lee Bacco Naked Bikes Race Team Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 00:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:43:40:000
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Timothy Clarke Did not finish N/A 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:06:000
--- Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Rick Fetherston VC10 Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Richard James Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish Veteran 00:39:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:39:58:000
--- Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Lee King Did not finish Veteran 00:51:22:000 0

26. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:22:000
--- Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:15:27:000
--- Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Did not finish Veteran 00:34:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:34:08:000
--- Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Orr Matlock CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Clement Palozzi Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Radburn Did not finish Veteran 01:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:51:000
--- Justin Radford Python Racing Team Did not finish N/A 00:19:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:19:07:000
--- Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Rogers Velo Virtuoso BRC Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Mike Saunders Team Corridori Did not finish Veteran 00:38:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:38:59:000
--- elliott shearman Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Did not finish Veteran 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:25:000
--- Mark Simmonds Did not finish N/A --- 0

26. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 00:47:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:52:000
--- David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 00:39:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:39:27:000
--- Steven Walters Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Veteran 01:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:08:000
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not finish Veteran 01:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:32:000
--- Daniel Wood Did not finish Veteran 00:41:17:000 0

26. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:41:17:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:25:15:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:15:000
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:25:38:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:38:000
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:25:39:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:39:000
4.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:27:34:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:34:000
5.  Grant Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:27:52:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:52:000
6.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:29:51:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:51:000
7.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:30:11:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:11:000
8.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:32:15:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:15:000
9.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:32:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:23:000
10.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:33:04:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:04:000
11.  Michael Bertram Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 01:34:45:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:45:000
12.  Mark Hardwicke BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished G/Vet 01:36:13:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:13:000
13.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:37:34:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:34:000
14.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 01:39:54:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:39:54:000
15.  Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:41:46:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:41:46:000
16.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:43:42:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:43:42:000
17.  Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:44:58:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:58:000
18.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:45:51:000 32

18. Stephen Long -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:45:51:000
19.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:48:52:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:52:000
20.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:25:30:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:30:000
21.  Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:46:15:000 26

21. Norman Carter -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:15:000
22.  David Wales Finished N/A 01:38:07:000 24

22. David Wales -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:07:000
--- Federico Bonetti Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Karl Clay Did not finish G/Vet --- 0

22. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard House One and All Cycling Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Anthony Jennings Did not finish G/Vet 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:20:21:000
--- Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Did not finish G/Vet 01:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:34:000
--- Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:16:000
--- Andy Murrell Did not finish G/Vet --- 0

22. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not start G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish G/Vet 00:39:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:39:57:000
--- David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Did not finish G/Vet 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:24:05:000
--- Geoff Robinson MK Cycles Did not finish G/Vet 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:24:10:000
--- Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:40:000

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:06:14:000 150

1. Denis Smith -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:06:14:000
2.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:11:26:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:11:26:000
3.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:14:31:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:14:31:000
4.  John Brain Finished S/Vet 01:09:26:000 100

4. John Brain -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:09:26:000
--- Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not finish S/Vet 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:29:24:000
--- Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Did not finish S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Reports

MTB: Ferguson and Michiels win at Hadleigh Farm

Posted 30/08/2013 - British Cycling

Ferguson builds the basis for a new mountain bike legacy as the old guard bow out

View Full Report

Preview: 2013 British Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Series Round 5

Posted 16/08/2013 - British Cycling

Olympic venue Hadleigh Farm welcomes final round of series with titles to be decided.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note amended race times for Sunday. Camping is available but must be pre-booked. See the e-mail confirmation of entry for details. Please note that there is no camping facility on the Friday night.

