BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 3

MTB XC , Hopton Castle – Saturday, 01 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249159

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hopton Woods, Off The B4386, Hopton Castle, Shropshire, SY7 0QF
View map

Series:

BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013

Entry close date

Mon, 27th May 2013

Info for Riders

No entry on the day apart from Saturday Open/Fun and Sunday U12s categories


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/06/13 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
1/06/13 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
1/06/13 15:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/06/13 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
2/06/13 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
2/06/13 09:30 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---
2/06/13 09:30 Sport Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
2/06/13 09:30 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
2/06/13 09:30 Master Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
2/06/13 09:30 Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
2/06/13 09:30 Grand Veteran Female MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
2/06/13 09:30 Juvenile Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
2/06/13 09:30 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---
2/06/13 09:30 Youth Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
2/06/13 09:30 Youth Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---
2/06/13 10:30 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
2/06/13 12:00 Elite Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---
2/06/13 12:00 Expert Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---
2/06/13 12:00 Junior Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---
2/06/13 12:00 Sport Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---
2/06/13 14:30 Masters Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---
2/06/13 14:30 Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---
2/06/13 14:30 Grand Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---
2/06/13 14:30 Super Veteran Male MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/06/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Female
Sat 01/06/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/06/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Male
Sat 01/06/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Fun Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/06/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Fun Female
Sat 01/06/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Fun Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/06/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Fun Male
Sat 01/06/13 - 15:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Race Elite Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry:
Race Expert Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Race Expert Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry:
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Race Sport Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry:
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Race Junior Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Master Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Race Master Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry:
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Race Veteran Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry:
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry:
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile
Entry:
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry:
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Sun 02/06/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
Entry:
Race Elite Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry:
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert
Entry:
Race Expert Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry:
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior
Entry:
Race Junior Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry:
Race Sport Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry:
Race Masters Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master
Entry:
Race Masters Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 14:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry:
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran
Entry:
Race Veteran Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 14:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 14:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry:
Race Super Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet
Entry:
Race Super Veteran Male
Sun 02/06/13 - 14:30
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC National B
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry:

MTB: Ferguson and Strauss win

Posted 03/06/2013 - British Cycling

Victories for Ferguson and Strauss in National XC Series

View Full Report

Preview: 2013 MTB XC Series Round 3

Posted 30/05/2013 - British Cycling

The battle for British Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country Series glory intensifies this weekend with round three at Hopton Wood

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alison Keight Finished 00:53:54:000 0

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Smith Finished 01:23:07:000 0
2 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:24:58:000 0
3 Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:25:18:000 0
4 Thomas Gilbert Finished Sport 01:27:06:000 0
5 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:27:56:000 0
6 Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 01:29:07:000 0
7 Louis Wells Finished 01:29:35:000 0
8 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:29:57:000 0
9 Harry Beaumont Finished N/A 01:31:23:000 0
10 Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 01:31:45:000 0
11 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:32:06:000 0
12 Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 01:32:12:000 0
13 Andrew Melton Team Bicycles Finished Veteran 01:32:18:000 0
14 Martyn Vickers Finished 01:33:03:000 0
15 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:33:18:000 0
16 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:34:16:000 0
17 graham tillett Finished 01:36:03:000 0
18 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:36:21:000 0
19 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:37:17:000 0
20 Steve Conolly Finished 01:38:12:000 0
21 Dave Thorne Finished 01:39:28:000 0
22 Andrew Cooper Finished Sport 01:40:06:000 0
23 Richard Bryan Finished 01:40:21:000 0
24 Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 01:40:24:000 0
25 Brandon Somerville Lomond Roads CC Finished Junior 01:42:48:000 0
26 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:42:56:000 0
27 Thomas Stoddart Finished 01:42:58:000 0
28 Jerry Dawson Finished G/Vet 01:51:42:000 0
29 Simon Berry Finished 01:56:43:000 0
30 Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 01:57:08:000 0
31 Keith Anderson Finished Veteran 01:58:41:000 0
32 Ramses Rodriguez Finished 02:03:30:000 0
33 Joel Bilner Finished 01:58:40:000 0
--- James Cooper Did not finish 01:12:16:000 0
--- Martyn Hodges Did not finish 00:43:09:000 0
Show More

Race Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Gee Finished 00:41:27:000 0

Race Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 00:56:03:000 0
2 Wayne Davies Finished 01:00:54:000 0
3 Gareth Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:01:53:000 0
4 John Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
5 Russell Kenhard Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:04:47:000 0
6 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 01:05:10:000 0
7 Andrew Gaskell Finished 01:06:15:000 0
8 matt north Finished 01:08:58:000 0
9 Ian Williamson Finished 01:13:41:000 0
--- Dan Baxter Did not finish 00:37:54:000 0
--- Marcus Holmes Did not finish 00:54:00:000 0
Show More

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mariske Strauss Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 01:40:32:000 0
2 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:42:27:000 125
3 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:44:20:000 110
4 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:45:23:000 100
5 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:47:55:000 90
6 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:47:56:000 80
7 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:48:31:000 70
8 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:50:37:000 65
9 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:50:38:000 60
10 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:50:57:000 55
11 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:51:54:000 50
12 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:52:37:000 47
13 Maxine Filby XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:54:27:000 44
14 Jules Toone Finished Elite 01:55:00:000 41
15 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:56:56:000 38
16 Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite 01:58:18:000 36
17 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:58:39:000 34
18 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:58:47:000 32
19 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 02:03:46:000 30
20 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 02:06:32:000 28
21 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 02:09:54:000 26
--- Claire Oakley Did not finish 00:29:03:000 0
Show More

Race Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:26:56:000 150
2 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:27:09:000 125
3 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:29:20:000 110
4 Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:34:12:000 100
5 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:36:10:000 90
6 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:37:47:000 80
7 Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:43:52:000 70
8 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:58:55:000 65
Show More

Race Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:36:04:000 150
2 Melanie Paddington ehf racing Finished Sport 01:37:00:000 125
3 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:41:14:000 110
4 Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:41:54:000 100

Race Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:22:29:000 150
2 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:23:27:000 125
3 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:32:52:000 110
4 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:34:10:000 100
5 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:36:06:000 90
6 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 02:00:20:000 80
Show More

Race Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:28:05:000 150
2 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:36:03:000 0

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 01:24:14:000 150
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:32:21:000 125
3 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:35:45:000 110
4 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:36:39:000 100
5 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:38:00:000 90
6 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:38:27:000 80
7 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 01:43:05:000 70
8 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 02:02:23:000 65
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:02:58:000 150
2 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:05:21:000 125
3 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:11:34:000 110
4 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:12:58:000 100
5 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:14:14:000 90
6 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:15:06:000 80
7 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:15:15:000 70
8 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:22:16:000 65
Show More

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:29:06:000 150
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:29:20:000 125
3 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:31:19:000 110
4 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:31:50:000 100
5 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:32:35:000 90
6 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:33:07:000 80
7 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:33:08:000 70
8 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:39:000 65
9 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:33:41:000 60
10 Evie Lane Mavericks Finished Juvenile 00:33:56:000 55
Show More

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:46:01:000 150
2 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:48:54:000 125
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:28:000 110
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:31:000 100
5 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:51:41:000 90
6 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:52:33:000 80
7 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:52:59:000 70
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:53:14:000 65
9 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:16:000 60
10 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:50:000 55
11 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:55:17:000 50
12 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:55:48:000 47
13 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:56:09:000 44
14 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:56:22:000 41
15 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:27:000 38
16 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:56:28:000 36
17 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:06:000 34
18 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:58:24:000 32
19 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:58:42:000 30
20 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 01:00:39:000 28
21 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 01:00:47:000 26
22 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:52:000 24
23 Craig McCarthy Finished 01:01:15:000 0
24 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:28:000 20
25 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:01:31:000 18
26 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:40:000 16
27 Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:31:000 14
28 Carl Crowley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:13:55:000 12
29 Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 01:21:13:000 10
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:55:29:000 150
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:55:33:000 125
3 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:56:01:000 110
4 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:58:21:000 100
5 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:58:44:000 90
6 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:59:14:000 80
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:00:03:000 70
8 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 01:00:28:000 65
9 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:01:51:000 60
10 Ella Conolly Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:02:25:000 55
11 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:04:52:000 50
12 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:05:38:000 47
13 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:05:52:000 44
14 Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:07:46:000 41
15 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:07:47:000 38
--- Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 00:46:03:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:44:35:000 150
2 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:44:53:000 125
3 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 00:45:09:000 110
4 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:45:16:000 100
5 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:45:42:000 90
6 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:47:25:000 80
7 Matthew Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth 00:47:55:000 70
8 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:48:09:000 65
9 Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:48:22:000 60
10 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:48:47:000 55
11 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:49:21:000 50
12 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:49:31:000 47
13 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:49:44:000 44
14 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:49:46:000 41
15 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:49:47:000 38
16 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:50:04:000 36
17 Harry Sowden Bad Ass Bikes Finished Youth 00:50:06:000 34
18 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 00:50:26:000 32
19 Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:50:36:000 30
20 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:51:02:000 28
21 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 00:51:03:000 26
22 James Pritchard Finished Youth 00:51:17:000 24
23 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 00:51:18:000 22
24 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:51:28:000 20
25 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:51:46:000 18
26 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:52:36:000 16
27 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:53:01:000 14
28 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:53:11:000 12
29 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:53:17:000 10
30 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:53:22:000 8
31 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:53:48:000 7
32 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:54:09:000 6
33 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 00:54:10:000 5
34 Matthew Thorne Finished Youth 00:54:32:000 4
35 Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:54:46:000 4
36 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:54:59:000 3
37 Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 00:55:10:000 3
38 Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth 00:57:48:000 2
39 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:00:16:000 2
40 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:00:30:000 1
41 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:00:44:000 1
42 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:00:45:000 1
43 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:08:03:000 1
44 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 01:26:14:000 1
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 00:25:42:000 0
Show More

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:42:48:000 150
2 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:44:23:000 125
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:44:29:000 110
4 Rourke Croeser Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 01:44:42:000 0
5 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:45:26:000 90
6 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:47:01:000 80
7 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:47:31:000 70
8 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:47:55:000 65
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:48:19:000 60
10 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:48:19:000 55
11 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished Elite 01:49:00:000 50
12 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:50:05:000 47
13 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 01:50:45:000 44
14 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 01:50:50:000 41
15 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:51:10:000 38
16 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:52:03:000 36
17 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:52:20:000 34
18 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:52:34:000 32
19 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:53:07:000 30
20 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:53:58:000 28
21 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:54:18:000 26
22 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:54:51:000 24
23 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:55:51:000 22
24 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:56:49:000 20
25 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:57:12:000 18
26 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite --- 16
27 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:57:26:000 14
28 George Budd Finished Elite 01:57:41:000 12
29 Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished Elite 01:58:45:000 10
30 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:58:50:000 8
31 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:58:51:000 7
32 Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:59:32:000 6
33 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:59:41:000 5
34 Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 02:00:08:000 4
35 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 02:00:40:000 4
36 Graham Boyd Finished 02:00:56:000 0
37 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 02:02:34:000 3
38 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 02:02:48:000 2
39 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Elite 02:05:26:000 2
40 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 02:05:40:000 1
41 James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Elite 02:06:09:000 1
42 Stuart Ballantine Finished Elite 02:06:12:000 0
43 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 02:11:55:000 1
44 Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished Elite 01:50:35:000 1
45 Alejandro Rodriguez AR ELITE MTB RACING TEAM Finished 01:54:10:000 0
--- Matthew Adair Did not finish 00:46:38:000 0
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 00:46:02:000 0
--- Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Elite 00:44:51:000 0
--- Gregor Engelmann Did not finish 01:05:28:000 0
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:43:05:000 0
--- Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish Elite 00:28:30:000 0
--- Robert Wardell Trek SRM Provision Did not finish Elite 01:06:11:000 0
Show More

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:29:19:000 150
2 Lee Gratton Run&Ride performance team Finished Expert 01:29:49:000 125
3 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:03:000 110
4 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:31:53:000 100
5 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:32:45:000 90
6 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:32:57:000 80
7 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Expert 01:33:35:000 70
8 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:35:08:000 65
9 Martin Turton Beyond MTB/ Specialized/ WDMBC Finished Expert 01:36:09:000 60
10 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:36:28:000 55
11 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:37:07:000 50
12 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:37:11:000 47
13 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:38:31:000 44
14 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:38:38:000 41
15 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:38:39:000 38
16 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:38:48:000 36
17 Steven Birch Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:38:50:000 34
18 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:39:06:000 32
19 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:39:25:000 30
20 James Sanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:41:08:000 28
21 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:42:14:000 26
22 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:42:32:000 24
23 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:43:20:000 22
24 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:43:31:000 20
25 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Expert 01:46:59:000 18
26 Paul Brennan Cyclestore.co.uk Finished Expert 01:49:43:000 16
27 Joshua Ibbett Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:50:36:000 14
28 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:57:16:000 12
29 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:59:09:000 10
--- Oliver Cox Pedal Power Did not finish Expert 00:51:09:000 0
--- Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish Expert 00:51:20:000 0
--- Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish Expert 01:13:36:000 0
Show More

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:05:00:000 150
2 Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 125
3 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:06:13:000 110
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:07:09:000 100
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:08:11:000 90
6 James Davey Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Finished Junior 01:08:51:000 80
7 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:08:59:000 70
8 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:09:03:000 65
9 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:09:57:000 60
10 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:10:42:000 55
11 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:11:08:000 50
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:11:09:000 47
13 William Cheaney Samways Cycles , Derby Finished Junior 01:12:33:000 44
14 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:13:42:000 41
15 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 01:16:17:000 38
16 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 01:16:34:000 36
17 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 34
18 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:16:58:000 32
19 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:17:52:000 30
20 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 01:18:44:000 28
21 Christopher Oakley Finished 01:19:12:000 0
22 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:21:45:000 24
23 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:24:08:000 22
24 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:26:18:000 20
--- David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Junior 00:24:37:000 0
--- James Flury Team Darenth Did not finish Junior 00:59:25:000 0
--- Will Kearse VC Revolution Did not finish Junior 00:25:11:000 0
--- Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not finish Junior 00:21:49:000 0
Show More

