Northwest Championships & MTB Series Round 3

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249136

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:31:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:180
2.  Sam Faux Finished 00:01:39:660 0

2. Sam Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:660
3.  Gareth Harvey Finished 00:01:44:900 0

3. Gareth Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:900
4.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:45:790 0

4. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:790
5.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:01:46:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:390
6.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:01:49:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:370
7.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:01:53:860 0

7. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:860
8.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:240
9.  jack turner Finished 00:02:00:040 0

9. jack turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:040
10.  Jim Toliss Finished 00:02:03:180 0

10. Jim Toliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:180
11.  Eli Wright Finished Junior 00:02:15:290 0

11. Eli Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:290
--- matt brown Did not start --- 0

11. matt brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

10-12 Years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 Years - Results
1.  Sam Cafano Finished 00:01:50:190 0

1. Sam Cafano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:190
2.  James Elliott Finished N/A 00:01:51:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:340
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished N/A 00:01:59:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:910
4.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:02:05:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:230
5.  Sam Taylor Finished 00:02:08:210 0

5. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:210
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:16:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:070
7.  Oliver Simpson Finished 00:02:17:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:370
9.  Jack Wong Finished N/A 00:02:47:670 0

9. Jack Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:670

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:01:28:310 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:310
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:29:330 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:330
3.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:30:130 90

3. Owain James -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:30:130
4.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:01:31:720 80

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:31:720
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:01:35:320 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:35:320
6.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Senior 00:01:38:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:690

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:26:040 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:040
2.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:01:26:560 100

2. Alex Moss -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:560
3.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:26:700 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:700
4.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:27:300 80

4. Sean Davies -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:27:300
5.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:01:28:380 72

5. Jamie Scott -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:380
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:01:28:990 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:990
7.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:01:29:450 56

7. James Kidd -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:450
8.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:01:30:920 52

8. Jack Graham -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:920
9.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:30:940 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:940
10.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:31:070 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:070
11.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:01:35:170 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:170
12.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Expert 00:01:35:990 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:990

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:27:880 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:880
2.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:30:120 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:120
3.  Christopher Walters Finished Junior 00:01:34:150 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:150
4.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:01:34:340 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:340
5.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:35:220 72

5. Will Homer -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:220
6.  Alex Robinson Finished Junior 00:01:36:080 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:080
7.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:36:760 0

7. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:760
8.  Jordan Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:36:870 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:870
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:37:490 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:490
10.  Jack Hayhurst Finished 00:01:38:520 0

10. Jack Hayhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:520
11.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:01:38:057 0

11. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:057
12.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:38:930 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:930
13.  Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:01:39:080 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:080
14.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:40:350 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:350
15.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:01:40:700 32

15. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:700
16.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:41:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:270
17.  Hazza Patrick Finished 00:01:43:130 0

17. Hazza Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:130
18.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:01:44:680 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:680
19.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:44:780 24

19. Joe Anderson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:780
20.  Lewis Roscoe Finished N/A 00:01:45:050 0

20. Lewis Roscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:050
21.  Samuel Gillott Finished 00:01:45:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:390
22.  Will Hardy Finished 00:01:49:800 0

22. Will Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:800
23.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:01:59:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:070
24.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:02:00:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:350
25.  Jack Thomson Finished 00:02:12:610 0

25. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:610
26.  William Crampton Finished Junior 00:02:16:700 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:700
--- Alex Gray Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Addy Roberts Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Addy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Callum Smyth Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scott Waddington Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:42:330 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:42:330
2.  Oscar Monk Finished 00:01:45:090 0

2. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:090
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:870 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:870
4.  Declan Whyte Finished 00:01:50:080 0

4. Declan Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:080
5.  Oscar Home Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:700 72

5. Oscar Home -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:700
6.  Jake Monk Finished 00:01:53:630 0

6. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:630
7.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:840 56

7. Joshua Roche -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:840
8.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Junior 00:01:57:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:880
9.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:170
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:02:02:150 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:150
11.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:06:130 0

11. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:130
12.  Byron Jones Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:470 38

12. Byron Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:470
13.  Isaac Hunter Finished 00:02:14:710 0

13. Isaac Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:710
14.  Edward Hixson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:210
15.  Karl Heimann Finished 00:02:56:800 0

15. Karl Heimann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:800
--- Ben Smith-Price Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:30:920 120

1. Chas Barker -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:920
2.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:01:31:500 100