The Races

Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Sat 17/08/13 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Sat 17/08/13 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 17/08/13 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/08/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Sat 17/08/13 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Youth
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Sun 18/08/13 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Sun 18/08/13 – 12:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Sun 18/08/13 – 12:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Expert
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Sun 18/08/13 – 12:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 12:45 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Sun 18/08/13 – 12:45
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Sun 18/08/13 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Sun 18/08/13 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Sun 18/08/13 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 15:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Sun 18/08/13 – 15:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | S/Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249161

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hadleigh Farm, Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013

Entry close date

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Claire Beazeley Finished 01:16:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:15:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Sport 01:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:42:000
2.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:15:000
3.  Jason Nunn Finished 01:15:10:000 0

3. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:10:000
4.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:15:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:28:000
5.  Gavin Thomas Finished 01:16:05:000 0

5. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:05:000
6.  thomas treagus Finished 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:23:000
7.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:29:000
8.  Nathan Brown Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:29:000
9.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:17:51:000 0

9. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:51:000
10.  ANDRE Pucci Finished 01:18:37:000 0

10. ANDRE Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:37:000
11.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:20:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:09:000
12.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:02:000
13.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 01:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:49:000
14.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:22:14:000 0

14. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:14:000
15.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:42:000
16.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 01:23:48:000 0

16. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:48:000
17.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:12:000
18.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:25:39:000 0

18. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:39:000
19.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:40:000
20.  Louis Wells Finished 01:27:34:000 0

20. Louis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:34:000
21.  Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:59:000
22.  George Mills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 01:29:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:19:000
23.  Adam Falgate Finished 01:11:01:000 0

23. Adam Falgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:01:000
24.  Paul White Finished 01:11:03:000 0

24. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:03:000
25.  Krzysztof Zakreta Finished 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:20:000
26.  Clive Trounson Finished 01:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:35:000
27.  Andy Donald Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0

27. Andy Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:44:000
28.  Will Mallard Finished N/A 01:31:41:000 0

28. Will Mallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:41:000
--- Simon Beeching Did not finish 00:32:17:000 0

28. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:17:000
--- Simon Berry Sponser Sport Food Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Darren Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 01:09:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:48:000
--- Kevin Duffell Did not finish Veteran --- 0

28. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- justin edwards Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roger Flury Team Darenth Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mike Lawrence Did not finish 00:31:02:000 0

28. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:31:02:000
--- Elliott Lawrence Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- martyn ledger Did not finish 00:31:18:000 0

28. martyn ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:31:18:000
--- John O'Neill East Coast Riders Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Andrew Pressley Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Pusey Did not finish 00:34:09:000 0

28. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:34:09:000
--- Joseph Reid Did not finish Sport --- 0

28. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leighton Stocker Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Nick Williams Did not finish --- 0

28. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Williamson Did not finish --- 0

28. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Wilson Did not finish --- 0

28. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  James Checkley Finished 00:44:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:22:000
2.  John Newport Finished G/Vet 00:47:40:000 0

2. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:47:40:000
3.  ANDREW FLETCHER Finished 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:22:000
4.  Toby Asquith Finished 00:53:52:000 0

4. Toby Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:52:000
5.  Adam Gould Finished 00:57:02:000 0

5. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000
6.  Ian Harman Finished 01:07:06:000 0

6. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:06:000
--- Gareth Ashton Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:000
--- Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- MARK PADGETT Did not finish 00:28:24:000 0

6. MARK PADGETT -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:28:24:000
--- Dean Radford Team Bike Pedlars Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jon Ruder Did not finish --- 0

6. Jon Ruder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:48:47:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:48:47:000
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:59:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:59:000
3.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:47:000
4.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:51:19:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:19:000
5.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:46:000
6.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:52:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:37:000
7.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000
8.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:54:11:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:11:000
9.  Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:54:47:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:47:000
10.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:55:51:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:55:51:000
11.  Harry Shepherd Stoke Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:12:000
12.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:56:50:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:50:000
13.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:57:00:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:00:000
14.  Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:59:58:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:58:000
15.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:47:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:47:000
16.  Claire Oakley Finished 01:05:36:000 0

16. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:36:000
17.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 01:06:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:22:000
18.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:17:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:17:000
--- Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:19:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:19:06:000
--- Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:18:51:000
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Juvenile 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:22:54:000
--- Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:21:29:000
--- Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:39:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:39:000
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:45:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:45:000
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:02:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:02:000
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:45:18:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:18:000
5.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:09:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:09:000
6.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:22:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:22:000
7.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:52:27:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:27:000
8.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:43:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:43:000
9.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 01:10:28:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:10:28:000
--- Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:21:34:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:59:43:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:43:000
2.  Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:00:27:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:27:000
3.  Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:01:23:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:23:000
4.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:02:46:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:46:000
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 01:03:14:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:14:000
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:03:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:16:000
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:04:35:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:35:000
8.  Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 01:05:51:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:51:000
9.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:06:48:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:48:000
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:42:000
11.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 01:07:59:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:59:000
12.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:09:03:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:03:000
13.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 01:09:26:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:26:000
14.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:09:58:000 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:58:000
15.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 01:09:59:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:59:000
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:11:47:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:47:000
17.  Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:12:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:37:000
18.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:35:000
19.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:13:58:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:58:000
20.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:13:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:29:000
21.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 01:15:21:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:21:000
22.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:15:47:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:47:000
23.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:17:42:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:17:42:000
24.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 01:18:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:28:000
25.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:18:33:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:33:000
26.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:19:14:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:14:000
27.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 01:20:03:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:20:03:000
28.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:20:38:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:38:000
29.  Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:24:58:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:24:58:000
30.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:37:000
31.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:01:56:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:56:000
32.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:02:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:00:000
33.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:06:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:06:41:000
34.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:02:000
35.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:16:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:49:000
--- Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Kris Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Youth 00:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:34:000
--- Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jake Charlton VC Deal Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Gascoyne Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:15:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:33:000
--- Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Charles Hough The Bike Cellar Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:24:21:000
--- Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:19:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:19:000
--- Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:57:59:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:59:000
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:59:28:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:28:000
4.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:00:34:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:34:000
5.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:00:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:53:000
6.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:01:37:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:37:000
7.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:02:17:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:17:000
8.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:02:44:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:44:000
9.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:02:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:55:000
10.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:11:15:000 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:15:000
11.  Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:12:33:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:33:000
12.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:13:42:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:13:42:000
13.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:15:16:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:16:000
--- Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Githa Michiels Finished 01:40:00:000 0

1. Githa Michiels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:00:000
2.  Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 01:42:24:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:24:000
3.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:45:56:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:56:000
4.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:48:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:06:000
5.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:52:54:000 90

5. Maxine Filby -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:52:54:000
6.  Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:54:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:09:000
7.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:21:000 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:21:000
8.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:58:02:000 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:58:02:000
9.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Elite 01:58:13:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:58:13:000
10.  Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 02:01:12:000 55

10. Rachel Fenton -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:12:000
11.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:43:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:49:000
12.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:44:39:000 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:39:000
13.  Darrelle Parker Boom Cycle CC Finished Elite 01:45:35:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:45:35:000
14.  Claire Oakley Finished 01:48:26:000 0

14. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:26:000
15.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:49:24:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:24:000
16.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:51:39:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:39:000
17.  severine corret Finished 01:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:13:000
18.  Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished N/A 01:57:39:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:39:000
19.  Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:59:46:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:46:000
--- Anna Cipullo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not finish Elite 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:22:42:000
--- Bethany Crumpton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:36:000
--- Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:20:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:20:24:000
--- Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Did not finish Elite 00:36:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:36:18:000
--- Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Genevieve Whitson Edinburgh RC Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:35:57:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:57:000
2.  Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:49:18:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:18:000
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:37:47:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:47:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:48:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:48:000
2.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:28:44:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:44:000
3.  Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:32:25:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:25:000
4.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:34:58:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:58:000
5.  Melanie Paddington Finished Sport 01:38:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:20:000
--- Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:14:18:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:14:18:000
2.  Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:18:03:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:03:000
3.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:23:00:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:00:000
4.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:26:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:53:000
--- Paige Coope WXC World Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:23:33:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:23:33:000
2.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Sport 01:29:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:29:57:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:24:49:000 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:49:000
2.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:36:43:000 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:43:000
3.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:46:51:000 110

3. Anita Buxton -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:51:000