Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #6 (Southdown Velo)

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 20 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248786

Start Date:

Mon, 20th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Keirin - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - Keirin - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gabriel De Gouveia Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Devil - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth D - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:38
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:40
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:41
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248786

Start Date:

Mon, 20th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Keirin - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - Keirin - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gabriel De Gouveia Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth D - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Devil - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B/C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth D - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:38
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:40
Youth Only, None
Youth B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 18:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 18:41
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016