Event URN:
249077
Start date:
Fri, 18th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Excel - London
Royal Victoria Dock, London, E16 1SJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Face Partenrship
Event website:
http://www.londonnocturne.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Pope
020 7490 3000
contact@nocturneseries.com
Cheques payable to:
Nocturne Series Limited
Info for Riders:
The entry fee includes access to the London Cycle Show on the day of the race (tickets normally £16)
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 13 17:00 2nd Cat only Regional A Band 4 2nd 25 mins
18 Jan 13 17:30 Track Bike Crit Go-Race None N/A 20 mins
18 Jan 13 18:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Royal Victoria Dock,
London,
E16 1SJ

Race: 2nd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 13 17:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd 25 mins

Race: Track Bike Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 13 17:30 Go-Race None N/A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 13 18:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

YouTube

Posted 07/12/2012

Posted 11/01/2013 - British Cycling

Mouthwatering line-up for indoor crit racing at the ExCel venue... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished 2nd 00:28:11:000 15
2 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 12
3 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
4 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
5 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 5
7 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
9 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 2
10 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
11 Stuart Harvey Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
12 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Track Bike Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Francesco Martucci Finished 0
2 Marcus Dagga Finished 0
3 Giovanni Luigi Bocchi Finished 0
4 Dimitri Demishev Finished 0
5 John-Taki Theodoracopulos Finished 0
6 Junquera San Millan Luis Finished 0
7 Rudy Melo Finished 4th 0
8 Stefania Baldi Finished 0
9 Ho Ke Finished 0
10 Joseph Kendrick Finished 0
11 Bernard Biggs Finished N/A 0
12 Garcia Angel Finished 0
13 Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0