Event URN:
249160
Start date:
Sat, 6th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Margam Country Park
Margam, Port Talbot, SA13 2TJ
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 1st Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
6 Jul 13 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
6 Jul 13 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
7 Jul 13 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite

View All

Event Location:

Margam,
Port Talbot,
SA13 2TJ

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 23 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 08/07/2013

Images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 08/07/2013

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/07/2013 - British Cycling

Victories for McConnell and Ferguson in National XC Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Thomas Rhondda Valley CC Finished Sport 01:23:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barry McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 01:08:02:000 0
2 Ross Smith Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 01:11:12:000 0
3 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:14:51:000 0
4 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:16:13:000 0
5 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:16:36:000 0
6 Jason Iles Finished 01:16:37:000 0
7 Thomas Stoddart Finished 01:19:00:000 0
8 Thomas Treagus Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 01:20:21:000 0
9 Andrew Melton Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 01:21:13:000 0
10 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:21:51:000 0
11 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:24:14:000 0
12 James Lee Finished N/A 01:24:50:000 0
13 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:26:10:000 0
14 Michael Shepherd Finished 01:27:01:000 0
15 Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 01:29:09:000 0
Darren Caines Yeovil CC Did not finish Veteran 00:39:44:000 0
Stefano Fratesi Did not finish G/Vet 00:20:51:000 0
Sim Johnston Did not finish 00:34:12:000 0
Thomas Andrew Jones Did not finish N/A 00:47:50:000 0
Wayne Oliver Did not finish 00:53:59:000 0
Les Taylor Did not finish 00:19:39:000 0
Michael Wells Did not finish 00:51:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Wayne Davies Finished 00:39:23:000 0
2 William Cooper Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Expert 00:45:51:000 0
3 Martin Jones Finished 00:48:19:000 0
4 Craig Woolley Finished 00:49:10:000 0
5 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:51:29:000 0
6 Ian Williamson Finished 00:54:47:000 0
Rhys Grevell Did not finish 00:31:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Henderson Trek Factory Racing Finished 01:38:01:000 0
2 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:42:38:000 125
3 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:43:17:000 110
4 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:46:13:000 100
5 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:47:55:000 90
6 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:48:19:000 80
7 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:49:53:000 70
8 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:53:16:000 65
9 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:53:19:000 60
10 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:55:22:000 55
11 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:58:000 50
12 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:57:02:000 47
13 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:39:29:000 44
14 Genevieve Whitson Edinburgh RC Finished Elite 01:40:24:000 41
15 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:25:26:000 38
16 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:10:44:000 36
Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Did not finish Elite 01:13:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:35:26:000 150
2 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:59:50:000 125
3 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:36:17:000 110
Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure Did not finish Expert 00:18:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:26:57:000 150
2 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:28:07:000 125
3 Melanie Paddington ehf racing Finished Sport 01:29:22:000 110
4 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:35:49:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:10:04:000 150
2 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:10:29:000 125
3 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:20:20:000 110
4 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:21:31:000 100
5 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:27:57:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:26:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:20:24:000 150
2 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:26:49:000 125
3 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:28:10:000 110
4 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:30:52:000 100
5 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:32:42:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:04:18:000 150
2 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:05:25:000 125
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:17:10:000 110
4 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:10:000 100
5 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:29:50:000 90
6 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:05:59:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:36:59:000 150
2 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:05:000 125
3 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:34:000 110
4 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:45:05:000 100
5 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:45:24:000 90
6 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:47:58:000 80
7 Evie Lane Mavericks Finished Juvenile 00:48:09:000 70
8 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:59:25:000 65
Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Did not finish Juvenile 00:21:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:46:23:000 150
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:49:25:000 125
3 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:50:16:000 110
4 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:26:000 100
5 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:51:37:000 90
6 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:51:43:000 80
7 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:51:44:000 70
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:53:35:000 65
9 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:54:16:000 60
10 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:54:18:000 55
11 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:54:19:000 50
12 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Juvenile 00:54:22:000 47
13 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:56:50:000 44
14 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:59:02:000 41
15 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 01:01:48:000 38