2. Tony Kay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:500
3.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:31:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:700
4.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:01:34:600 0

4. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:600
5.  Damien Smith Finished 00:01:35:770 0

5. Damien Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:770
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:01:36:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:300
7.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:36:530 0

7. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:530
8.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:01:37:290 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:290
9.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:38:500 48

9. Ben Tilford -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:500
10.  Martin Cornally Finished 00:01:37:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:670
11.  Paul Farrar Finished 00:01:39:740 0

11. Paul Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:740
12.  Oli Squires Finished 00:01:39:830 0

12. Oli Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:830
13.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:01:40:340 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:340
14.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:01:40:580 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:580
15.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:41:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:000
16.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:42:540 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:540
17.  Anthony Oates Finished Master 00:01:42:740 0

17. Anthony Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:740
18.  Neville Duggan Finished Master 00:01:43:410 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:410
19.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:01:43:760 0

19. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:760
20.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:01:46:700 0

20. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:700
21.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:47:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:140
22.  Paul Braithwaite Finished 00:01:48:200 0

22. Paul Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:200
23.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:01:48:460 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:460
24.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:50:620 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:620
25.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:51:230 12

25. Kev Waring -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:230
26.  Daniel Selas Finished 00:01:53:870 0

26. Daniel Selas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:870
27.  Kev Duckworth Finished Master 00:01:56:550 0

27. Kev Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:550
28.  Lee Joy Finished 00:01:57:430 0

28. Lee Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:430
29.  Dan Gould Finished 00:02:06:400 0

29. Dan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:400
30.  John Raines Finished 00:02:07:530 0

30. John Raines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:530
31.  Rob Burkitt Finished 00:02:10:110 0

31. Rob Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:110
32.  Simon Anders Finished N/A 00:02:30:850 0

32. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:850
--- Richard Guppy Did not start N/A --- 0

32. Richard Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:01:27:440 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:440
2.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:01:28:090 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:090
3.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:28:810 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:810
4.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:28:910 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:910
5.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:01:29:690 72

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:690
6.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:29:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:990
7.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:01:30:540 56

7. Lee Rayton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:540
8.  Chris Moultby Finished 00:01:31:210 0

8. Chris Moultby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
9.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:01:32:000 48

9. James Bourne -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:000
10.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:01:33:490 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:490
11.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:33:540 0

11. John Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:540
12.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:33:780 38

12. Michael Coupe -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:780
13.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:01:34:540 36

13. Daniel Kean -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:540
14.  aaron king Finished 00:01:34:590 0

14. aaron king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:590
15.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:35:110 32

15. Chris Bland -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:110
16.  Stephen Suddes Finished Master 00:01:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:500
17.  Richard Butterfield Finished 00:01:35:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
18.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:01:35:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:600
19.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:01:35:620 24

19. James Goodley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:620
20.  Andrew Murphy Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:01:36:730 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:730
21.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:01:37:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:390
22.  lee warren Finished 00:01:37:740 0

22. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:740
23.  Adam Sharples Finished 00:01:38:210 0

23. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:210
24.  Gregory Webb Finished N/A 00:01:38:500 0

24. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:500
25.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:01:38:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:540
26.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:38:690 0

26. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:690
27.  Roy Dent Finished 00:01:39:110 0

27. Roy Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:110
28.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:01:39:130 0

28. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:130
29.  Mike Kidd Finished Senior 00:01:39:470 0

29. Mike Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:470
29.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:01:39:047 0

29. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:047
31.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:01:40:220 0

31. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:220
32.  Matthew Jones Finished 00:01:41:160 0

32. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:160
33.  Lewis Mcskimmings Finished 00:01:43:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:430
34.  Adam Marsden PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:43:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:790
35.  Ben Minnican Finished Senior 00:01:43:900 0

35. Ben Minnican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:900
36.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:45:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:240
37.  Scott Gillespie Finished Junior 00:01:45:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:620
38.  Adam Royle Finished 00:01:46:700 0

38. Adam Royle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:700
39.  Euan Bugler Finished 00:01:47:500 0

39. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:500
40.  Max Mallas Finished 00:01:47:290 0

40. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:290
41.  Davey Longbottom Finished 00:01:47:460 0

41. Davey Longbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:460
42.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:410
43.  Tom Pope Finished 00:01:49:340 0

43. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:340
44.  Gareth Stonely One Giant Leap Finished 00:01:50:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:050
45.  Greg Crabtree Finished 00:01:50:260 0

45. Greg Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:260
46.  Carl Taylor Finished 00:01:51:710 0

46. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:710
47.  Phill Lamontagne Finished Senior 00:01:52:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:920
48.  Ashley Cornall Finished 00:01:53:008 0

48. Ashley Cornall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:008
49.  Adam Grace Finished Senior 00:01:54:410 0

49. Adam Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:410
50.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:01:54:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:580
51.  Ethan Hunter Finished 00:01:56:450 0

51. Ethan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:450
52.  Richard Farnie We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:59:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:850
53.  Michael Nicholson Finished 00:02:44:060 0

53. Michael Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:060
54.  Marc Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:06:23:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:23:040
--- James Brown Did not start --- 0

54. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Hopkins Did not start --- 0

54. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Blake White Did not start Senior --- 0

54. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:32:530 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:530
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:01:33:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:670
3.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:01:38:040 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:040
4.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:40:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:40:240
5.  David Gregory Finished 00:01:40:340 0

5. David Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:340
6.  Robert Dangerfield Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:40:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:720
7.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:44:000 0

7. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:000
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:44:060 52

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:060
9.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:44:510 48

9. Michael Waud -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:510
10.  Gregory Sykes Finished N/A 00:01:47:970 0

10. Gregory Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:970
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:51:260 40

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:260
12.  Jon Home Finished 00:01:54:810 0

12. Jon Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:810
13.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:01:900 0

13. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:900
14.  David Brady Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:200 0

14. David Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:200
15.  norman hayhurst Finished 00:02:05:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:880
16.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 00:02:09:700 30

16. Patrick Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:09:700
--- Michael Hill Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Locke Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Andrew Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Lee Pettitt Did not start Master --- 0

16. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:01:50:520 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:520
2.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:01:58:650 0

2. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:650
3.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0

3. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
4.  Dot McCarthy Finished N/A 00:02:20:860 0

4. Dot McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:860
5.  Hannah Escott MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:48:450 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:450
--- Anna Widdup Did not start --- 0

5. Anna Widdup -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:28:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:500
2.  James Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Youth 00:01:32:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:200
3.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:33:130 90

3. Sam Merckel -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:130
4.  Francis Hardy Finished 00:01:33:640 0

4. Francis Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:640
5.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:01:37:590 72

5. Seb Smith -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:590
6.  Matthew Roberts Finished 00:01:37:900 0

6. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:900
7.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:01:38:030 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:030
8.  Tom Taylor Finished 00:01:38:080 0

8. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:080
9.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:01:39:450 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:450
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:01:39:590 44

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:590
11.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:01:39:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:700
12.  Tyler Collins Finished Senior 00:01:39:850 0

12. Tyler Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:850
13.  George Veall Finished Youth 00:01:40:300 36

13. George Veall -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:300
14.  Seb Gledhill Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:01:40:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:500
15.  Harry Cale Finished 00:01:42:230 0

15. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:230
16.  Thomas Varley Finished Youth 00:01:44:040 30

16. Thomas Varley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:040
17.  Miles Ibison Finished 00:01:44:290 0

17. Miles Ibison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
18.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:01:44:980 26

18. Adam Yates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:980
19.  Tom Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:51:080 24

19. Tom Wilson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:080
20.  Michael Pearman Finished 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:200
21.  Joseph Field Finished 00:01:53:160 0

21. Joseph Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:160
22.  hugh levitt Finished 00:01:55:110 0

22. hugh levitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:110
23.  alfie chester Finished 00:01:59:530 0

23. alfie chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:530
24.  Jay Priestley Finished Youth 00:02:00:930 14

24. Jay Priestley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:930
25.  Ben Dymond Finished 00:02:01:710 0

25. Ben Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:710
26.  Josh Heeley Finished 00:02:05:310 0

26. Josh Heeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:310
--- Jack Corbett Did not start --- 0

26. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tommy Davies Did not start Youth --- 0

26. Tommy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Joel Rhodes-Patterson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday will be in the usual format - £5 to ride and £5 to camp for each person. (Members pay £1 to ride and £5 to camp) Payment will be made directly to the landowner Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10-12 Years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249136

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:31:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:180
2.  Sam Faux Finished 00:01:39:660 0

2. Sam Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:660
3.  Gareth Harvey Finished 00:01:44:900 0

3. Gareth Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:900
4.  Steve Scott Finished 00:01:45:790 0

4. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:790
5.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:01:46:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:390
6.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:01:49:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:370
7.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:01:53:860 0

7. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:860
8.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:240
9.  jack turner Finished 00:02:00:040 0

9. jack turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:040
10.  Jim Toliss Finished 00:02:03:180 0

10. Jim Toliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:180
11.  Eli Wright Finished Junior 00:02:15:290 0

11. Eli Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:290
--- matt brown Did not start --- 0

11. matt brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

10-12 Years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 Years - Results
1.  Sam Cafano Finished 00:01:50:190 0

1. Sam Cafano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:190
2.  James Elliott Finished N/A 00:01:51:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:340
3.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished N/A 00:01:59:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:910
4.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 00:02:05:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:230
5.  Sam Taylor Finished 00:02:08:210 0

5. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:210
6.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished N/A 00:02:16:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:070
7.  Oliver Simpson Finished 00:02:17:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:370
9.  Jack Wong Finished N/A 00:02:47:670 0

9. Jack Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:670

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:01:28:310 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:310
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:01:29:330 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:29:330
3.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:30:130 90

3. Owain James -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:30:130
4.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:01:31:720 80

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:31:720
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:01:35:320 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:35:320
6.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Senior 00:01:38:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:690

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:26:040 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:040
2.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:01:26:560 100

2. Alex Moss -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:560
3.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:26:700 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:26:700
4.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:27:300 80

4. Sean Davies -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:27:300
5.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:01:28:380 72

5. Jamie Scott -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:380
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:01:28:990 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:28:990
7.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:01:29:450 56

7. James Kidd -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:450
8.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:01:30:920 52

8. Jack Graham -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:920
9.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:30:940 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:30:940
10.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:31:070 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:070
11.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:01:35:170 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:170
12.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Expert 00:01:35:990 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:990

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:27:880 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:880
2.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:01:30:120 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:120
3.  Christopher Walters Finished Junior 00:01:34:150 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:150
4.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:01:34:340 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:340
5.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:35:220 72

5. Will Homer -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:220
6.  Alex Robinson Finished Junior 00:01:36:080 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:080
7.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:36:760 0

7. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:760
8.  Jordan Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:36:870 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:870
9.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:37:490 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:490
10.  Jack Hayhurst Finished 00:01:38:520 0

10. Jack Hayhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:520
11.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:01:38:057 0

11. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:057
12.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:01:38:930 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:930
13.  Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:01:39:080 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:39:080
14.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:40:350 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:350
15.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:01:40:700 32

15. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:700
16.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:41:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:270
17.  Hazza Patrick Finished 00:01:43:130 0

17. Hazza Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:130
18.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:01:44:680 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:680
19.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:44:780 24

19. Joe Anderson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:780
20.  Lewis Roscoe Finished N/A 00:01:45:050 0

20. Lewis Roscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:45:050
21.  Samuel Gillott Finished 00:01:45:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:390
22.  Will Hardy Finished 00:01:49:800 0

22. Will Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:800
23.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:01:59:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:070
24.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:02:00:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:350
25.  Jack Thomson Finished 00:02:12:610 0

25. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:610
26.  William Crampton Finished Junior 00:02:16:700 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:700
--- Alex Gray Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Addy Roberts Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Addy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Callum Smyth Did not start N/A --- 0

26. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Scott Waddington Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:42:330 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:42:330
2.  Oscar Monk Finished 00:01:45:090 0

2. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:090
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:870 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:870
4.  Declan Whyte Finished 00:01:50:080 0

4. Declan Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:080
5.  Oscar Home Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:700 72

5. Oscar Home -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:700
6.  Jake Monk Finished 00:01:53:630 0

6. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:630
7.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:840 56

7. Joshua Roche -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:840
8.  Ryan Gledhill Finished Junior 00:01:57:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:880
9.  Joel Ibbotson Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:170
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:02:02:150 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:150
11.  Callum Noble Finished 00:02:06:130 0

11. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:130
12.  Byron Jones Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:470 38

12. Byron Jones -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:470
13.  Isaac Hunter Finished 00:02:14:710 0

13. Isaac Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:710
14.  Edward Hixson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:31:210
15.  Karl Heimann Finished 00:02:56:800 0

15. Karl Heimann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:800
--- Ben Smith-Price Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:30:920 120

1. Chas Barker -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:920
2.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:01:31:500 100

