Bolsover & District CC Grass Track Meeting

Track , Chesterfield – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track racing returns to Sharley Park, Chesterfield for the first time in 7 years, with the help of B&DCC.

Event Details

Event URN:

248907

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sharley Park, Market Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S45 9LX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Grass Track League 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Grass Track League 8km - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k) - Results
1.  David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hudson Finished N/A 0

3. Toby Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

National Endurance Grass Track League 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:00
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:10
Regional C, None
800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:20
Regional C, None
4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:30
Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:50

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track racing returns to Sharley Park, Chesterfield for the first time in 7 years, with the help of B&DCC.

Event Details

Event URN:

248907

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sharley Park, Market Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S45 9LX
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance Grass Track League 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance Grass Track League 8km - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k) - Results
1.  David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Hudson Finished N/A 0

3. Toby Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km) - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

National Endurance Grass Track League 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:00
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:10
Regional C, None
800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:20 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:20
Regional C, None
4 Lap Handicap (Less than 3k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:30
Devil take the hindmost (Less than 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 12/05/13 – 12:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016