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ashley Evans Run and ride Finished Sport 01:14:44:000 150
2 Ross Flashman Colin Flashman Motorcycles Finished Sport 01:15:26:000 125
3 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:15:48:000 110
4 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:16:13:000 100
5 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:16:49:000 90
6 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Sport 01:17:14:000 80
7 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:17:35:000 70
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:18:02:000 65
9 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:18:03:000 60
10 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:18:31:000 55
11 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:18:44:000 50
12 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:18:45:000 47
13 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:20:01:000 44
14 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:20:19:000 41
15 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:21:04:000 38
16 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:21:30:000 36
17 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:10:000 34
18 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:22:13:000 32
19 Oliver Perez Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Sport 01:22:32:000 30
20 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:22:59:000 28
21 Ashley Kirk EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:23:03:000 26
22 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:24:00:000 24
23 Thomas Frater KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:24:33:000 22
24 Gareth Sanger Epic Racing Finished Sport 01:24:40:000 20
25 Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:24:41:000 18
26 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:24:57:000 16
27 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:24:58:000 14
28 Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:25:18:000 12
29 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:26:50:000 10
30 Christopher Ashley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:27:16:000 8
31 Matthew Baynham Islabikes Finished Sport 01:30:19:000 7
32 Christian Willson Finished Sport 01:31:58:000 6
33 John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:38:000 5
34 Matthew Burrows EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:37:59:000 4
35 Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished Sport 01:08:47:000 4
--- George Flinton Did not finish N/A 00:26:56:000 0
--- Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:31:06:000 0
--- Bryan Moore Alpha Road Club Did not finish Sport 00:26:05:000 0
Show More

Race Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:29:47:000 150
2 Daniel Wells Cube - Nutswerk MTB Team Finished Master 01:33:10:000 125
3 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 01:33:27:000 110
4 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 01:35:55:000 100
5 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:36:42:000 90
6 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:36:58:000 80
7 Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 01:37:13:000 70
8 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:37:26:000 65
9 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:37:49:000 60
10 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:37:52:000 55
11 Andrew Taylor Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 01:39:02:000 50
12 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:39:19:000 47
13 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:38:38:000 44
14 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:40:09:000 41
15 Aidan Bishop Cannondale/Mavic Finished Master 01:40:59:000 38
16 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:41:46:000 36
17 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:42:42:000 34
18 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:43:44:000 32
19 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:43:57:000 30
20 Ross Farley Gateway Racing Finished Master 01:44:49:000 28
21 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:45:21:000 26
22 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:47:11:000 24
23 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:49:08:000 22
24 Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 01:49:25:000 20
25 Russell Hall Tri-1st Finished Master 01:50:13:000 0
26 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:50:19:000 16
27 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:51:22:000 14
28 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:52:17:000 12
29 Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:54:21:000 10
30 Hugh Lloyd Mtb marathon Finished Master 01:58:36:000 8
31 Jason Painton Rides on air Finished Master 01:28:52:000 7
32 Ian Murray VC10 Finished Master 01:31:30:000 6
33 David Gunn Finished Master 01:43:25:000 5
34 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 02:07:53:000 4
--- Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Did not finish Master 00:29:02:000 0
--- Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Master 00:48:34:000 0
Show More

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:32:000 150
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:31:47:000 125
3 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:32:53:000 110
4 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:25:000 100
5 Stephen Pomfret Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:33:53:000 90
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:35:13:000 80
7 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:36:08:000 70
8 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:36:17:000 65
9 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:18:000 60
10 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Veteran 01:36:58:000 55
11 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:37:34:000 50
12 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:38:02:000 47
13 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:38:45:000 44
14 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:39:23:000 41
15 Richard Cross noahs ark Finished Veteran 01:40:55:000 38
16 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:41:08:000 36
17 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 01:41:10:000 34
18 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:41:49:000 32
19 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:41:52:000 30
20 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:41:53:000 28
21 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:42:40:000 26
22 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Ruis... Finished Veteran 01:42:50:000 24
23 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:43:22:000 22
24 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:43:58:000 20
25 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:44:06:000 18
26 Alan Colville Half-arsed Racer Finished Veteran 01:44:07:000 16
27 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:44:13:000 14