2. Tony Kay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:500
3.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:31:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:700
4.  Andrew Green Finished Master 00:01:34:600 0

4. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:600
5.  Damien Smith Finished 00:01:35:770 0

5. Damien Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:770
6.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:01:36:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:300
7.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:36:530 0

7. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:530
8.  Vaughan Evans Finished Master 00:01:37:290 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:290
9.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:38:500 48

9. Ben Tilford -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:500
10.  Martin Cornally Finished 00:01:37:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:670
11.  Paul Farrar Finished 00:01:39:740 0

11. Paul Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:740
12.  Oli Squires Finished 00:01:39:830 0

12. Oli Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:830
13.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:01:40:340 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:340
14.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:01:40:580 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:580
15.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:41:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:000
16.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:42:540 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:540
17.  Anthony Oates Finished Master 00:01:42:740 0

17. Anthony Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:740
18.  Neville Duggan Finished Master 00:01:43:410 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:410
19.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:01:43:760 0

19. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:760
20.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:01:46:700 0

20. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:700
21.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:47:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:140
22.  Paul Braithwaite Finished 00:01:48:200 0

22. Paul Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:200
23.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:01:48:460 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:48:460
24.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:50:620 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:620
25.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:51:230 12

25. Kev Waring -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:230
26.  Daniel Selas Finished 00:01:53:870 0

26. Daniel Selas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:870
27.  Kev Duckworth Finished Master 00:01:56:550 0

27. Kev Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:550
28.  Lee Joy Finished 00:01:57:430 0

28. Lee Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:430
29.  Dan Gould Finished 00:02:06:400 0

29. Dan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:400
30.  John Raines Finished 00:02:07:530 0

30. John Raines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:530
31.  Rob Burkitt Finished 00:02:10:110 0

31. Rob Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:110
32.  Simon Anders Finished N/A 00:02:30:850 0

32. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:850
--- Richard Guppy Did not start N/A --- 0

32. Richard Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:01:27:440 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:440
2.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:01:28:090 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:090
3.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:28:810 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:810
4.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:28:910 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:910
5.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:01:29:690 72

5. Conor Martin -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:690
6.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:29:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:990
7.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:01:30:540 56

7. Lee Rayton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:540
8.  Chris Moultby Finished 00:01:31:210 0

8. Chris Moultby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:210
9.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:01:32:000 48

9. James Bourne -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:000
10.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:01:33:490 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:490
11.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:01:33:540 0

11. John Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:540
12.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:33:780 38

12. Michael Coupe -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:780
13.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:01:34:540 36

13. Daniel Kean -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:540
14.  aaron king Finished 00:01:34:590 0

14. aaron king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:590
15.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:01:35:110 32

15. Chris Bland -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:110
16.  Stephen Suddes Finished Master 00:01:35:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:35:500
17.  Richard Butterfield Finished 00:01:35:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
18.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:01:35:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:600
19.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:01:35:620 24

19. James Goodley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:620
20.  Andrew Murphy Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:01:36:730 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:730
21.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:01:37:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:390
22.  lee warren Finished 00:01:37:740 0

22. lee warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:740
23.  Adam Sharples Finished 00:01:38:210 0

23. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:210
24.  Gregory Webb Finished N/A 00:01:38:500 0

24. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:500
25.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:01:38:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:540
26.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:38:690 0

26. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:690
27.  Roy Dent Finished 00:01:39:110 0

27. Roy Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:110
28.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:01:39:130 0

28. Alex Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:130
29.  Mike Kidd Finished Senior 00:01:39:470 0

29. Mike Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:470
29.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:01:39:047 0

29. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:047
31.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:01:40:220 0

31. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:220
32.  Matthew Jones Finished 00:01:41:160 0

32. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:160
33.  Lewis Mcskimmings Finished 00:01:43:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:430
34.  Adam Marsden PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:43:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:790
35.  Ben Minnican Finished Senior 00:01:43:900 0

35. Ben Minnican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:900
36.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:45:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:240
37.  Scott Gillespie Finished Junior 00:01:45:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:620
38.  Adam Royle Finished 00:01:46:700 0

38. Adam Royle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:700
39.  Euan Bugler Finished 00:01:47:500 0

39. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:500
40.  Max Mallas Finished 00:01:47:290 0

40. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:290
41.  Davey Longbottom Finished 00:01:47:460 0

41. Davey Longbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:460
42.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:410
43.  Tom Pope Finished 00:01:49:340 0

43. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:340
44.  Gareth Stonely One Giant Leap Finished 00:01:50:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:050
45.  Greg Crabtree Finished 00:01:50:260 0

45. Greg Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:260
46.  Carl Taylor Finished 00:01:51:710 0

46. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:710
47.  Phill Lamontagne Finished Senior 00:01:52:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:920
48.  Ashley Cornall Finished 00:01:53:008 0

48. Ashley Cornall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:008
49.  Adam Grace Finished Senior 00:01:54:410 0

49. Adam Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:410
50.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:01:54:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:580
51.  Ethan Hunter Finished 00:01:56:450 0

51. Ethan Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:450
52.  Richard Farnie We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:59:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:850
53.  Michael Nicholson Finished 00:02:44:060 0

53. Michael Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:060
54.  Marc Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:06:23:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:23:040
--- James Brown Did not start --- 0

54. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Hopkins Did not start --- 0

54. Ben Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Blake White Did not start Senior --- 0

54. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:32:530 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:530
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:01:33:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:670
3.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:01:38:040 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:38:040
4.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 00:01:40:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:40:240
5.  David Gregory Finished 00:01:40:340 0

5. David Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:340
6.  Robert Dangerfield Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:40:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:720
7.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:44:000 0

7. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:000
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:01:44:060 52

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:060
9.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:44:510 48

9. Michael Waud -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:44:510
10.  Gregory Sykes Finished N/A 00:01:47:970 0

10. Gregory Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:970
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:51:260 40

11. Richie Molloy -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:260
12.  Jon Home Finished 00:01:54:810 0

12. Jon Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:810
13.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:01:900 0

13. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:900
14.  David Brady Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:200 0

14. David Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:200
15.  norman hayhurst Finished 00:02:05:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:880
16.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 00:02:09:700 30

16. Patrick Mills -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:09:700
--- Michael Hill Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Andrew Locke Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Andrew Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Lee Pettitt Did not start Master --- 0

16. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:01:50:520 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:520
2.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:01:58:650 0

2. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:650
3.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:01:58:980 0

3. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:980
4.  Dot McCarthy Finished N/A 00:02:20:860 0

4. Dot McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:860
5.  Hannah Escott MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:48:450 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:450
--- Anna Widdup Did not start --- 0

5. Anna Widdup -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:28:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:500
2.  James Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Youth 00:01:32:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:200
3.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:33:130 90

3. Sam Merckel -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:130
4.  Francis Hardy Finished 00:01:33:640 0

4. Francis Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:640
5.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:01:37:590 72

5. Seb Smith -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:590
6.  Matthew Roberts Finished 00:01:37:900 0

6. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:900
7.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:01:38:030 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:030
8.  Tom Taylor Finished 00:01:38:080 0

8. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:080
9.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:01:39:450 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:450
10.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:01:39:590 44

10. Davey Brookes -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:590
11.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:01:39:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:700
12.  Tyler Collins Finished Senior 00:01:39:850 0

12. Tyler Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:850
13.  George Veall Finished Youth 00:01:40:300 36

13. George Veall -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:300
14.  Seb Gledhill Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:01:40:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:500
15.  Harry Cale Finished 00:01:42:230 0

15. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:230
16.  Thomas Varley Finished Youth 00:01:44:040 30

16. Thomas Varley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:040
17.  Miles Ibison Finished 00:01:44:290 0

17. Miles Ibison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:290
18.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:01:44:980 26

18. Adam Yates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:980
19.  Tom Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:51:080 24

19. Tom Wilson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:080
20.  Michael Pearman Finished 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:200
21.  Joseph Field Finished 00:01:53:160 0

21. Joseph Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:160
22.  hugh levitt Finished 00:01:55:110 0

22. hugh levitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:110
23.  alfie chester Finished 00:01:59:530 0

23. alfie chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:530
24.  Jay Priestley Finished Youth 00:02:00:930 14

24. Jay Priestley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:930
25.  Ben Dymond Finished 00:02:01:710 0

25. Ben Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:710
26.  Josh Heeley Finished 00:02:05:310 0

26. Josh Heeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:310
--- Jack Corbett Did not start --- 0

26. Jack Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tommy Davies Did not start Youth --- 0

26. Tommy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Joel Rhodes-Patterson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday will be in the usual format - £5 to ride and £5 to camp for each person. (Members pay £1 to ride and £5 to camp) Payment will be made directly to the landowner Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10-12 Years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk