Law Wheelers (inc SVTTA J&B Train Trophy)

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248867

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:02:000
2.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:26:000
3.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
4.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:04:000
5.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
6.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:54:000
7.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
8.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
10.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:47:000
11.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
12.  Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0

12. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
14.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
15.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:000
16.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
17.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
18.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
19.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
20.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:000
22.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:55:000
23.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:000
24.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:52:000
25.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

TT: Cairns and Stewart win in SVTTA event

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Steven Cairns and Derek Stewart win in Law Wheelers TT

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a SVTTA Championship event in conjunction with the Law Wheelers CC

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248867

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:02:000
2.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:26:000
3.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:35:000
4.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:04:000
5.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
6.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:54:000
7.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
8.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
10.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:47:000
11.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
12.  Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0

12. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
14.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
15.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:000
16.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
17.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
18.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
19.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
20.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:000
22.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:55:000
23.  Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:000
24.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:52:000
25.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

TT: Cairns and Stewart win in SVTTA event

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Steven Cairns and Derek Stewart win in Law Wheelers TT

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a SVTTA Championship event in conjunction with the Law Wheelers CC

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk