Event URN:
248907
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Sharley Park
Market Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S45 9LX
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bolsover & District Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.banddcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Crapper
23 Damsbrook Drive
Clowne
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S43 4DE
07795 974358
steve@scrapperuk.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
Bolsover & District Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:00 National Endurance Grass Track League 8km Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 12:10 400m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 12:20 800m Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 12:30 4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Grass Track racing returns to Sharley Park, Chesterfield for the first time in 7 years, with the help of B&DCC.

Event Location:

Market Street,
Clay Cross,
Chesterfield,
Derbyshire,
S45 9LX

Race: National Endurance Grass Track League 8k...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 16 days 15 hours 34 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 400m Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 800m Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 12:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: National Endurance Grass Track League 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 30
2 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
3 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 21
4 Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 17
5 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 14
6 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
2 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
5 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
6 Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
3 Toby Hudson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
2 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0