Event URN:
248786
Start date:
Mon, 20th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:30 Youth D - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None D
20 May 13 18:31 Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
20 May 13 18:32 Youth D - 6 lap Handicap Youth Only None D
20 May 13 18:33 Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth D - 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:30 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:32 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:33 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:34 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:35 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth D - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:36 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:37 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth D - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:38 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B/C - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:39 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:40 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 18:41 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth Overall on points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
3 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
4 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
2 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
6 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
4 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
5 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
2 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
5 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
4 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
5 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
3 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Gabriel De Gouveia Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B/C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
4 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
6 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
7 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
8 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0