Event URN:
248916
Start date:
Sun, 11th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tesco Taw View Car Park
Barnstaple, Devon, EX31 2AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
North Devon Wheelers - South Fork ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.northdevonwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr David Ross
tonyross.24@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
North Devon Wheelers Southfork
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
North Devon Wheelers Southfork Tour of Tesco Youth Series Race 5 of 6

The race is held on a technical circuit with a mixture of sweeping and tight bends allowing riders to demonstrate their cornering and sprinting skills resulting in fast and exciting races.

Toilet facilities present.

Signing on for all riders commences 30 minutes before the race start time.

Riders brief for all categories held 10 minutes before the race start time.

Category E riders to commence racing on their own.

Once the Category E riders have finished Category C and D riders to race, on completion Category A and B riders to race.

Car parking at Barnstaple Station EX31 2AU or Seven Brethren car park EX31 2AP

Duration of the event approximately 90 minutes from race start time
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
11 Aug 13 17:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
11 Aug 13 17:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
11 Aug 13 17:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 1 laps

View All
The race is held on a technical circuit with a mixture of sweeping and tight bends allowing riders to demonstrate their cornering and sprinting skills resulting in fast and exciting races.
Toilet facilities present.
Signing on for all riders commences 30 minutes before the race start time.
Riders brief for all categories held 10 minutes before the race start time.
Category E riders to commence racing on their own.
Once the Category E riders have finished Category C and D riders to race, on completion Category A and B riders to race.
Car parking at Barnstaple Station EX31 2AU or Seven Brethren car park EX31 2AP
Duration of the event approximately 90 minutes from race start time.

Event Location:

Barnstaple,
Devon,
EX31 2AS

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 17 days 10 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 17 days 10 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 17 days 10 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 17 days 10 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 17 days 10 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Isobel Howgate Finished 0
3 Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
2 Elle Horsman VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
3 Ryan Dunn Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Robert Waddy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Dylan Gosling Finished 0
3 Oliver Stone Taw Velo Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2