IG London Nocturne London Bike Show Criteriums

Closed Circuit , London – Friday, 18 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249077

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Excel - London, Royal Victoria Dock, London, E16 1SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:28:11:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:11:000
2.  James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Patrick Martin Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track Bike Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track Bike Crit - Results
1.  Francesco Martucci Finished 0

1. Francesco Martucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Dagga Finished 0

2. Marcus Dagga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Giovanni Luigi Bocchi Finished 0

3. Giovanni Luigi Bocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dimitri Demishev Finished 0

4. Dimitri Demishev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John-Taki Theodoracopulos Finished 0

5. John-Taki Theodoracopulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Junquera San Millan Luis Finished 0

6. Junquera San Millan Luis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rudy Melo Finished 4th 0

7. Rudy Melo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stefania Baldi Finished 0

8. Stefania Baldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ho Ke Finished 0

9. Ho Ke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 0

10. Joseph Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bernard Biggs Finished N/A 0

11. Bernard Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Garcia Angel Finished 0

12. Garcia Angel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:28:26:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:26:000
2.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:00:33:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:33:000
3.  Louise Mahe Sutton Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Elite Line-Up Revealed for IG London Nocturne at London Bike Show

Posted 11/01/2013 - British Cycling

Mouthwatering line-up for indoor crit racing at the ExCel venue.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The entry fee includes access to the London Cycle Show on the day of the race (tickets normally £16)

The Races

2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 17:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 4
25 mins
Track Bike Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 17:30 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 17:30
Go-Race, None
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£30.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249077

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Excel - London, Royal Victoria Dock, London, E16 1SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:28:11:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:11:000
2.  James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Patrick Martin Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Track Bike Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Track Bike Crit - Results
1.  Francesco Martucci Finished 0

1. Francesco Martucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Dagga Finished 0

2. Marcus Dagga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Giovanni Luigi Bocchi Finished 0

3. Giovanni Luigi Bocchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dimitri Demishev Finished 0

4. Dimitri Demishev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John-Taki Theodoracopulos Finished 0

5. John-Taki Theodoracopulos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Junquera San Millan Luis Finished 0

6. Junquera San Millan Luis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rudy Melo Finished 4th 0

7. Rudy Melo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stefania Baldi Finished 0

8. Stefania Baldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ho Ke Finished 0

9. Ho Ke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 0

10. Joseph Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bernard Biggs Finished N/A 0

11. Bernard Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Garcia Angel Finished 0

12. Garcia Angel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:28:26:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:26:000
2.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:00:33:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:33:000
3.  Louise Mahe Sutton Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Elite Line-Up Revealed for IG London Nocturne at London Bike Show

Posted 11/01/2013 - British Cycling

Mouthwatering line-up for indoor crit racing at the ExCel venue.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The entry fee includes access to the London Cycle Show on the day of the race (tickets normally £16)

The Races

2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 17:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 4
25 mins
Track Bike Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 17:30 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 17:30
Go-Race, None
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/01/13 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£30.00)
Fri 18/01/13 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk