Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #5 (Southdown Velo)

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 13 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248785

Start Date:

Mon, 13th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:38
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 13/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248785

Start Date:

Mon, 13th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 9 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:35
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:36
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B/C - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:37
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:38 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:38
Youth A/B - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 18:39 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/13 – 18:39
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 13/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk