Sleaford Wheelers 'Cross - Lincolnshire League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tim Sumers Unknown 0

4. Tim Sumers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

7. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Dyer Unknown 0

8. Alex Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

9. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wass University of Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Davies Unknown 0

16. Cameron Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Norton Unknown 0

18. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lucy Sharp Unknown 0

19. Lucy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Phoebe Webster Unknown 0

20. Phoebe Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Marllon Davies Unknown 0

21. Marllon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Amelia Webster Unknown 0

22. Amelia Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 6

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Panton Rossendale RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 2

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Shane Lowis www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Moore Clifton CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Clayton Maltby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

26. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

37. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Cocker Unknown N/A 0

39. Simon Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Andrew Holyoake Bulvelo Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Sam Mullenger Unknown 0

42. Sam Mullenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

44. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

45. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

49. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

50. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

52. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Gavin Pell Unknown 0

53. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Tim Sumers Unknown 0

4. Tim Sumers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Campbell Pollock Unknown 0

7. Campbell Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Dyer Unknown 0

8. Alex Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

9. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wass University of Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Davies Unknown 0

16. Cameron Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

17. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Norton Unknown 0

18. Ben Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lucy Sharp Unknown 0

19. Lucy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Phoebe Webster Unknown 0

20. Phoebe Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Marllon Davies Unknown 0

21. Marllon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Amelia Webster Unknown 0

22. Amelia Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 6

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Panton Rossendale RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 2

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Shane Lowis www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Moore Clifton CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Clayton Maltby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

26. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

37. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Cocker Unknown N/A 0

39. Simon Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Andrew Holyoake Bulvelo Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Sam Mullenger Unknown 0

42. Sam Mullenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

44. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

45. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Christopher O'Rourke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jacob Storey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

49. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

50. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

52. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Gavin Pell Unknown 0

53. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

57. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

5. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk