Event URN:
248867
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Cambusbarron Community Centre
St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Law Wheelers CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Kelly
92 Carvale Avenue
Salsburgh
Shotts
Lanarkshire
ML7 4NQ
Cheques payable to:
Stephen Kelly
Info for Riders:
This is a SVTTA Championship event in conjunction with the Law Wheelers CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 08:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

St Ninians Road,
Cambusbarron,
Stirling,
Stirlingshire,
FK7 9NU

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Steven Cairns and Derek Stewart win in Law Wheelers TT.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:22:02:000 0
2 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:22:26:000 0
3 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:22:35:000 0
4 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:04:000 0
5 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
6 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:54:000 0
7 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
8 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
9 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
10 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:47:000 0
11 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
12 Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
13 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
14 Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
15 Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
16 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
17 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
18 Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
19 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
20 Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
21 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
22 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:55:000 0
23 Alex Munro Lancashire RC Finished 00:29:30:000 0
24 Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
25 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Did not start 3rd 0