16 Craig McCarthy Finished 01:04:22:000 0
17 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:05:43:000 34
18 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:09:42:000 32
19 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:27:00:000 30
Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:20:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:55:10:000 150
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:56:59:000 125
3 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:57:00:000 110
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:58:42:000 100
5 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 01:00:36:000 90
6 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:01:11:000 80
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:04:48:000 70
8 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:07:42:000 65
9 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:10:40:000 60
10 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:18:11:000 55
11 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 01:27:15:000 50
12 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:55:18:000 47
Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Youth 00:40:25:000 0
Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:18:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:57:58:000 150
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:59:15:000 125
3 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:01:11:000 110
4 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:01:16:000 100
5 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:01:18:000 90
6 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:02:39:000 80
7 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 01:02:52:000 70
8 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 01:02:59:000 65
9 Matthew Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth 01:04:39:000 60
10 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:05:07:000 55
11 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 01:05:25:000 50
12 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:06:29:000 47
13 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:06:39:000 44
14 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:06:42:000 41
15 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:08:00:000 38
16 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 01:08:12:000 36
17 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:08:41:000 34
18 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:08:47:000 32
19 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 01:09:58:000 30
20 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:10:23:000 28
21 Cameron McIntryre XMTB McConvey Cycles Finished 01:10:54:000 0
22 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:11:45:000 24
23 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:12:06:000 22
24 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:12:16:000 20
25 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:12:19:000 18
26 Sam Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:12:26:000 16
27 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 01:12:45:000 14
28 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:13:33:000 12
29 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:14:32:000 10
30 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:14:33:000 8
31 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:15:07:000 7
32 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:15:11:000 6
33 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 01:16:17:000 5
34 Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:18:01:000 4
35 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:29:54:000 4
36 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:57:46:000 3
37 Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:58:59:000 3
Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 00:17:31:000 0
Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Did not finish Youth 00:14:46:000 0
Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Youth 00:22:23:000 0
Charles Hough The Bike Cellar Did not finish Youth 00:36:00:000 0
Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:39:36:000 0
James Pritchard Did not finish Youth 00:17:50:000 0
Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Youth 00:20:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan McConnell Trek Factory Racing Finished 01:31:56:000 0
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:32:52:000 125
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:34:15:000 110
4 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:35:50:000 100
5 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:36:13:000 90
6 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:36:39:000 80
7 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:37:31:000 70
8 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:38:24:000 65
9 Robert Wardell Trek SRM Provision Finished Elite 01:39:32:000 60
10 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:39:53:000 55
11 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:40:39:000 50
12 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:40:43:000 47
13 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:40:44:000 44
14 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:41:06:000 41
15 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:42:36:000 38
16 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:43:04:000 36
17 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:43:08:000 34
18 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:43:35:000 32
19 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:43:47:000 30
20 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:44:10:000 28
21 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:45:24:000 26
22 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:45:38:000 24
23 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 01:46:24:000 22
24 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:35:000 20
25 Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:59:44:000 18
26 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:32:15:000 16
27 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:32:42:000 14
28 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:32:53:000 12
29 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:33:07:000 10
30 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:33:56:000 8
31 Graham Boyd Finished 01:34:02:000 0
32 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:34:05:000 6
33 Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished Elite 01:34:33:000 5
34 James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 01:35:00:000 4
35 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite 01:42:10:000 4
matthew adair Did not finish 00:14:52:000 0
Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite 01:21:36:000 0
Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish Elite 01:06:42:000 0
Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 00:49:28:000 0
Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 00:15:07:000 0
Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 00:35:21:000 0
Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 00:28:14:000 0
Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite 00:28:41:000 0
Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Elite 00:14:16:000 0
Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 00:42:47:000 0
Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Did not finish Elite 01:20:18:000 0
Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Did not finish Elite 00:56:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:25:12:000 150
2 Lee Gratton Run&Ride performance team Finished Expert 01:25:37:000 125
3 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:28:32:000 110
4 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:33:08:000 100
5 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:33:42:000 90
6 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:34:33:000 80
7 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:51:000 70
8 Oliver Cox Finished Expert 01:35:45:000 65
9 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:35:51:000 60
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:36:26:000 55
11 James Hyde Finished Expert 01:37:18:000 50
12 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:37:46:000 47
13 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:38:13:000 44
14 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:38:18:000 41
15 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:39:35:000 38
16 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:41:13:000 36
17 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:45:55:000 34
18 James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Expert 01:34:35:000 32
19 Simon Lingard Cardiff Cycle Couriers Finished Expert 01:44:51:000 30
Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:16:59:000 0
Daniel Eastment Did not finish Expert 00:53:57:000 0
James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 00:32:37:000 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 00:31:53:000 0
Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Expert 00:52:03:000 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Expert 00:14:22:000 0
Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Did not finish Expert 01:04:07:000 0
James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Expert 01:02:31:000 0
Martin Turton Beyond MTB/ Specialized/ WDMBC Did not finish Expert 00:46:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:10:42:000 150
2 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:11:01:000 125
3 Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 01:11:14:000 110
4 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:14:12:000 100
5 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:15:17:000 90
6 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:16:38:000 80
7 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:16:51:000 70
8 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:17:29:000 65
9 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:17:33:000 60
10 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:17:47:000 55
11 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:19:11:000 50
12 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:23:31:000 47
13 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:25:15:000 44
14 Christopher Oakley Finished 01:28:04:000 0
15 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 01:28:37:000 38
16 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:37:56:000 36
17 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 01:40:43:000 34
18 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:12:29:000 32
19 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:13:58:000 30
20 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:15:56:000 28
21 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:16:47:000 26
22 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:18:22:000 24
23 Rhys Williams Finished Junior 01:30:10:000 22
William Cheaney Samways UKCyclestore Did not finish Junior 00:13:57:000 0
Finley Clay Fully Sussed Did not finish Junior 00:58:04:000 0
James Davey Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Did not finish Junior 00:14:10:000 0
Adam King Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 00:14:53:000 0
Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Junior 00:22:51:000 0
Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Junior 00:55:49:000 0
Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Junior 00:29:47:000 0
Lichaba West Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 01:12:06:000 0
Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not finish Junior 00:28:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:36:000 150
2 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:25:35:000 125
3 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:26:25:000 110
4 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:26:36:000 100
5 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:27:09:000 90
6 Leszek Jezierski Treads CC/TheCycleSite.com Finished Sport 01:28:23:000 80
7 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:29:31:000 70
8 Paul Sole Finished Sport 01:29:37:000 65
9 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:32:36:000 60
10 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:33:26:000 55
11 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:34:02:000 50
12 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:35:22:000 47
13 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:36:41:000 44
14 Ashley Kirk EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:37:00:000 41
15 Graeme Rolinson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Sport 01:41:49:000 38
16 George Flinton Finished N/A 01:45:02:000 36
17 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:17:42:000 34
18 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:20:39:000 32
Sam Barley Did not finish Sport 00:16:03:000 0
John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish Sport 00:18:24:000 0
Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:26:03:000 0
Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Did not finish Sport 00:19:42:000 0
Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Did not finish Sport 00:55:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:29:11:000 150
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 01:31:13:000 125
3 Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Master 01:32:36:000 110
4 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished Master 01:34:26:000 100
5 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:38:10:000 90
6 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:38:53:000 80
7 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:39:01:000 70
8 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:39:25:000 65
9 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:39:26:000 60
10 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:39:31:000 55
11 Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:42:25:000 50
12 Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:43:08:000 47
13 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Master 01:43:11:000 44
14 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:44:51:000 41
15 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:47:08:000 38
16 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:51:24:000 36
17 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:32:55:000 34
18 Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 01:33:32:000 32
19 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:36:00:000 30
20 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:38:52:000 28
21 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 01:19:02:000 26
22 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:24:53:000 0
Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Did not finish Master 00:15:09:000 0
Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Master 00:14:59:000 0
Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Master 00:15:51:000 0
Anthony Morris Did not finish Master 00:16:07:000 0
Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 00:17:22:000 0
Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Did not finish Master 00:29:35:000 0
Daniel Wells Cube - Nutswerk MTB Team Did not finish Master 00:14:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:29:00:000 150
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:30:11:000 125
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:34:28:000 110
4 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:34:28:000 100
5 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:34:29:000 90
6 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:12:000 80
7 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:37:11:000 70
8 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:37:59:000 65
9 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:38:51:000 60
10 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:39:12:000 55
11 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:40:32:000 50
12 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Veteran 01:40:33:000 47
13 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:41:35:000 44
14 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:42:00:000 41
15 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:43:01:000 38
16 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:43:52:000 36
17 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:06:000 34
18 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:44:14:000 32
19 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Ruis... Finished Veteran 01:44:52:000 30
20 Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Veteran 01:45:23:000 28
21 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:46:33:000 26
22 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:48:28:000 24
23 Alan Colville Half-arsed Racer Finished Veteran 01:51:38:000 22
24 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:30:47:000 20
25 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:32:18:000 18
26 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:34:20:000 16
27 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:35:44:000 14
28 Chris Schroder Sarn Helen Finished Veteran 01:36:22:000 12
29 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:38:26:000 10
30 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:42:48:000 8
31 Gary Strickland Cycle shack Finished Veteran 01:43:05:000 7
32 Brian Preece Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:43:09:000 6
33 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:45:17:000 5
34 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:45:31:000 4
35 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:46:39:000 4
36 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:46:49:000 3
37 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:51:26:000 3
Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 00:20:57:000 0
Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 01:06:53:000 0
Leigh Harris Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 00:19:58:000 0
Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:17:00:000 0
Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Did not finish Veteran 00:14:21:000 0
Jay Horton Fully Sussed Did not finish Veteran 00:34:52:000 0
James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Did not finish Veteran 00:15:23:000 0
Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Did not finish Veteran 00:31:49:000 0
Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Veteran 00:14:00:000 0
Daniel Wood Did not finish Veteran 01:16:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:22:59:000 150
2 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:23:44:000 125
3 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:24:38:000 110
4 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:25:31:000 100
5 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:25:39:000 90
6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:26:23:000 80
7 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished G/Vet 01:26:55:000 70
8 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:27:26:000 65
9 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 60
10 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:28:44:000 55
11 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:29:18:000 50
12 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:29:41:000 47
13 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:32:27:000 44
14 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:33:56:000 41
15 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:34:48:000 38
16 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:34:58:000 36
17 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:37:50:000 34
18 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:38:08:000 32
19 Peter Bromwich wmccl Finished G/Vet 01:38:18:000 30
20 Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 01:39:00:000 28
21 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:39:06:000 26
22 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:42:25:000 24
23 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:45:41:000 22
24 Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:31:56:000 20
25 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:43:46:000 18
Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish G/Vet 00:41:44:000 0
Nigel Moore Lyme RC Did not finish G/Vet 00:45:48:000 0
Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish G/Vet 01:02:16:000 0
Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Did not finish G/Vet 00:48:44:000 0
Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Did not finish G/Vet 00:50:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Denis Smith Team 300 Finished S/Vet 01:22:17:000 150
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 01:24:59:000 125
3 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:28:04:000 110
4 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:35:43:000 100
5 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:22:12:000 90
6 John Brain BMB Finished S/Vet 01:37:04:000 80
Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not finish S/Vet 00:27:52:000 0
Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish S/Vet 00:21:33:000 0
John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Did not finish S/Vet 00:19:56:000 0